The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anderson, M. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, M. S. 18th Century Europe 1713-1789
London Oxford University Press 1976 Reprint Trade Paperback Good + No Jacket 
170pp. Has light wear. Covers browned and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Bonnie S. A History of Their Own
New York HarperCollins 1989 0060914521 / 9780060914523 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
591pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Owner reinforced spine w/ clear tape. 2 volume set; volume II covers yellowed. Lang:English. Vols:2, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Charles R. (Ed. ) American Literary Masters
N Y Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1965 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 1249 pp + 1178pp. Has light wear. Covers soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 2, Wt: 4lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anderson, Frank J. An Illustrated History of the Herbals
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1977 0231040024 / 9780231040020 Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book 
539 pp., Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, spine creased, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Frank J. An Illustrated History of the Herbals
Columbia University Press 1985 0231083807 / 9780231083805 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
270 pp., A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kimball, J.;Anderson, Jean Art of American Indian Cooking
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1986 067161987x / 9780671619879 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
215pp., Has shelfwear, spine ends reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Maxwell Barefoot in Athens
N Y William Sloane Associates 1951 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Has shelfwear, spine and edges heavilly sunned, Prev. owners stamp on inside front cover, Internally Clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Theodore R. Biology of the Ubiquitous House Sparrow: From Genes to Populations
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 2006 019530411x / 9780195304114 Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has minor wear, hinges cracking at title page, Internally Clean 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Charles B. (Editor) Bookselling in America and the World
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated 1975 0812905393 / 9780812905397 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Has wear, DJ slightly soiled, prev. owners label on FFE. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Nina CANCER DISARMED EXPANDED
Safe Goods Publishing 2003 1884820735 / 9781884820731 Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
64pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 H. V. Anderson Chemical Calculations
N Y McGraw-Hill Book Comapny Inc. Later Printing Trade Paperback Good Unknown 
Good 8vo. 305pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Light soiling at edges; text clean. Good reading copy; originally issued in 1924. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, C. A. Anderson Christianity According to St. Paul
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1966 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 283pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, E. Ruth Contemporary American Composers: a Biographical Dictionary
Massachusettes: G.K. Hall & Co. 1976 Very Good No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 513 pp. w/ index, Shows wear around edges. Marks at edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson, David C. CRIMES OF JUSTICE
New York Crown Publishers 1988 0812916077 / 9780812916072 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
327pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anderson, Terry Den of Lions: Memoirs of Seven Years
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1993 0517593017 / 9780517593011 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Miller, John Anderson Fares, Please; a Populat History of Trolleys, Horsecars, Streetcars, Buses, Elevateds and Subways
N Y Dover Publications, Inc 1960 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anderson, Maxwell Four Verse Plays
New York Harcourt, Brace And Co 1959 Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Covers Browned, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anderson, Poul GENESIS
New York Tor Books 2000 0312867077 / 9780312867072 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
253pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anderson, George;Barone, Andrew George Anderson's Lessons from the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope from the Other Side
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1999 0399145109 / 9780399145100 Hardcover Good Good Book 
DJ rubbed and chipped w/ red stain, corners bumped, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anderson, Wallace Ludwig Introductory Readings on Language [Edited By] Wallace L. Anderson & Norman C. Stageberg
New York Holt 1966 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. Creased and edgeworn, corners bumped, internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anderson, M. S. on Abookstop.com
Anderson, M. S. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Anderson, M. S. on Alphabookworks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Anovelideabooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Avenuebookandco.com
Anderson, M. S. on Bestmediadeal.com
Anderson, M. S. on Bookbarnetc.com
Anderson, M. S. on Booknetwork.org
Anderson, M. S. on Booksliquidation.com
Anderson, M. S. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anderson, M. S. on Dunawaybooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Everybookintheworld.com
Anderson, M. S. on Gabookcompany.com
Anderson, M. S. on Go-bookworld.com
Anderson, M. S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Jrbooks.biz
Anderson, M. S. on Jrfinebooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Kjcactus.com
Anderson, M. S. on Ladylisabooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Lakesidebooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Anderson, M. S. on Nationwidetext.com
Anderson, M. S. on Nomadestore.com
Anderson, M. S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Pandy-books.com
Anderson, M. S. on Phatpocket.com
Anderson, M. S. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Readitagain1.com
Anderson, M. S. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Russellbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Sackofbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Springystreasures.com
Anderson, M. S. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Anderson, M. S. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Anderson, M. S. on Superiortextsales.com
Anderson, M. S. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anderson, M. S. on Teachereditions4less.com
Anderson, M. S. on Thebookbank.net
Anderson, M. S. on Thriftybooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Trillionbooks.com
Anderson, M. S. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie