The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Abbott, E. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbott, E. A. A Shakespearian Grammar
N Y Macmillian and Co 1884 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Good- No Jacket 511pp. COVERS: Heavy wear. Spine ends frayed. Spine sunned. HINGES: F. starting. TEXT: Internally clean. Lightly foxed. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Budge, E. A. Wallis A Short History of the Egyptian People
Folcroft Library Editions 1978 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
280pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Housman, A. E. A Shropshire Lad
Boston International Pocket Library 1936 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 64pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. Spine ends chipped w/ loss. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Houseman, A. E. A Shropshire Lad
John Constable Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
Red cloth covers have light wear and some minor chipping at lower edge, Internally Clean. In rubbed and soiled Slipcase. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Housman, A. E. A Shropshire Lad
N Y Illustrated Editions Co 1932 Hard Cover Very Good - Good + Blaisdell, Elinore 
Has light wear, DJ rubbed and chipped w/ some minor loss 1 " tear at spine, DJ lightly soiled, 2 small areas of staining to text block edge, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Housman, A. E. A Shropshire Lad
London The Folio Society 1986 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Procktor, Patrick 
Light rubbing to cloth cover, In slipcase. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blanton, Richard E.; Kowalewski, Stephen A.; Feinman, Gary M.; Appel, Jill Ancient Mesoamerica : A Comparison of Change in Three Regions
Toronto, ON, Canada Cambridge University Press 1982 052129682x / 9780521296823 Paperback Good+ No Jacket Book 
covers rubbed, creased and lightly soiled, name and price stamps on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dunn, Lewis A.;Gorodn, Amy E. Arms Control Verification and the New Role of on Site Inspection
New Britian, Connecticut, U.S.A. Lexington Books 1989 0669214116 / 9780669214116 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Covers rubbed and soiled, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Speiser, E. A. At The Dawn Of Civilization, Volume 1
New Jersey Jewish History Publications Ltd 1964 0813506158 / 9780813506159 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Wear, Cloth Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. E.; Jeffcott, H. A., Jr. Brown Beware Of Imitations! Compiled From The Records Of The United States Patent Office
New York The Viking Press 1932 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Has Wear, Spine Torn And Almost Detached, Spine And Edges Browned, Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Rubbed And Bumped, Prev. Owners Stamp On Endpapers, Endpapers Darkened,Minor Pencil Marks To Text. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hotchner, A. E. Blown Away/a No-Holds-Barred Portrait of the Rolling Stones and the Sixties
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fireside 1991 067174867X / 9780671748678 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hotchner, A. E. Choice People: The Greats, Near Greats and Ingrates I Have Known
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1984 0688022154 / 9780688022150 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
412 pp., Has light shelfwear, DJ soiled some, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deal, Terrence E.;Kennedy, Allan A. Corporate Cultures: The Rites and Rituals of Corporate Life
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Perseus Books 1984 0201102870 / 9780201102871 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly soiled, remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Deal, Terrence E.;Kennedy, Allan A. Corporate Cultures: The Rites and Rituals of Corporate Life
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Perseus Books 1984 0201102870 / 9780201102871 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas, A. E. Cynthia's Rebellion
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1904 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
277 pp. Orig. dec. cloth w/ gilt and blind stamping, signed EB. Spine rubbed, light shelf wear. Thomas was best known as a Pulitzer prize winning dramatist. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hoffmann, E. T. A. Die Abenteuer Der Silvesternacht
Leipzig Insel Verlag Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 58pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine darkened. Internally Clean. Lang: German. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fry, E. A., And George S. Fry, Editors. Dorset Records: No. 15, 1902.
Birmingham 1902 Paper Covers Good+ No Jacket 
"Dorset Records: being indexes, calendars and abstracts of records relating to the County of Dorset." Contains two articles: "Abstract of Dorset Feet of Fines..." p.1-32; and, "Tarrant Hinton Parish Register, complete with title-pages and index," p. 1-75. Unopened; covers foxed and edgeworn, including chipping; spine starting. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paul D. Hurd, Jr., E. Gorton Linsley, And A. E. Michelbacher Ecolof! V of the Sauash and Gourd Bee. Peponapis Bruinosa, on Cultivated Cucurbits in California ( Hymenoptera: Apoidea)
Washington Smithsonian Institution Press 1974 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Illustrated, Has Light Wear, Spine Sunned, Internally Clean. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alexis, Joseph E. A. En France
Lincoln, Nebraska Midwest Book Co 1934 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
261pp. Has light wear. Rubbing to gilt on covers. Dampstain to Belly band and front cover. Lang:French. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Maxwell, E. A. Fallacies In Mathematics
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Abbott, E. A. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Abbott, E. A. on Booksets.com
Abbott, E. A. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Abbott, E. A. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Abbott, E. A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Abbott, E. A. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Abbott, E. A. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Abbott, E. A. on Martysbooks.com
Abbott, E. A. on Moodybooks.net
Abbott, E. A. on Nomadestore.com
Abbott, E. A. on Quercusbooks.com
Abbott, E. A. on Russellbooks.com
Abbott, E. A. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Abbott, E. A. on Sandyaco.com
Abbott, E. A. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Abbott, E. A. on Thebookbank.net
Abbott, E. A. on Thebooksend.com
Abbott, E. A. on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Abbott, E. A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Abbott, E. A. on Vagabondbooks.com
Abbott, E. A. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com