The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barrie, J. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J. M. Alice Sit-By-the-Fire
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Green cloth covered boards w. gilt printed front cover, spotting to cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J. M. Courage
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
49 pp., Has shelfwear, Bookplate, Clean text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J. M. Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Wintry Tale
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
103 pp., Green Cloth covers, cloth has dust soiling and some sunning to edges, Light foxing to endpapers, Internally Clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie, J. M. Half Hours
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1923 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Paper covered boards w/ printed front cover and spine, darkening to spine, internally clean, pen name on FFE. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J. M. Margaret Ogilvy
N Y Charles Scribner's Son 1896 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
207 pp., Covers rubbed, foxed; Spine chipped, Text and edges foxed. Lacking FFE. Original decorative paper over boards, signed "AR" for Ann Richards. A decent copy, though not great; if you are looking for a sample of this signed binding, and don't care too much about the spine, then this should do. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J. M.; Jaramillo, Raquel Peter Pan
2000 0743214498 / 9780743214490 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
DJ has light shelfwear, DJ chipped, Price sticker on front cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan in Kensington Garden
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers 1977 0517175215 / 9780517175217 Hardcover Very Good- Good Book 
Has wear, DJ rubbed and chipped, Light soiling to DJ, covers edges sunned slightly, Clean text 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrie, J. M. Representative Plays
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1926 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Ex-lib. title page stamped by the "City on New york" No spine markings or pockets, Bookplate removed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barrie, J. M. Sentimental Tommy
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1910 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 478pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Front hinge cracked at title page. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barrie, J. M. Shall We Join the Ladies
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1929 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Paper covered boards w/ printed front cover and spine, darkening to spine, internally clean, pen name on FFE. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barrie, J. M. The Admirable Crichton
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1930 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Paper covered boards w/ printed front cover and spine, darkening to spine, internally clean, pen name on FFE. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barrie, J. M. The Admirable Crichton
London Samuel French 1946 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 134pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barrie, J. M. The Little Minister: Maude Adams Edition.
N Y R. H. Russell 1898 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Reading copy: 375 pp., cloth covers w/ gilt design and photographic image of Adams at center. AS IS: Lacking ffe & with loose 1/2 title. Covers soiled & rubbed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barrie, J. M. The Littlest Ones Peter Pan & Wendy. Retold for the Nursery By May Byron.
London Hodder & Stoughton 1930 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Atkins, Kathleen 
44 pp., [1]. Color illustrations, including endpapers; b&w drawings as well. Date taken from illustrations. Text is VG with light thumbing, good hinges and spine; covers stained, with faint stain at lower text block edge. Approx. 5 x 4 inches. Colorful printed paper-covered boards, yellow cloth spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barrie, J. M. The Plays
N Y Charles Scribners 1930 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, pages foxed, covers rubbed and soiled. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barrie, J. M. What Every Woman Knows
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1923 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Paper covered boards w/ printed front cover and spine, darkening to spine, internally clean. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J. M. on Bagbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Beckhambooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Barrie, J. M. on Bibliobeast.com
Barrie, J. M. on Bibliotique.us
Barrie, J. M. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Bookcrazy.us
Barrie, J. M. on Bookfaerie.com
Barrie, J. M. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Barrie, J. M. on Borogovebooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Brookingsbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Cheapread.com
Barrie, J. M. on Chicagorare.com
Barrie, J. M. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Cupboardmaker.com
Barrie, J. M. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Eurolibros.com
Barrie, J. M. on Eveleighbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Foxfirebooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Goldringbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Goodwillbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Leonsbookstore.com
Barrie, J. M. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barrie, J. M. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Nansbookshop.biz
Barrie, J. M. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Nightheronbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Barrie, J. M. on Oldprintbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Oldscrolls.com
Barrie, J. M. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Theavocadopit.com
Barrie, J. M. on Thebookishpelican.com
Barrie, J. M. on Websterbookstore.com
Barrie, J. M. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Wheenobooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie