|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Saturday Book The Macmillian Co 1963 Hard Cover Good Good Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, DJ chips. Bumped corners. Paper cracked at title page hinge. Pen date on ffe. Clean text. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The St. Nicholas Anthology Random House 1948 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has cover wear w/ some soiling. Page edges and endpapers foxed. Clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Proceedings of the Bostonian Society Annual Meeting 1908 The Bostonian Society, 1908 Good Unknown Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 82 pp. Illustr. w/color and b&w engravings. Some pencil markings/highlight to small amount of text. Prior owner's name and date in pencil on front cover. Edges of pape r wrappers are sugnificantly chipped w/some loss, but interior is clean and solid. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Blue Guides: Brittany London Macmillian Co 1928 Hard Cover Very Good Good Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, DJ sunned w/ minor loss at extremities. clean text. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Comprehensive Catalogue of Vocal Solos N.Y. : The Chappel Group, 1969 Good Unknown Hard Cover. Very Good +/None Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 263 pp. Black cloth covered boards w/paper label/covers both front and rear; soil to spine; sunning to front and rear labels; very sligh t soiling/wear to book edges; interior clean and solid. A comprehensive catalogue of vocal solos with show and film songs, ballads, art songs, etc.; and a cross index of shows and films. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Methodist Hymnal Nashville, Tenn. : The Methodist Publishing House, 1966 Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 848 pp., excluding indices. Silver and gilt stamped red cloth covered boards. Mild wear/soil on book edges. Prior church owner's label on front p astedown; remainder of glue around edges of rear pastedown; top and bottom of spine bumped. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Historic Roadsides in New Jersey Philadelphia: Innes & Sons, 1928 Fair No Jacket Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 113 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, splitting at text block, map in rear tapped, writting through b ooks, usual ex-lib markings, spine has tape. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Our Heritage NJ: Custombook, Inc. 1972 Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 24 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
No Church Without a Bishop NY: Harper & Brothers, 1844 Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, soiling and foxxingto pages, writting through out books, cover has chipping. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
St. Thomas Church New York: , 1965 Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 63 pp. w/o index, slight soiled. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
New Jersey and the Negro NJ: New Jersey Library Association, 1967 Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 196 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Highlights of History N Y: The Union League Club, 1963 Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear, corners rubbed and bumped. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
St. Thomas Church N Y: , 1965 Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 63 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, writting through out book in pencil. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
St. Anthony on Hudson NJ: Custombook, Inc. 1967 Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 32' pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Geographical Review N Y: The American Geographical Society of Ny, 1931 Good No Jacket Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 351 pp. w/ index, has wear, and cover has 3 in tear at spine. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
St. Anthony on Hudson NJ: Custombook, Inc. 1967 Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 32 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners rubbed and bumped. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Do You Know Louisiana Baton Rouge: Fair No Jacket Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 323 pp. w/ index, has wear, cover shipping and tearing, no date or publisher mentioned. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Mortarboard 1928 Junior Class of Barnard College, 1928 Fair No Jacket Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has wear, corners rubbed and bumped, splitting at text block and writtting through book. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Plate Tectonics Washington: American Geophysical Union, 1972 Very Good Unknown Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. spine creased. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Secrets of Flowers Vermont The Stephen Greene Press 1969 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minor wear, soiling. clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
The Best Poems of 1930 N Y Harcourt, Brace and Company 1930 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, DJ has tears w. minor loss. foxing to DJ, page edges and endpapers. Pen inside cover. clean text. Bottom corners bumped and split. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Il Bargello Arnaud 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has cover wear, pen date on ffe. clean text. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
The Hermitage The State Hermitage Museum 1990 0904866858 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has cover wear, page edges slightly foxed. clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Useful Drugs Chicago: American Medical Association, 1942 Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. writting on pastedown. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
New York Entertains N Y: Doubleday & Co. 1974 Very Good Good Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, DJ has chipping and loss. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
The Cookie Jar Onterio: Consolidated Book Publishers, 1976 Very Good Very Good Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has slight wear. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Celebrate San Antonio Texas: San Antonio Junior Forum Publication, 1986 Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 096191700. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Olcott's Field in the Skies N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1954 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, pen on ffe. clean text. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Der Rhein Bibliographisches Institut in Leipzig 1927 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Flexible boards w/ wear. clean text. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
| |