The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Potter, Beatrix Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Potter, Beatrix A Treasury of Peter Rabbit and Other Stories
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Avenel 1978 0517239485 / 9780517239483 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ spine ends chipped, Clean text. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Potter, Beatrix Beatrix Potter's Americans: Selected Letters
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Horn Book 1982 0876752822 / 9780876752821 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
Has light wear, Edges and spine of DJ sunned, Light chipping, Clean text. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Potter, Beatrix Beatrix Potter's Nursery Rhyme Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1984 0723232547 / 9780723232544 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ edges yellowed, Clean text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Potter, Beatrix Beatrix Potter's Painting Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Childrens Books 1961 0723206783 / 9780723206781 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has wear, covers lightly soiled, light browning to covers and pages, Clean text. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Potter, Beatrix Beatrix Potter's Painting Book
1978 0723221138 / 9780723221135 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has wear, covers lightly soiled, sticker residue on cover, Clean text. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Potter, Beatrix Beatrix Potter's Painting Book 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Childrens Books 1961 0723206783 / 9780723206781 Soft Cover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Clean text 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Potter, Beatrix Beatrix Potter's Painting Book 2
1978 0723221138 / 9780723221135 No Binding Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Clean text 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Potter, Beatrix Birthday Book of Peter Rabbit
Ny Random House 1983 051740303x / 9780517403037 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Shepard, E. H. 
Has wear, DJ sunned at spine, Clean Text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Potter, Beatrix Giant Treasury of Peter Rabbit
Ny Derrydale Books 1980 0517316870 / 9780517316870 No Binding Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has minor wear. Price sticker residue on font cover, edges yellowed, Clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Potter, Beatrix Giant Treasury of Peter Rabbit
Ny Derrydale 1980 0517316870 / 9780517316870 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
has wear, covers rubbed, Clean text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Potter, Beatrix Ginger and Pickles
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books, Limited 1909 0723206090 / 9780723206095 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
Has wear, DJ lightly soiled w/ a few small stains, Clean text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Potter, Beatrix Ginger and Pickles
London Frederick Warne and Co 0723206090 / 9780723206095 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Book 
Green paper boards, has wear, covers rubbed have stains, Clean text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Potter, Beatrix Great Big Treasury of Beatrix Potter
New York, NY 10019, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1992 0517072467 / 9780517072462 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has minor soiling to covers, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Potter, Beatrix Peter Rabbit
Ny Simon and Schuster 1958 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Saviozzi, Adriana Mazza 
Has wear, covers rubbed and chipped and soiled, pages browned, Prev. owners pen name in "Belongs to" box on inside cover, 2" tear to title page at lower spine end, Clean text. No. 313 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Beatrix Potter Peter Rabbit and Friends Sticker Book
Warne 1988 0723235376 / 9780723235378 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has wear, covers lightly soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Potter, Beatrix Peter Rabbit and Other Stories
U.S.A. Castle 1993 0890091870 / 9780890091876 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed, Clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Potter, Beatrix Peter Rabbit Pop-Up Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. Frederick Warne & Co 1983 0723229503 / 9780723229506 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
has light wear, covers bowed some, Clean text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Potter, Beatrix Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books, Limited 1981 0723205981 / 9780723205982 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Green paper boards, has wear, covers rubbed and lightly soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Potter, Beatrix Tale of Peter Rabbit Coloring Book
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1971 0486217116 / 9780486217116 Soft Cover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light soiling and rubbing to covers, page edges browned, Clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Potter, Beatrix Tale of Peter Rabbit Coloring Book
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1971 0486217116 / 9780486217116 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Page edges browned, Internally Clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Potter, Beatrix on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Potter, Beatrix on Beckhambooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Betterbookgetter.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bibliotique.us
Potter, Beatrix on Bookfaerie.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bookmarcsonline.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bookwebpages.net
Potter, Beatrix on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Potter, Beatrix on Ctrarebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Cupboardmaker.com
Potter, Beatrix on Drakefarmbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Eurolibros.com
Potter, Beatrix on Eveleighbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Foxfirebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Goodwillbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Grendelbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Potter, Beatrix on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Potter, Beatrix on Keenerbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Leonsbookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Marblehillbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Montclairbookcenter.com
Potter, Beatrix on Nansbookshop.biz
Potter, Beatrix on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Oldprintbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Oldscrolls.com
Potter, Beatrix on Oncereadbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Opendoorbooks.us
Potter, Beatrix on Quinndavis.com
Potter, Beatrix on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Potter, Beatrix on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Tenbestbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Texasbooklady.com
Potter, Beatrix on Thebookishpelican.com
Potter, Beatrix on Thebooksend.com
Potter, Beatrix on Thedustjacket.biz
Potter, Beatrix on Trasteverebooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Websterbookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Wheenobooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Wintertimebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie