|
|
Reid, Alastair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, Feb. 6, 1971 "Tidings" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 100 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Tidings by Reid, Alastair; Only Human by Cullinan, Elizabeth; The Magic Curtain by Kunitz, Stanley; Metropolitan New York Points Of Interest by Stevenson, James; and Idyll, With Siren by Swan, Jon. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, Feb. 6, 1971 "Tidings" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 100 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Tidings by Reid, Alastair; Only Human by Cullinan, Elizabeth; The Magic Curtain by Kunitz, Stanley; Metropolitan New York Points Of Interest by Stevenson, James; and Idyll, With Siren by Swan, Jon. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, Feb. 9, 1963 "The Figures On The Frieze" NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Single_issue_magazine Very Good - No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) Has light shelfwear. Creased down center from being mailed, This issue includes Mice And Birds And Boy by Taylor, Elizabeth; The Figures On The Frieze by Reid, Alastair; B altimore by Mazor, Julian; The Lovers Go Fly A Kite by Snodgrass, W. D.; and Man-About-Town by Benchley, Nathaniel. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, Jan. 14, 1961 "Propinquity" NY New Yorker Magazine 1961 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Propinquity by Reid, Alastair; Fraulein Reads Instructive Rhyme by Kumin, Maxine; The Day of the Lion by Blum, Ralph; Mrs. Kennedy's Cabinet by Black, Susan; and Pictures of Burning by Ratti, John. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, Jan. 19, 1963 "Me To You" NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Single_issue_magazine Very Good - No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. This issue includes Every Cloud Has A Silver Lining or, All's Well With World of Fashion by Hellman, Geoffrey T.; Washington by Mazor, Julian; Me To You by Reid, Alastair; and The Children Are Very Quiet When They Are Away by Brennan, Maeve. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, Jan. 25, 1964 "Geneva" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) 112 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Geneva by Reid, Alastair; If a Slicker Meet a Slicker by Perelman, S. J.; Brobdingnag by Stoutenburg, Adrien; Too late for Anger by Perera, Padma; Our Maximilian by Berczeller, Richard; and At the Brooklyn Docks by Gilbert, Dorothy. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, Mar. 21, 1977 "The Academey" NY New Yorker Magazine 1977 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Simpson, Gretchen Dow (cover art) 140pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes The Academey by Reid, Alastair; My Mao by Geng, Veronica; The Academy by Reid, Alastair; Potter by Gallant, Mavis; and The Miracle by Levine, Philip. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, May 20, 1967 "Mediterraniam" NY New Yorker Magazine 1967 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 180pp. rear cover creased. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Mediterraniam by Reid, Alastair; Christmas With The Walkers by Hahn, Emily; How To Get Into College by Hamburger, Philip; Swoboda's Tragedy by Hazzard, Shirley; The Grandson by Scully, James ; and Papermill Graveyard (North Bennington, Vermont) by Belitt, Ben. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, May 20, 1967 "Mediterraniam" NY New Yorker Magazine 1967 Paperback good + No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 180pp. Pink and teal blue ink on front cover. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Mediterraniam by Reid, Alastair; Christmas With The Walkers by Hahn, Emily; How To Get Into College by Hamburger, Philip; Swoboda's Tragedy by Hazzard, Shirley; The Grandson by Scully, James ; and Papermill Graveyard (North Bennington, Vermont) by Belitt, Ben. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, May 20, 1967 "Mediterraniam" NY New Yorker Magazine 1967 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 180pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Mediterraniam by Reid, Alastair; Christmas With The Walkers by Hahn, Emily; How To Get Into College by Hamburger, Philip; Swoboda's Tragedy by Hazzard, Shirley; The Grandson by Scully, James ; and Papermill Graveyard (North Bennington, Vermont) by Belitt, Ben. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, May 20, 1967 "Mediterraniam" NY New Yorker Magazine 1967 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 180pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Mediterraniam by Reid, Alastair; Christmas With The Walkers by Hahn, Emily; How To Get Into College by Hamburger, Philip; Swoboda's Tragedy by Hazzard, Shirley; The Grandson by Scully, James ; and Papermill Graveyard (North Bennington, Vermont) by Belitt, Ben. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Reid, Alastair The New Yorker, Sept. 30, 1974 "Quarrels" NY New Yorker Magazine 1974 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Allen, Laura Jean (cover art) 132pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Quarrels by Reid, Alastair; Animal by Jensen, Laura; Around the Home by Keillor, Garrison; and The Bird-Watchers by Vivante, Arturo. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reid, Alastair on Ahabbooks.com Reid, Alastair on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Reid, Alastair on Booksforyou.us Reid, Alastair on Booksontheblvd.com Reid, Alastair on Brimstonesbooks.com Reid, Alastair on Covertocoverbooks.ca Reid, Alastair on Daveshootsbookseller.com Reid, Alastair on Edconroybooks.com Reid, Alastair on Finebks.com
| Reid, Alastair on Goodwillbooks.com Reid, Alastair on Grendelbooks.com Reid, Alastair on Havercroftbooks.com Reid, Alastair on Hoffmansbookshop.com Reid, Alastair on Horsebooksplus.com Reid, Alastair on Lincbook.com Reid, Alastair on Pagemaster-books.com Reid, Alastair on Phatpocket.com Reid, Alastair on Ptpbooks.com
| Reid, Alastair on Riversedgebooks.com Reid, Alastair on Sales.acornbookshop.com Reid, Alastair on Thebestbooksforless.com Reid, Alastair on Thebookscene.com Reid, Alastair on Thebooksend.com Reid, Alastair on Used.orcabooks.com |
|
|