The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Browning, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Browning, Robert Balaustion's Adventure: Including a Transcript From Euripides
Boston, Mass James R. Osgood and Co 1871 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orig. bright coloures bloth w. gilt lettering and decoration, spine edges and spine ends frayed, corners rubbed. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Browning, W. R. F. Dictionary of the Bible
Oxford Oxford University Press 1996 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 407pp. Has light wear. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Browning, Robert Fifine at the Fair and Other Poems
Boston James R. Osgood and Co. 1872 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 280 pp, First U. S. Edition, w/ from advance sheets, printed on copyright page, gilt printed green cloth, slight rubbing to edges of spine and covers, hinges tight, internally clean, slight spotting to endpapers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Browning, Robert In a Balcony
The Laurentian Press 1902 Hard Cover Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 8vo. Has wear, limited to 265 copies, DJ chipped w/loss at spine. FFE lightly soiled. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Browning, Norma Lee Joe Maddy of Interlochen
Chicago: Henry Regnery Co. 1963 Very Good Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 297 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping, sticker on front end page. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Stoddard, Ricahrd Henry Letters and Essays of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
N Y John W. Lovell Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Vol 1-Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning, and Vol 2-Essays on the English Poets and the Christian Poets. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 2, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Browning, Oscar Life of George Eliot
London Walter Scott 1890 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good + No Jacket Light foxing to foreedge. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Browning, Robert Men and Women
J. M. Dent & Sons 1903 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Olive cloth soiled and has wear, corners bumped, pen on ffe. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Browning, Robert My Last Duchess and Other Poems
N Y Peter Pauper Press, Inc. 1969 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 62pp. COVERS: Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Browning, Iain Petra
U.S.A. Chatto & Windus 1982 0701126221 / 9780701126223 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has minor wear, DJ has minor wear, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Poems
N Y John W. Lovell Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 5 Volumes. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Hinges Cracked. Hinges Starting. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pen date on FFE. Pen notations to text. Pencil notations to text. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 5, Wt: 5lbs. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Browning, Robert Poems and Dramas
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1883 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
2 volumes, frontis engraving. Original cloth covers with gilt lettering and design. Light dust soiling and rubbing, scratch along edge of v. 1. . Text clean, tight. Riverside Press, "Author's edition"--Title page verso. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Browning, Robert Poems and Lyrics
Mount Vernon, NY Peter Pauper Press Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
109 pp., dec. printed paper covered boards; no date, c. 1950's. No DJ or Slipcae. Wear at spine ends. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Browning, Robert Poems of Robert Browning
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1956 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 541pp. COVERS: Chipped. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Browning, Robert Rabbi Ben Ezra
Maine Thomas B. Mosher 1909 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
23 pp., Blue paper covers under yellowed glassine wrap, Wrap has some chipping, Pages uncut, In light green slipcase, Slipcase has some rubbing and chipping to edges, also some fading. Limited to 925 copies. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Browning, John RELIGION IN THE 18TH CENTURY (PUBLICATIONS OF THE MCMASTER UNIVERSITY ASSOCIATION FOR 18TH-CENTURY STUDIES, 6)
New York Taylor & Francis 1979 0824040058 / 9780824040055 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
135pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Browning, E. B. Rhyme of the Duchess May
Philadelphia George W. Jacobs and Co Paperback Good No Jacket 
Printed paper covers chipped and yellowed some, discolouration to endpapers, Internally Clean. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Browning, Robert Selections From the Poetical Works of Robert Browning
N Y Macmillian and Co 1887 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Good- No Jacket 297pp. Has wear. Covers rubbeds and soiled heavilly, Hinges cracked, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Sonnets From the Portuguese
N Y Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 92pp. COVERS: Light wear. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Sonnets from the Portuguese
N Y The Heritage Press 1948 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Has wear, split in slipcase, spine darkened, 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Browning, Robert on Allbooksconsidered.com
Browning, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com
Browning, Robert on Borgasorusbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Browning, Robert on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Browning, Robert on Deansbookstore.com
Browning, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Browning, Robert on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Browning, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Browning, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Browning, Robert on Joyofbooks.net
Browning, Robert on Jrbooks.biz
Browning, Robert on Kjcactus.com
Browning, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Browning, Robert on Midtownscholar.com
Browning, Robert on Nomadestore.com
Browning, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Browning, Robert on Phatpocket.com
Browning, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Browning, Robert on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Browning, Robert on Sackofbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Browning, Robert on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Browning, Robert on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Browning, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Browning, Robert on Thebearbookcompany.com
Browning, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Vtsbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie