|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Comics Buyer's Guide #991; November 13, 1992 Comics Buyer's Guide 1992 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo 108 pp., Has light wear, spine curled, Prev. owners mailing address printed on front cover, Internally Clean. This issue includes Happy Halloween: The Sequal; Superman's Death; Dan T's Inferno and Comics in the Movies. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
New American Review Number 7 N Y New American Library 1969 First Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 223 pp. Covers rubbed. Light shel fwear. Paged darkened. No alien marking to text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Art of Greater India Colorado Denver Art Museum 1961 Paper Covers Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 103 pp. Illustrated b/w. Covers rubbed, some soiling. Light shelf wear. CLean text. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nouveau Testament Colorado Societe Biblique Internationale 1991 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 527 pp. Written in French. Light shelf wear. Clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cezanne N Y Wildenstein & Co. 1959 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover Illustrated. Covers rubbed. Light shelf wear. Clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The London Anthology London Spring Books Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Kurz, Hilde (ed. ) Very Good. No Jacket 6 1/2"-9 3/4" 505 pp., Illustrated, Black cloth covers, spine sunned, Clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Connecticut Warbler; Vol. 13, No. 1, January 1993 Ct The Connecticut Warbler 1993 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 8vo Has light wear, Prev. owners mailing label on rear cover, Internally Clean. Articles Include Fifth Report of the Connecticut Rare REcords Committee; Connecticut Fall 1992 Hawk Migration; First Documented Records of Bridled Tern in Connecticut; Common Questions on Birds; Ornithological Longevity; and Connecticut Field Notes Summer 1992 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
National Historical Magazine, June 1938 Washington D. C. The National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution 1938 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 7"-10" 116 pp., Has shelfwear, Paper covers rubbed and lightly soiled, Clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
National Historical Magazine, June 1938 Washington D. C. The National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution 1938 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 7"-10" 116 pp., Has shelfwear, Paper covers rubbed and lightly soiled, Clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Alaska II Oregon Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Oversided. Has minimal wear, Clean text. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Ireland in Pictures: a Grand Collection of Over 400 Magnificent Photographs of the Beauties of the Green Isle Comprising Views of the Most Famous Buildings, Historic Places, Romantic Scenery, Venerable Ruins, Rich Art Treasures, Etc., Etc Chicago J. S. Hyland & Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Oversided. Has shelfwear, Cloth covers rubbed w/ boards exposed at corners, Gilt lettering, shaken, Clean text. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Van Ostrand's Scientific Encyclopedia New Jersey D. Van Nostrand Co, Inc. 1968 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 9"-12" 2008 pp., Thick and heavy book (extra shipping costs), DJ has light chips and some soiling, clean text. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
The Holy Bible New Jersey International Bible Society 1984 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket 5 1/4"-7 3/4" Has minimal shelfwear, Clean text. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Perspective, Number 7 London Hamish Hamilton 1954 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Inscribed by James t. Flexner on pp. 1, 168 pp. and ads. illustrated. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
The King of England, George V N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1936 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 71 pp., slight edgewear to dj, now in protective wrapper, slight browning to endpapers at gutters. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Gospen Rhymes N Y Sheed and Ward 1947 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Wong, Jeanyee Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 60 pp., illustrated, "New Editions" Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Narrative and Reflections of Justin Wells Boston C. H. Pierce 1852 Hard Cover Unknown Unknown 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 96 pp., Publishers blind stamped red cloth covered boards w. gilt decorated spine and gilt printed front covers, some soiling and wear to covers w/ light interior foxing, Portrait frontispiece showing, author seated in chair, holding a pencil in his teeth and writing on a small board fitted to his chair. Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
The Connecticut Warbler; Vol. 5, No. 4, October 1985 Ct The Connecticut Warbler 1985 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 8vo Has light wear, Internally Clean. Articles Include The 1983 Colonial Seabird Survey; Purple Gallinule, The Deceptive Vagrant; Eastern Screech Owl Mortality in Southern Connecticut; Great Horned Owl Feeding on Sucker; and Connecticut Field Notes - Spring 1985. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
The Establishmen and All That California The Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 190 pp., Osborn art on cover. "Center" magazine article. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Archaic Marble Sculpture From the Acropolis N Y William Morrow and Company, Inc. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. 79 pp. of text, 140 pp b/w photographic illustrations, cloth covers faded, small pin pricks to far margin of later pages, a somewhat worn copy but still striking. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|