The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fine Homebuilding, December 1985/January 1986, No. 30
Fine Homebuilding 1985 Single_Issue_Magazine Very Good- No Jacket Book Oversized 
Has light wear, light foxing and soiling to cover, clean text. Articles include SFloor Trusses; Flush-Fit Cabinets; Rounded Solar Adobe; Aircore Floor; Ranch Redress and more. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Comics Buyer's Guide #991; November 13, 1992
Comics Buyer's Guide 1992 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo 
108 pp., Has light wear, spine curled, Prev. owners mailing address printed on front cover, Internally Clean. This issue includes Happy Halloween: The Sequal; Superman's Death; Dan T's Inferno and Comics in the Movies. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Film Notes, Vol. XVI, Nos. 2-3, Part 1, The Silent Film
New York The Museum Of Modern Art 1949 Pamphlet Very Good - No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
68 pp., Has light shelfwear, Intenrally clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Wisdom of God: a Treasury of Bible Proverbs
Oxford Past Times 1998 Paper Cover Boards Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover Minimal shelf wear, lean text, good binding. Illustrated in color. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 New American Review Number 7
N Y New American Library 1969 First Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 223 pp. Covers rubbed. Light shel fwear. Paged darkened. No alien marking to text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Art of Greater India
Colorado Denver Art Museum 1961 Paper Covers Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 103 pp. Illustrated b/w. Covers rubbed, some soiling. Light shelf wear. CLean text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Columbia Library Columns Vol. XIII No. 1
N Y The Friends of the Columbian Libraries 1963 Printed Wrapper Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 52 pp. Illustrated b/w. Light shelf ear. Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nouveau Testament
Colorado Societe Biblique Internationale 1991 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 527 pp. Written in French. Light shelf wear. Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cezanne
N Y Wildenstein & Co. 1959 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover Illustrated. Covers rubbed. Light shelf wear. Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 De Paris Aux Pyrenees Reseaux D'Orleans Et Du Midi
Paris Hatchette 1921 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 4 1/4"-6 1/4" 502 pp., Blue cloth covers w/ gilt lettering, Folding maps, Covers lightly soiled, Text darkening, Text in French, Maps on endpapers, Clean text. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Antique and Mediaval Art in Yugoslavia
Zabreb Ognjen Prica Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 4 1/4"-6 1/4" Has shelfwear, Covers lightly soiled, Clean text. No publication date. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The London Anthology
London Spring Books Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Kurz, Hilde (ed. ) 
Very Good. No Jacket 6 1/2"-9 3/4" 505 pp., Illustrated, Black cloth covers, spine sunned, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 How Dinosaurs Ran and Other Scientific Insights
Scientific American 1991 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket Book Oversized 
Has light wear, covers have rubbing, prev owners embossed stamp on front cover, pages yellowed, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 State of Connecticut, Register and Manual 1975
Hartford Published By the State 1975 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 5 1/4"-7 1/4" 987 pp., Blue cloth covers w. gilt lettering, Spien sunned, edges lightly foxed, Clean text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Our Three Colonial Houses in Wethersfield, Connecticut
Conn The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the State of... Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 8 pp., Illustrated, No publication date, Reprint, Paper covers creased, Clean text. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Connecticut Warbler; Vol. 13, No. 1, January 1993
Ct The Connecticut Warbler 1993 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 8vo 
Has light wear, Prev. owners mailing label on rear cover, Internally Clean. Articles Include Fifth Report of the Connecticut Rare REcords Committee; Connecticut Fall 1992 Hawk Migration; First Documented Records of Bridled Tern in Connecticut; Common Questions on Birds; Ornithological Longevity; and Connecticut Field Notes Summer 1992 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 New Departure Handbook Volume II
Bristol, CT New Departure Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-8 3/4" 232 pp., Illustrated, Pebbled cloth covers lightly soiled, Pen name in title page, Clean text. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Exercises in Celebration of the Two Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversary of the First Church, Congregational, Danvers, Massachusetts, October 8th to 15th, 1922
Mass Newcom * Gauss 1922 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6 1/4"-9 1/2" 131 pp., Illustrated, Black cloth covers w/ embossed title w/ most of gilt rubbed out, Pen on FFE, Clean text. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 State Geological and Natural History Survey; Bulletin No. 17
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1910 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 31 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 32
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1920 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 18 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 35
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1924 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 17 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 38
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1927 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 23 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 66
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1942 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 19 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 67
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1944 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 15 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Tears at spine, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 71
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1947 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 23 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 71
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1947 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 23 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 72
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1949 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 16 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 82
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1953 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 13 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 86
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1957 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 99 pp. and plates, Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Maps laid in in pockets, Clean text. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 90
