The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

No Author Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 No Author 'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday & Company Inc. 1976 0385113919 / 9780385113915 Trade Paperback Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 24 Cm. ARC. 366pp. Covers lightly sunned. Clean text, good binding. Illustrated in b/w. Nice copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 No Author 1996 Taschen Diary; Christo And Jeanne-Claude
Benedikt Taschen 1995 3822886998 / 9783822886991 Spiral Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Minor Shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 No Author A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE WRITINGS OF CHARLES AND MARY LAMB: THE FIRST EDITIONS IN BOOK FORM BY LUTHER S. LIVINGSTON, WITH APPENDICES, THE BOOKS OF THE TWO ... TO PERIODICALS BY J. C. THOMSON
Bronxville, N.Y. N. T. Smith 1979 0935164014 / 9780935164015 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
292pp. Has light shelfwear. Bump to front cover. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 No Author Amc River Guide, Vol. 2
Appalachian Mountain Club 0910146144 / 9780910146142 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has minor wear, 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 No Author An Anthology of Modern French Poetry (1850-1950)
Toronto, ON, Canada Cambridge University Press 1976 0521209293 / 9780521209298 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 No Author Aquatic Pollutants and Biologic Effects, With Emphasis on Neoplasia
New York New York Academy of Sciences 1977 0890720444 / 9780890720448 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 604 pp., illustrated. covers rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 No Author Are Our Descendants Doomed? Technological Change and Population Growth
Viking Press 0670132578 / 9780670132577 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Slight creasing to covers. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 No Author Art Of The Far East; Landscapes, Flowers, Animals
New York Oxford University Press 1936 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Dj Rubbed, Chipped And Yellowed, Dj Creased With A Few Tears, Cloth Covers Lightly Rubbed, Plates Clean And Bright, Internally Clean 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 No Author Best Recipes Yearbook, 1989
N Y Meredith Books 1989 0696022494 / 9780696022494 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Cover has small nick on front, light rubbing, corners bumped, internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 No Author Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Crafts and Foods (Better Homes and Gardens Books)
Des Moines, Iowa Better Homes & Gardens Books 1980 0696000253 / 9780696000256 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket Oversized. 384pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 No Author Between Two Worlds
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company 1978 0395251648 / 9780395251645 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 633 pp., second edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 No Author Between Two Worlds : Ethnographic Essays on American Jewry
Ithaca Cornell University 1988 0801494087 / 9780801494086 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 No Author Beyond Form Criticism: Essays in Old Testament Literary Criticism
Winona Lake, Indiana, U.S.A. Eisenbrauns 1992 093146465X / 9780931464652 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Corners Bumped, Internally Clean 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 No Author Bookselling in America and the World: Some Observations & Recollections in Celebration of the 75th Anniversary of the American Booksellers Association
New York Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co 1975 0812905393 / 9780812905397 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 24 cm. 214pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 No Author BOULEZ
New York Macmillan Pub Co 1976 0028717007 / 9780028717005 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - Ex-Library 
Has light wear. Internally Clean. Usual Ex-library markings. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 No Author California Wine List: a Consumer's Guide to 161 Jug Wines
Wine Appreciation Guild 1981 0932664180 / 9780932664181 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 54 pp., Has light wear, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 No Author Celebrating Children's Books
New York Lothrop, Lee & 1981 068800752X / 9780688007522 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 25 cm. 244pp. Has light wear. Highlighting and pen notation. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 No Author China (Grand Tours of the World)
Torstar Books 1990 1550010468 / 9781550010466 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket Oversized. 112pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Embossed stamp on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 No Author Chocolate Cooking
Gallery Books 1985 0706414764 / 9780706414769 Hardcover Very Good No DJ Issued 
Very Good in None Issued jacket Oversized. Notation of gift. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 No Author Classic Crafts and Recipes Inspired By the Songs of Christmas
[S.l. ] Oxmoor House 2002 0848725336 / 9780848725334 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 29 cm. 144pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


No Author on Abdbooksellers.com
No Author on Archivescalifornia.com
No Author on Associatesrarebooks.com
No Author on Bookcrazy.us
No Author on Bookshopbaltimore.com
No Author on Borgasorusbooks.com
No Author on Bornagainusedbooks.com
No Author on Buybookstoday.net
No Author on Cardinalbooks.com
No Author on Christianbookbag.com
No Author on Covertocoverbooks.ca
No Author on Cupboardmaker.com
No Author on Eurolibros.com
No Author on Fleamarketbooks.com
No Author on Gloversbookery.com
No Author on Goodwillbooks.com
No Author on Hoffmansbookshop.com
No Author on Kbookscanada.com
No Author on Kjcactus.com
No Author on Ladylisabooks.com
No Author on Leonardshoup.com
No Author on Leonsbookstore.com
No Author on Maplehillbooks.com
No Author on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
No Author on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
No Author on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
No Author on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
No Author on Ozzbooks.com.au
No Author on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
No Author on Pbkpalace.com
No Author on Peakirkbooks.com
No Author on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
No Author on Rogercoybooks.com
No Author on Royaloakbookshop.net
No Author on Rwmilitarybooks.com
No Author on Schoonerbooks.com
No Author on Sleepysidebooks.com
No Author on Sunmountbooks.com
No Author on Swantradingcompany.com
No Author on Tenbestbooks.com
No Author on Thebookscene.com
No Author on Thebooksend.com
No Author on Thedustjacket.biz
No Author on Woodcrestbooks.com
No Author on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie