The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books An Old-fashioned Girl
U.S.A. Grammercy 1995 0517148080 / 9780517148082 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, Clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alcott, Louisa May An Old-fashioned Thanksgiving
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1974 0397315155 / 9780397315154 Hardcover Very Good- Good Book 
Has light wear, DJ has some soiling and rubbing , edges of covers spotted, Clean text 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alcott, Louisa May Jack and Jill
N Y Nelson Doubleday 1956 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
318 pp., Has light shelfwear, Top edge dust soiled, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alcott, Louisa May Jo's Boys
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Outlet 1994 0517118300 / 9780517118306 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Has light wear, Clean Text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alcott, Louisa May Jo's Boys and How They Turned Out
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 2002 0486422267 / 9780486422268 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
Small chip to spine edge, A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alcott, Louisa May Little Men
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 2001 0486418081 / 9780486418087 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alcott, Louisa May Little Men
Chicago The John C. Winston Company 1928 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 349pp. Has wear. Spine and edges sunned, Lightly soiled and rubbed. Hinges Cracked. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alcott, Louisa May Little Women
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Children's Classics 1988 0517634899 / 9780517634899 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Clean Text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alcott, Louisa May; Steadman, Barbara Little Women Coloring Book
Ny Dover Publishers 1998 0486299430 / 9780486299433 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book 
A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alcott, Louisa May Louisa May Alcott: Life, Letters, and Journals
U.S.A. Grammercy 1995 0517124246 / 9780517124246 Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, DJ has sticker residue, Clean text. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alcott, Louisa May Under the Lilacs
N Y Nelson Doubleday 1956 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
316 pp., Has light shelfwear, Top edge dust soiled, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Beckhambooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Betterbookgetter.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Bookfaerie.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Bookmarcsonline.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Booksofparadise.net
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Boox.ca
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Brookingsbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Cardinalbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Cheapread.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Collinsbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Cozybookcellar.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Ctrarebooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Cupboardmaker.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Diatropebooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Elpinarillobooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Film-tvtieins.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Foxfirebooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Goodwillbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Grendelbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Idahojims.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Jamespepperbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Jondalbook.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Ladylisabooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Leftcoastbooks.us
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Nansbookshop.biz
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Nightheronbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Oldscrolls.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Orielisbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Peakirkbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Pellabooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Tenbestbooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Texasbooklady.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Thebooksend.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Thedustjacket.biz
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Websterbookstore.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Wintertimebooks.com
Alcott, Louisa May;Gramercy Books on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie