" content="">
The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Road Ahead (Cd Rom Included) [Paperback] By Gates, Bill; Myhrvold, Nathan
Unknown  Unknown 
 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Saturday Book
The Macmillian Co 1963 Hard Cover Good  Good 
Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, DJ chips. Bumped corners. Paper cracked at title page hinge. Pen date on ffe. Clean text.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The St. Nicholas Anthology
Random House 1948 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has cover wear w/ some soiling. Page edges and endpapers foxed. Clean text.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Proceedings of the Bostonian Society Annual Meeting 1908
The Bostonian Society, 1908 Good  Unknown 
Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 82 pp. Illustr. w/color and b&w engravings. Some pencil markings/highlight to small amount of text. Prior owner's name and date in pencil on front cover. Edges of pape r wrappers are sugnificantly chipped w/some loss, but interior is clean and solid.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Society of the Friendly Sons of St. Patrick in the City of New York, 1996
1996 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 132 pp. Illustr. w/b&w and color photos and reproductions.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Blue Guides: Brittany
London Macmillian Co 1928 Hard Cover Very Good  Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, DJ sunned w/ minor loss at extremities. clean text.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Comprehensive Catalogue of Vocal Solos
N.Y. : The Chappel Group, 1969 Good  Unknown 
Hard Cover. Very Good +/None Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 263 pp. Black cloth covered boards w/paper label/covers both front and rear; soil to spine; sunning to front and rear labels; very sligh t soiling/wear to book edges; interior clean and solid. A comprehensive catalogue of vocal solos with show and film songs, ballads, art songs, etc.; and a cross index of shows and films.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pierre Key's Music Year Book 1926-27a Handbook of Music and Music Literature in Sets and Series
N.Y. : Pierre Key, Inc. 1926 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 519 pp. Black cloth covered boards w/beig paper black stamped labels on front cover and spine. Labels on spine has sunning; minor soil to la bel on front cover. Normal wear/soil to book edges. Illustr. w/b&w photos. Interior clean and solid.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Methodist Hymnal
Nashville, Tenn. : The Methodist Publishing House, 1966 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 848 pp., excluding indices. Silver and gilt stamped red cloth covered boards. Mild wear/soil on book edges. Prior church owner's label on front p astedown; remainder of glue around edges of rear pastedown; top and bottom of spine bumped.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Historic Roadsides in New Jersey
Philadelphia: Innes & Sons, 1928 Fair  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 113 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, splitting at text block, map in rear tapped, writting through b ooks, usual ex-lib markings, spine has tape.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 It Doesn't Take a Hero: the Autobiography of General H. Norman Schwarzkopf...
Unknown  Unknown 
 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Our Heritage
NJ: Custombook, Inc. 1972 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 24 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Connecticut Mutal Life Insurance Co
Conn. : The Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. 1887 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, writting on front end page.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Connecticut Mutual Life Insurance Co
Conn: The Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. 1887 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 No Church Without a Bishop
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1844 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, soiling and foxxingto pages, writting through out books, cover has chipping.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Notes of a Native New Englander
Hartford, Connecticut: , 1948 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 156 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 St. Thomas Church
New York: , 1965 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 63 pp. w/o index, slight soiled.  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Richard Dudley Hubbard: a Memorial
Conn: The Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. 1884 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, pages loose.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shoreline Guide 1986
1986 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 29th Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 160 pp. w/ index, has wear,  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 New Jersey and the Negro
NJ: New Jersey Library Association, 1967 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 196 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Highlights of History
N Y: The Union League Club, 1963 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Williamsburg Virginia: a Brief Study in Photographs
VA: Colonail Williamsburg Inc. 1939 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 76 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, soiled.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 St. Thomas Church
N Y: , 1965 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 63 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, writting through out book in pencil.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Proceedings of the Centennial Anniversary
N Y: Washington County Post, 1874 Fair  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 104 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, has soiling and foxxing, bookplate on end page.  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Hartford National Bank and Trust Co
Hartford, Connecticut: The Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. 1942 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 75 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Exercises in Celebrating the Two Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversery of the Setttlement of Cambrige
Massachusettes: Cambridge University Press, 1881 Fair  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 694 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 St. Anthony on Hudson
NJ: Custombook, Inc. 1967 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 32' pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Geographical Review
N Y: The American Geographical Society of Ny, 1931 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 351 pp. w/ index, has wear, and cover has 3 in tear at spine.  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 A History of Fifty Feet in New York
N Y: The Bank of America, 1926 Fair  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 89 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, tape on end page, spine cracked.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Louis Fatio Butler President
1926 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 20 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Masters School at Dobbs Ferry: Alumnae Directory 1994
N Y: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Co. 1993 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Who's Who in Greater Norwalk Business 1987
CT: Greater Norwalk Chamber of Commerce, 1987 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 117 pp. w/ index, has wear,  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 St. Anthony on Hudson
NJ: Custombook, Inc. 1967 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 32 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Do You Know Louisiana
Baton Rouge: Fair  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 323 pp. w/ index, has wear, cover shipping and tearing, no date or publisher mentioned.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Autobiography and Personal Recolections of John B. Gough
Massachusettes: Bill, Nicholas & Co. 1869 Fair  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 76 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, splitting at text block, soiled and worn.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Mortarboard 1928
Junior Class of Barnard College, 1928 Fair  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, splitting at text block and writtting through book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Ion-Selective Electrodes
Washington: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1969 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Chemistry of Acrylontrile