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1959 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 13 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 90
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1959 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 13 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 95
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1963 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 22 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 State Geological and Natural History Survey; No. 100
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1967 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9" 40 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned and worn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Connecticut Historical Society, Annual Report for the Year 1965
Conn the Connecticut Historical Society 1965 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9 1/4" 48 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Connecticut Historical Society, Annual Report for the Year 1976
Conn the Connecticut Historical Society 1976 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9 1/4" 52 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Connecticut Historical Society, Annual Report for the Year 1969
Conn the Connecticut Historical Society 1969 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6"-9 1/4" 48 pp., Paper covers lightly sunned, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Common Birds, Second Series
Mass Milton Bradley Co 1912 Pamphlet Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 5 1/4"-7 1/2" 20 pp., Has minor shelfwear, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 National Historical Magazine, December 1938
Washington D. C. The National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution 1938 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 7"-10" 104 pp., Has shelfwear, Paper covers rubbed and lightly soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 National Historical Magazine, June 1938
Washington D. C. The National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution 1938 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 7"-10" 116 pp., Has shelfwear, Paper covers rubbed and lightly soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 National Historical Magazine, June 1938
Washington D. C. The National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution 1938 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 7"-10" 116 pp., Has shelfwear, Paper covers rubbed and lightly soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg in Virginia
N Y The Architectureal Record 1935 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 9"-12" Has shelwear, Covers yellowed at edges, Light shelfwear, Clean text. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Forest Trees of Southern New England
Conn Connecticut Forest and Park Association Inc. 1970 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 5 1/2"-8 1/2" 63 pp., Has minimal shelfwear, Clean text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Books Abroad, an International Literary Quarterly, August 1975
Penn Temple University Press 1975 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 6 3/4"-10. Has shelfwear, Covers lightly soiled and foxed, Clean text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Vancouver and the Lower Mainland
North Vancouver, BC, Canada Whitecap Books, Limited 1989 0921396147 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8"-10 3/4" 110 pp., Has light shelfwear, Clean text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Alaska II
Oregon Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Oversided. Has minimal wear, Clean text. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Treasures of Tutankhamun
N Y Ballantine Books 1978 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversided. Has minimal wear, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Ireland in Pictures: a Grand Collection of Over 400 Magnificent Photographs of the Beauties of the Green Isle Comprising Views of the Most Famous Buildings, Historic Places, Romantic Scenery, Venerable Ruins, Rich Art Treasures, Etc., Etc
Chicago J. S. Hyland & Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Oversided. Has shelfwear, Cloth covers rubbed w/ boards exposed at corners, Gilt lettering, shaken, Clean text. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Democrats: Building America's Future 1984 Democratic National Convention
Unknown Unknown 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Van Ostrand's Scientific Encyclopedia
New Jersey D. Van Nostrand Co, Inc. 1968 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 9"-12" 2008 pp., Thick and heavy book (extra shipping costs), DJ has light chips and some soiling, clean text. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Holy Bible
New Jersey International Bible Society 1984 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 5 1/4"-7 3/4" Has minimal shelfwear, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Our Own Voices, Volume IV, June, 1957
Waterbury Catholic High School Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 6"-9" Has shelfwear, Covers coiled and torn, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Anne Frank in the World 1929-1945
1993 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8"-9" 144 pp., Has light shelfwear, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 New Testament With Psalms and Proverbs
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers 0842337539 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 520 pp, has minimal shelfwear, 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Pnas; Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America,Vol. 103, No. 25, June 20, 2006, Ancestral Roots of Rice
Washington DC National Academy of Sciences 2006 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book Oversized 
Has light wear, Ex- college reference Library w/ stickers on cover but no other markings, Small ink mark on cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Perspective, Number 7
London Hamish Hamilton 1954 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Inscribed by James t. Flexner on pp. 1, 168 pp. and ads. illustrated. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Catalogue of Vehicles, the Carriage House,
Long Island The Suffolk Museum 1954 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 94 pp., illustrated, excellent refernce book. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Social Directory of New Haven and Vicinity 1951
New Haven M. Noel mcCuen 1951 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Watered silk cloth covered boards with gilt printed front cover; light foxing to top page edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The King of England, George V
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1936 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 71 pp., slight edgewear to dj, now in protective wrapper, slight browning to endpapers at gutters. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The General Was a Spy
N Y Coward, mcCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 347 pp., illustrated. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Gospen Rhymes
N Y Sheed and Ward 1947 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Wong, Jeanyee 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 60 pp., illustrated, "New Editions" 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Fifty Master Pieces of Woodwork
