|
|
White, E. B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
White, E. B. Poems and Sketches of E. B. White New York, New York, U.S.A. Horizon Book Promotions 1987 0060149000 / 9780060149000 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Has Wear, Dj Lightly Rubbed And Chipped, Price Sticker On Front Of Dj, Covers Bowed Some, Internally Clean Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
White, E. B. Stuart Little Ny Harper and Row 0060263954 / 9780060263959 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Has some wear, covers rubbed and soiled, gift inscription on FFE dated 1976. Clean text Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
White, E. B. The New Yorker, April 12, 1969 "Chairs in Snow" NY New Yorker Magazine 1969 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E (cover art) 184pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Chairs in Snow by White, E. B.; The Rejection by Gallant, Mavis; and The Presbyterian Captives by McKelway, St. Clair. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
White, E. B. The New Yorker, April 15, 1967 "Survival Through Adaptation" NY New Yorker Magazine 1967 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 196pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker.This issue includes Survival Through Adaptation by White, E. B.; Sweetly Flows the Dun by Tullius, F. P.; Pawpaw Pie by Hahn, Emily; Two Encounters by Sissman, L. E.; and Querida Manana by Reid, Alastair. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
White, E. B. The New Yorker, Dec. 22, 1951 "The Hour of Letdown" NY New Yorker Magazine 1951 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Cotton, Will (cover art) Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Hour of Letdown by White, E. B.; An Empty Box by Parsons, Elizabeth; Christmas Present by Bernstein, Aline; and New leaf from an old poem by Howe, George. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
White, E. B. The New Yorker, Dec. 25, 1954 "Yule Neurosis Sifted in Report" NY New Yorker Magazine 1954 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) 64pp. Has shelfwear, Some chipping and crasing to covers. Pencil "x"'s at upper corner of front cover.Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Yule Neurosis Sifted in Report by White, E. B.; Spirit of '76 by Benson, Sally; The Lost Jewel by Graves, Robert; Greetings, Friends by Sullivan, Frank; The Hunters by Weaton, Mildred; I Get My G Number by Daiches, David; and Plymouth at Christmas, 1620 - 1950 by Thomas, Rosemary. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
White, E. B. The New Yorker, May 23, 1953 "Visitors To the Pond" NY New Yorker Magazine 1953 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Abrasions to rear cover. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Visitors To the Pond by White, E. B.; MUESEUM THOUGHTS: "Kaiser Wilhelm II's Writing Desk - The Achilleion Museum, Corfu by Bishop, Morris; Six Feet of the Country by Gordimer, Nadine; A Thin Facade For Edith Sitwell by Brinnin, John Malcolm; The King Is Crowned by Brett, Dorothy; Cages by Solomon, Marvin; and The Stranger by Margolin, S. M.. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
White, E. B. The New Yorker, Nov. 16, 1957 "Fred On Space" NY New Yorker Magazine 1957 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Barlow, Perry (cover art) Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Fred On Space by White, E. B.; The Citadel by Coates, Robert M.; Quilt A Patriotic Lullaby by Updike, John; Route by Dufault, Peter Kane; and Rough Shoot by Asprey, Robert B.. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
White, E. B. The New Yorker, Nov. 16, 1957 "Fred On Space" NY New Yorker Magazine 1957 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Barlow, Perry (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Fred On Space by White, E. B.; The Citadel by Coates, Robert M.; Quilt A Patriotic Lullaby by Updike, John; Route by Dufault, Peter Kane; and Rough Shoot by Asprey, Robert B.. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
White, E. B. The New Yorker, Sept. 26, 1959 "Khrushchev and I" NY New Yorker Magazine 1959 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 196pp. Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. Pencil "X" in upper left corner. Abrasion to rear cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Khrushchev and I by White, E. B.; The Grasses Are Cut Down by Farber, Norma; The Golden Age by Cheever, John; Some Canvases by Moss, Howard; W+Dx.4+15=Ugh! by Sack, John; On the Welsh Marches by Stone, Walter; and Thought While Driving Home by Updike, John. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White, E. B. on Bbrownandassoc.net White, E. B. on Betterbookgetter.com White, E. B. on Bluecatbooks.com White, E. B. on Bluejacketbooks.com White, E. B. on Bluemountainbooks.com White, E. B. on Bookfaerie.com White, E. B. on Bookmarcsonline.com White, E. B. on Booksofaurora.com White, E. B. on Bookwebpages.net White, E. B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com White, E. B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca White, E. B. on Cozybookcellar.com White, E. B. on Ctrarebooks.com White, E. B. on Eurolibros.com White, E. B. on Firsteditiontoo.com White, E. B. on Foxfirebooks.com
| White, E. B. on Georgejefferybooks.com White, E. B. on Goodwillbooks.com White, E. B. on Grendelbooks.com White, E. B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com White, E. B. on Idahojims.com White, E. B. on Jamespepperbooks.com White, E. B. on Jondalbook.com White, E. B. on Kbookscanada.com White, E. B. on Keenerbooks.com White, E. B. on Lowestcostbooks.com White, E. B. on Marblehillbooks.com White, E. B. on Marchhousebooks.com White, E. B. on Mistymorninbooks.com White, E. B. on Montclairbookcenter.com White, E. B. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com White, E. B. on Oldprintbooks.com
| White, E. B. on Orielisbooks.com White, E. B. on Peakirkbooks.com White, E. B. on Svbooks.com White, E. B. on Tenbestbooks.com White, E. B. on Tewarthautobooks.biz White, E. B. on Texasbooklady.com White, E. B. on Thebooksend.com White, E. B. on Thedustjacket.biz White, E. B. on Trasteverebooks.net White, E. B. on Uncommonbooksonline.com White, E. B. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk White, E. B. on Wheenobooks.com White, E. B. on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|