The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burgess, Thornton W Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burgess, Thornton W Bedtime Stories: The Fascinating Adventures of Animals Large and Small
Grosset & Dunlap 1973 0448028743 / 9780448028743 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, minor soiling to covers, Clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burgess, Thornton Favorite Thornton Burgess Animal Stories, 6 Books
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1993 0486276341 / 9780486276342 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
6 Books in a box set, Has light wear, Internally Clean. Contains: Buster Bear, Peter Cottontail, Reddy Fox, Chatterer the Red Squirrel, Danny Meadow Mouse, and Granfather Frog. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burgess, Thornton W. Little Pete's Adventure
Mass McLoughlin Brothers, Inc 1961 Hardcover Good - No Jacket Book Cady, Harrison 
Worn, covers rubbed and soiled, covers separating from text block, Pages browned, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burgess, Thornton W. Mother West Wind "When" Stories
Boston, MA Little, Brown and Company 1917 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Book 
Has wear, covers lightly worn, hinges starting, tissue over frontis loose, Internally Clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burgess, Thornton W. The Adventures of Ol' Mistah Buzzard
Boston Little, Brown and Co 1926 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Signed by Author
119 pp., Pictorial cloth covers w/ light rubbing and soiled, small tear to spine edge, cloth starting to bubble, covers slightly bowed, Signed by Burgess on FFE, 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burgess, Thornton W. The Adventures of Old Man Coyote
Boston Little, Boston and Co 1920 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Book 
120 pp., Cloth covers lightly rubbed and soiled, cloth covers have a few small chips, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burgess, Thornton The Animal World
N Y Platt and Munk 1961 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Cady, Harrison 
Has light shelfwear, Price stamped on FFE, Otherwise internally Clean. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burgess, Thornton W. The Burgess Bird Book for Children
Boston Little, Brown and Co 1945 Hard Cover Good Good 
353 pp.,DJ has heavy wear, DJ rubbed, chipped and creased, DJ has 3/4" tear to upper front edge, Cloth covers rubbed and soiled, covers bowed, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burgess, Thornton W. The Burgess Flower Book For Children
Boston Little, Brown And Company 1923 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Has Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Corners Bumped, Some Discolouration To Title Page, Internally Clean 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burgess, Thornton W. The Burgess Flower Book for Children
Boston Little, Boston and Co 1923 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
350 pp., Decorative cloth covers w/ pictorial paste down, Light foxing to endpapers and title page, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burgess, Thornton W. The Crooked Little Path
Boston Little, Brown and Co 1949 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book Cady, Harrison 
Has wear, covers lightly rubbed, corners bumped, covers bowed, Clean text. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burgess, Thornton W. Thornton W. Burgess Bedtime Stories
Ny Grosset & Dunlap 1978 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers rubbed and creased, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burgess, Thornton W on Agorabooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W on Applebybooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W on Beckhambooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Betterbookgetter.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Bibliobeast.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Booklionshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Burgess, Thornton W on Booksofaurora.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Canterburybooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Childhoodbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Coasbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Cranberrybooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Cupboardmaker.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Dragantailbookshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Dustjacket.ca
Burgess, Thornton W on Fenwickbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Gibbsbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Gibsonbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Go-bookworld.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Goodwillbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Just-us-books.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Leonardshoup.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Mistymorninbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Mounthopebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Oldkidsbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Pgbbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Rainydaypaperback.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Rarenonfiction.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Royaloakbookshop.net
Burgess, Thornton W on Russellbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Sauconybookshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Seattlebookcenter.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Springstreetbooksri.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burgess, Thornton W on Thedustjacket.biz
Burgess, Thornton W on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie