|
|
Barthelme, Frederick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barthelme, Frederick Moon Deluxe New York Simon and Schuster 1983 0671472682 / 9780671472689 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Remainder. 22 cm. 240pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barthelme Snow White (Snow White 191) Scribner Paper Fiction 1972 0689703317 / 9780689703317 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 0.5 x 4.2 x 7.2 inches. 192pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, April 25, 1977 "The Zombies" NY New Yorker Magazine 1977 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 152pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes The Zombies by Barthelme, Donald; Dubin's Lives; Part Two by Malamud, Bernard; Cul-De-Sac by Gregor, Arthur; Seizure by Voigt, Ellen Bryant; and Locating Sleep by Kaven, Robert. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, April 29, 1985 "Construction" NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mihaesco, Eugene (cover art) 134pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Construction by Barthelme, Donald; Gardeners by Saxon, Charles; Allowance by Minot, Susan; First Day of the Future by Kinnell, Galway; and Leaving Town: A Short Story by Christopher, Nicholas. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, April 29, 1985 "Construction" NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mihaesco, Eugene (cover art) 134pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Construction by Barthelme, Donald; Gardeners by Saxon, Charles; Allowance by Minot, Susan; First Day of the Future by Kinnell, Galway; and Leaving Town: A Short Story by Christopher, Nicholas. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, April 29, 1985 "Construction" NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mihaesco, Eugene (cover art) 134pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Construction by Barthelme, Donald; Gardeners by Saxon, Charles; Allowance by Minot, Susan; First Day of the Future by Kinnell, Galway; and Leaving Town: A Short Story by Christopher, Nicholas. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, Aug. 16, 1982 "Grapette" NY New Yorker Magazine 1982 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Johnson, Lonni Sue (cover art) 94pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Grapette by Barthelme, Frederick; Brothers and Sisters by Cushman, Kathleen; The Faculty Meeting by Bernstein, Jeremy; In The Aquarium by Goedicke, Patricia; and The Lake by Fish, Karen. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, Aug. 16, 1982 "Grapette" NY New Yorker Magazine 1982 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Johnson, Lonni Sue (cover art) 94pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Grapette by Barthelme, Frederick; Brothers and Sisters by Cushman, Kathleen; The Faculty Meeting by Bernstein, Jeremy; In The Aquarium by Goedicke, Patricia; and The Lake by Fish, Karen. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, Aug. 17, 1987 "Jaws" NY New Yorker Magazine 1987 Paperback good + No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 72pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. Some wrinkling to upper corner of cover and magazine. This issue includes Jaws by Barthelme, Donald; An Absence of Cousins by Segal, Lore; and Midsummer by Santos, Sherod. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, Aug. 22, 1964 "The Police Band" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) 112 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Police Band by Barthelme, Donald; Raymond by Hahn, Emily; The Fruit of the Tree by Wagoner, David; The Bones of Incontention by Cohen, Robert David ; An Address to the Vacationers at Cape Lookout by Stafford, William; and A Ride Into Town by Roueche, Berton. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, Aug. 22, 1977 "Cortez and Montezuma" NY New Yorker Magazine 1977 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Simpson, Gretchen Dow (cover art) 92pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Cortez and Montezuma by Barthelme, Donald; Doctor's Sons by Robison, Mary; Sierra Leone by McGahern, John; With the Shell of a Hermit Crab by Wright, James; and Three Views of a Woman Inhaling by Macklin, Elizabeth. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, Aug. 8, 1970 "The Show" NY New Yorker Magazine 1970 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Martin, Charles E.(cover art) 76 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. Small ink stain on front cover. This issue includes The Show by Barthelme, Donald; The Meeting by Borges, Jorge Luis (trans.); di Giovanni, Norman Thomas (trans.); Currents by Freeman, Arthur; and The Cure (Oral Surgery) by McIntyre, Alice T.. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, Dec. 12, 1970 "The Rise of Capitalism" NY New Yorker Magazine 1970 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) 196 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Rise of Capitalism by Barthelme, Donald; The Tattooed Desert by Shelton, Richard; The Enclave; Streets of Gold Forsworn by Fisher, M. F. K.; Double Vision by Hamburger, Philip; and Homage to the North by Eberhart, Richard. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Barthelme, Donald The New Yorker, Dec. 12, 1970 "The Rise of Capitalism" NY New Yorker Magazine 1970 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) 196 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Rise of Capitalism by Barthelme, Donald; The Tattooed Desert by Shelton, Richard; The Enclave; Streets of Gold Forsworn by Fisher, M. F. K.; Double Vision by Hamburger, Philip; and Homage to the North by Eberhart, Richard. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|