N Y: Cyanamid, 1959 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. usual ex lib markings.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Plate Tectonics
Washington: American Geophysical Union, 1972 Very Good  Unknown 
Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. spine creased.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The B. D. H. Book of Organic Reagents
England: The British Drug House Ltd. Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ex corp library, miniaml markings.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Secrets of Flowers
Vermont The Stephen Greene Press 1969 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minor wear, soiling. clean text.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Scientific Tables
Switzerland: Ciba-geigy Ltd, 1972 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Seventh Edition. owners name on ffe.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Best Poems of 1930
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Company 1930 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, DJ has tears w. minor loss. foxing to DJ, page edges and endpapers. Pen inside cover. clean text. Bottom corners bumped and split.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Mechanical Measurement and Instrumentation
N Y: The Ronald Press Co, 1966 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Notebook of Original Medicinal Chemicals
Nj Bilhuber-Knoll Corp. Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 118pp. Has light shelfwear, Spine and edges sunned. lightly soiled, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Catching Up With the Vision
University of Chicago Press, 1999 Very Good  Unknown 
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Il Bargello
Arnaud 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has cover wear, pen date on ffe. clean text.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Advances in Protine Chemistry
N Y: Academic Press, 1966 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. owners name on ffe.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Advances in Protein Chemistry
N Y: Academic Press, 1964 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Comprehensive Biochemistry
Amsterdam: Elsevier Publishing Co, 1963 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Hermitage
The State Hermitage Museum 1990 0904866858 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has cover wear, page edges slightly foxed. clean text.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Ions of the Transition Elements
Scotland: The Faraday Society, 1958 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. exlib with stamps blacked out, sunning to edges of cover.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 William Bulmer and the Shakspeare Press
N Y: Syracuse University Press, 1957 Very Good  Very Good 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Conformation Analysis
N Y: Interscience Piblishers, 1966 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. owners name on pastedown.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Invitation to Chemical Research
N Y: Franklin, 1961 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. normal exlib markings.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Physiological Nmr Spectroscopy: From Isolated Cells to Man (Annals Ser., Vol. 508)
New York, NY, U.S.A. : New York Academy of Sciences, 1987 0897664116 Very Good  Unknown 
Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. ISBN: 0897664116.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Practical Gas Chromatography
Conn: Perkin-elmer, 1973 Very Good  Unknown 
Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Handbook of Cosmetic Materials
N Y: Interscience Piblishers, 1954 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Enviromental Applications of Chemometrics
Washington D.C. : American Chemical Society, 1985 0841209456 Very Good  No DJ Issued 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0841209456.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Science of Eugenics and Sex Life
N Y: Martin Murray Co. 1925 Good  No Jacket 
Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. gilt descoratioed flexable black cloth covered boards, wear to edges.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Biology Studies: Genes, Enzymes and Inherited Diseases
N Y: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Experimental Transition Probabilities for Spectral Lines of Seventy Elements
Washington: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1962 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. usual ex-lib markings.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Homogeneous Catalysis: Industrial Applications and Implications
Washington: American Chemical Society, 1968 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Useful Drugs
Chicago: American Medical Association, 1942 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. writting on pastedown.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Work of Jean Dubuffet
N Y: Doubleday & Co. Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. cover bent and creased.  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Williamsburg Cookbook
N Y: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975 0030867045 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0030867045.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 A Reporter's Life [Hardcover] By Cronkite, Walter
Unknown  Unknown 
 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Williamsburg Cookbook
N Y: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975 0030867045 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0030867045. has wear.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Myra Breckinridge Cookbook
Boston: Little, Brown and Co. 1970 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Splendid Fare: the Albert Stockli Cookbook
N Y: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970 0030867045 Very Good  Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0030867045. edges of dj have wear, DJ has chipping.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Favoite Homemade Cookies and Candies
London: Sedgewood Press, 1982 0442280890 Very Good  Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0442280890. Has wear, DJ has chipping and loss.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 New York Entertains
N Y: Doubleday & Co. 1974 Very Good  Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, DJ has chipping and loss.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 America's Best Vegitable Recipes
N Y: Doubleday & Co. 1970 Very Good  Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has slight wear.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Christman Memories With Recipes
N Y: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988 Very Good  Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has slight wear.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Cookie Jar
Onterio: Consolidated Book Publishers, 1976 Very Good  Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has slight wear.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Favorite Recipes From Pepperidge Farm
Jamaica Plain, MA, U.S.A. : Dorison House Publishers, Incorporated, 1980 0916752348 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0916752348.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Celebrate San Antonio
Texas: San Antonio Junior Forum Publication, 1986 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 096191700.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Delights of Reading: Quotes, Notes & Anecdotes
Boston, MA, U.S.A. : David R. Godine Publisher, Incorporated, 1987 0879236736 Very Good  Very Good 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0879236736.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Abc of Salad
N Y: Peter Pauper Press, 1958 Very Good  Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear,  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Cordon Blue: Vegetables
London: Cbc / B. P. C. Publishing Ltd, 1972 Very Good  Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear,  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Knowledge Among Men
Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1966 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 A History of Physics
N Y: Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1963 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Olcott's Field in the Skies
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1954 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, pen on ffe. clean text.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Der Rhein
Bibliographisches Institut in Leipzig 1927 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Flexible boards w/ wear. clean text.  
Price: 9.50 USD