London Her Majesty's Stationary Office 1955 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Each item illustrated in black and white photos. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Narrative and Reflections of Justin Wells
Boston C. H. Pierce 1852 Hard Cover Unknown Unknown 
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 96 pp., Publishers blind stamped red cloth covered boards w. gilt decorated spine and gilt printed front covers, some soiling and wear to covers w/ light interior foxing, Portrait frontispiece showing, author seated in chair, holding a pencil in his teeth and writing on a small board fitted to his chair. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Jeffrey Long, Paintings
Mo Walsworth Publishing Co 1997 0965947505 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 8vo 
Has Light Shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Brunswick, the Story of an American Company
Illinois Brunswick Corp. 1995 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Oversized. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 World War I Aeroplanes, No 89, April 1982
Ny 1982 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book Oversized 
Has light wear, Internally clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Connecticut Warbler; Vol. 5, No. 4, October 1985
Ct The Connecticut Warbler 1985 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 8vo 
Has light wear, Internally Clean. Articles Include The 1983 Colonial Seabird Survey; Purple Gallinule, The Deceptive Vagrant; Eastern Screech Owl Mortality in Southern Connecticut; Great Horned Owl Feeding on Sucker; and Connecticut Field Notes - Spring 1985. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Inaugural Addresses of the Presidents of the United States From George Washington 1789 to John F. Kennedy 1961
Washington D. C. Government Printing Office 1961 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good+ No Jacket 8 Vo. Has shelfwear, Paper covers sunned, damp staining to lower edge not affecting text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 A Book of Country Things
Vermont The Stephen Greene Press 1965 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo. Has light shelfwear, DJ sunned, Price clipped. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Beans Since the Civil War
Halbert's 1995 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has shelfwear, DJ rubbed and chipped, foreedge foxed, 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Letters of Queen Victoria
London John Murray 1908 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 3 volumes, has shelfwear, Cloth covers lightly soiled, corners bumped, bookpaltes and pn. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Martydom of an Empress
N Y Harper and Brothers 1906 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good+ No Jacket 8vo. 282 pp., illustrated, contemporary news clippings pasted to inside front cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Cranach Och Den Tyska Renässansen: Nationalmuseum 23.9-20.11 1988
[Stockholm] Museet 1988 9171003479 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 146 pp., illustrated, Glossy covers. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The 105th Chrishmas Bird Count
Paperback Good+ No Jacket Book Oversized 
Has light wear, covers rubbed and creased, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Establishmen and All That
California The Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 190 pp., Osborn art on cover. "Center" magazine article. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Book of Familiar Quotations
Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc 1963 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 240 pp., DJ chipped, light shelfwear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Concise Oxford Dictionary of English Literature
London Oxford University Press 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Paper yellowing, covers creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Archaic Marble Sculpture From the Acropolis
N Y William Morrow and Company, Inc. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. 79 pp. of text, 140 pp b/w photographic illustrations, cloth covers faded, small pin pricks to far margin of later pages, a somewhat worn copy but still striking. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Connecticut Enterprise
The Risdon Manufacturing Co 1960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. In rubbed slipcase. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Penguin Companion to World Literature
N Y McGraw-Hill Book Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 4 volumes in slipcase, light shelfwear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Newark Anniversary Poems
N Y Laurence J. Gomme 1917 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Fair. No Jacket 8vo. Ex-lib, AS IS, shelfwear copy w. bumped corenrs, 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Remember William Penn 1644-1944
1944 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers rubbed, 173 pp., & 78 pp., illustrated, 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 A Traveler's Guide to Historical Western Pennsylvania
Pittsburg University of Pittsburgh Press 1954 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 425 pp., illustrated, ex-lib w. markings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Rioct Na Mioe, Records of Meath Archaeological and Historical Society, Vol. 1, No. 4. 1958
For the Society 1958 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 84 pp., illustrated, Light soiling to covers. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Flags of Five Nations
Georgia The Cloister Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 95 pp., illustrated, covers rubbed. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to London
London Ward, Lock and Co 1929 Cloth Covered Boards Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Has some shelfwear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 History of the Pennsylvania Woman's Christian Temperance Union
Penn Quincy Orphanage Press 1937 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. 447 pp., illustrated, Blue covers, white printing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, American Volumes, Vol. 50-a July-Dec. 1968
Mass 1968 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, American Volumes, Vol. 56-a July-Dec. 1974
Mass 1974 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 57-a/5, July 1975
Mass 1975 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 57-B, 1975
Mass 1975 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 59-a/5, July 1977
Mass 1977 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 60-a, 1978
Mass 1978 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 61-a, 1979
Mass 1979 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 61-a/5, 1979
Mass 1979 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 51-a, 1969
Mass 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 51-a, Jan-July1969
Mass 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 53-a, No. 5 July 1971
Mass 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 55-a, No. 5 July 1973
Mass 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 49-a, Jan-June 1967
Mass 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery, Vol. 55-B, 1973
Mass 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie