The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bowles, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bowles, Paul A Distant Episode: The Selected Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco Pr 1996 0880015012 / 9780880015011 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
352 pp., Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bowles, Paul A Distant Episode: The Selected Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco Pr 1996 0880015012 / 9780880015011 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
352 pp., Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Black Sparrow Books 2001 087685479X / 9780876854792 Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
292pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Black Sparrow Books 2001 087685479X / 9780876854792 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
292pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Black Sparrow Books 2001 087685479X / 9780876854792 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Remainder 
292pp. Mark on upper spine edge. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Black Sparrow Books 1980 087685479X / 9780876854792 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Remainder 
292pp. Has light wear. Small abrasion at top edge of spine. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Black Sparrow Books 1980 087685479X / 9780876854792 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
292pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Black Sparrow Books 1981 087685479X / 9780876854792 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
292pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Black Sparrow Books 1981 087685479X / 9780876854792 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
292pp. Has light shelfwear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Black Sparrow Books 1981 087685479X / 9780876854792 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 
292pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bowles, Paul. The Delicate Prey and Other Stories.
Random House 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
307 pp., red cloth with spider web design, gold and silver dots. Light shelf wear; hinges tight; pages clean. First edition is stated. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bowles, Paul The Spider's House
New York Random House 1955 First Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket Ex-Library. 406p. 20cm. 406pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Has light wear, Cocked, Part of DJ taped to FFE. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bowles, Paul. Their Heads are Gren and Their Hands are Blue. Scenes from the Non-Christian World.
New York Random House 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
206 pp., illustrated; light wear; DJ spine sunned, price crossed out. A clean, tight copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bowles, Paul Without Stoping
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1972 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 379pp. DJ: Light Wear. Lightly Chipped. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bowles, Paul on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Bowles, Paul on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Beaglebooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Betterbookgetter.com
Bowles, Paul on Bibliobeast.com
Bowles, Paul on Bibliodisia.com
Bowles, Paul on Blinebooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Bluejacketbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Bookcrazy.us
Bowles, Paul on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bowles, Paul on Booksinrockford.com
Bowles, Paul on Booksrmagic.com
Bowles, Paul on Buybookstoday.net
Bowles, Paul on Charteroakbooks.net
Bowles, Paul on Collinsbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Cozybookcellar.com
Bowles, Paul on Ctrarebooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Dunbarbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Eurolibros.com
Bowles, Paul on Film-tvtieins.com
Bowles, Paul on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Goodwillbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Grendelbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Jamespepperbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bowles, Paul on Kbookscanada.com
Bowles, Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bowles, Paul on Ladylisabooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Leftcoastbooks.us
Bowles, Paul on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bowles, Paul on Paulfosterbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Sleepysidebooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Bowles, Paul on Swantradingcompany.com
Bowles, Paul on Sweepadeal.com
Bowles, Paul on Thebookishpelican.com
Bowles, Paul on Thebooksend.com
Bowles, Paul on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bowles, Paul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bowles, Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bowles, Paul on Twintomes.com
Bowles, Paul on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com