The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert Being Geniuses Together 1920-1930
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. North Point Pr 1984 0865471495 / 9780865471498 Paperback Very Good Very Good 
362 pp, illust; trade paperback with printed DJ. Revised with supplementary chapters and an afterword A clean tight copy. Pencil notes on endpaper. English lang. 1 lb. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boyle, Kay Generation Without Farewell
N Y Alfred A. Knopf 1960 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
301pp. Has wear. DJ Spine darkened w/ a few spots of damp staining. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kay Boyle Gentlemen, I Address You Privately
New York Harrison Smith & Robert Haas 1933 First Printing Hard Cover Good Unknown 
Good 341pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Original black cloth, gilt lettering; text clean, front hinge splitting. Spine ends chipped, some general wear, but basically a good copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyle, Kay His Human Majesty
N Y McGraw-Hill Book Comapny Inc. 1949 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Good + jacket 8vo. 295pp. Has wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyle, Kay Monday Night
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Co 1938 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Good 
274 pp., DJ has heavy creasing and chipping, Blue cloth covers sunned at edges, Internally Clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boyle, Kay The Crazy Hunter
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Co 1940 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good + 
295 pp., DJ rubbed, chipped and has some foxing, DJ spine sunned, Green cloth covers have light wear, spine faded, Internally CLean. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boyle, Kay The Lace Curtain. Numner 1.
Dublin New Writers Press Paper Covers Very Good No Jacket 
"A Magazine of Poetry and Criticism." No date (c.1966?) Edited by Michael Smith and Trevor Joyce. 73 pp., printed wrappers. Includes poetry by Boyle, Leland Bardwell, Tom Hill, and others; criticism by Trevor Joyce, James Liddy, and others. Uncommon literary journal. From the library of Claude Smith, New Yorker Cartoonist, with his notes on the envelope. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Boyle, Kay The Seagull on the Step
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good + in Very Good jacket Now in a protective cover; edgewear with chips and tears to dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Boyle, Kay Thirty Stories
N Y Simon and Schuster 1946 Hard Cover Very Good - Good + 
362pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn. DJ Edges and Spine yellowed. DJ spine spotted. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Boyle, Kay Three Short Novels: the Crazy Hunter, the Bridegroom's Body, Decision
Boston Beacon Press 1940 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. 262pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Price sticker on Cover. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kay Boyle Year Before Last
New York Harrison Smith 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Unknown 
Near Fine 373pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Red cloth covers w/gilt lettering. Spine sunned. Covers rubbed, small stain. Corners bumped. Clean text, good binding. Stilla great readable copy. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Beckhambooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Betterbookgetter.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Bibliobeast.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Bibliodisia.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Bibliotique.us
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Blinebooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Bluejacketbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Bookbill.net
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Bookcastle.us
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Ctrarebooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Dogtales.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Dunbarbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Gloversbookery.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Hkbooksonline.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Jamespepperbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Kjcactus.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Leonsbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Midwaybook.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Oldscrolls.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Olmsteadbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Penobscotbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Plaintalesbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Swantradingcompany.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Thebookscene.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Trivillagebooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Turnthepagebooks.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Vintage-books.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Websterbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay; McAlmon, Robert on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com