The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barthelme, Frederick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barthelme, Frederick Moon Deluxe
New York Simon and Schuster 1983 0671472682 / 9780671472689 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Remainder. 22 cm. 240pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barthelme, Frederick The Law of Averages
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Counterpoint 2001 1582431574 / 9781582431574 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barthelme, Frederick The Law of Averages
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Counterpoint 2001 1582431574 / 9781582431574 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, April 23, 1989 "With Ray and Judy"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1989 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Stevenson, James (cover art) 
136pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes With Ray and Judy by Barthelme, Frederick; Afterglow by Carver, Raymond; A Day Out by O'Brien, Edna; Nothing Stays Put by Clampitt, Amy; and In Another Time by Ashbery, John. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, April 26, 1982 "Rain Check"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1982 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Steinberg, Saul (cover art) 
144pp. Small, light stain on front cover. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Rain Check by Barthelme, Frederick; The Swan at Sheffield Park by St. John, David; and Hyppolite by Stewart, Natacha. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, April, 23, 1984 "Export"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1984 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Oliver, Jenni (cover art) 
Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Export by Barthelme, Frederick; A Hill by Moss, Howard; Kiting: and A Reverie by Junkins, Donald. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, Aug. 16, 1982 "Grapette"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1982 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Johnson, Lonni Sue (cover art) 
94pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Grapette by Barthelme, Frederick; Brothers and Sisters by Cushman, Kathleen; The Faculty Meeting by Bernstein, Jeremy; In The Aquarium by Goedicke, Patricia; and The Lake by Fish, Karen. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, Aug. 16, 1982 "Grapette"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1982 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Johnson, Lonni Sue (cover art) 
94pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Grapette by Barthelme, Frederick; Brothers and Sisters by Cushman, Kathleen; The Faculty Meeting by Bernstein, Jeremy; In The Aquarium by Goedicke, Patricia; and The Lake by Fish, Karen. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, Oct. 26, 1981 "Gila Flambe"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1981 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Simpson, Gretchen Dow (cover art) 
202pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Gila Flambe by Barthelme, Frederick; The New Washington: An Inside Story by Keillor, Garrison; The Window Two Poems (After Balthus) by Dobyns, Stephen; and Gypsies by Wilding, Michael. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, Oct. 26, 1981 "Gila Flambe"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1981 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Simpson, Gretchen Dow (cover art) 
202pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker.This issue includes Gila Flambe by Barthelme, Frederick; The New Washington: An Inside Story by Keillor, Garrison; The Window Two Poems (After Balthus) by Dobyns, Stephen; and Gypsies by Wilding, Michael. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barthelme, Frederick The New Yorker, Oct. 5, 1987 "Law of Averages"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1987 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Simpson, Gretchen Dow (cover art) 
Has light shelfwear, This issue includes Law of Averages by Barthelme, Frederick; October Tune by Brodsky, Joseph; Demonstration by Hoover, Paul; and Erebus by Bierds, Linda. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barthelme, Frederick Tracer
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Counterpoint 2001 1582431299 / 9781582431291 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
126 pp., Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barthelme, Frederick Tracer
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Counterpoint 2001 1582431299 / 9781582431291 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
126 pp., Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barthelme, Frederick Two Against One
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 1988 1555842143 / 9781555842147 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barthelme, Frederick on Agorabooks.net
Barthelme, Frederick on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Beckhambooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Bellalunabooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Bibliobeast.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Bibliodisia.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Birchwoodbooks.net
Barthelme, Frederick on Blinebooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Bookcastle.us
Barthelme, Frederick on Booklot.net
Barthelme, Frederick on Bookmarcsonline.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Brookingsbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Bungalowbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on C2cbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Claytonbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Countrybookandthings.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Drakefarmbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Ebooksweb.net
Barthelme, Frederick on Eurolibros.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Fleamarketbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Ginny6books.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Grendelbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Guthriebooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Hkbooksonline.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Kjcactus.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Leftcoastbooks.us
Barthelme, Frederick on Mimicobooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Nomadestore.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Plaintalesbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Psychobabel.eu
Barthelme, Frederick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Royaloakbookshop.net
Barthelme, Frederick on Russellbooks.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Springystreasures.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Thatusedbookstore.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Thebooksend.com
Barthelme, Frederick on Twicesoldtales.ca
Barthelme, Frederick on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com