The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burnett, Frances Hodgson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1963 0397306938 / 9780397306930 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, DJ price says 5.00, DJ has minor rubbing and chipping, Internally Clean 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, Frances Hodgson A Little Princess
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1963 0397306938 / 9780397306930 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, DJ price says 8.95., DJ has minor rubbing and chipping, Internally Clean 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Saint Elizabeth and Other Stories
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1891 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 146pp. +Ads Has wear. Decorative Cloth Covers lightly soiled and rubbed. Corners bumped, Hinges starting. Several pages loose and foxing to text. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Saint Elizabeth and Other Stories
Ny Charles Scribner's Sons 1890 Hardcover Good - No Jacket Book Birch, Reginald B. 
Has wear, covers rubbed and soiled, spine ends chipped, corners rubbed w/ boards exposed, hinges cracked, bookplate, page edges spotted. and pages browned some from age. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Sara Crewe or What Happened at Miss Minchins
Ny Charles Scribner's Sons 1891 Hardcover Poor No Jacket Book 
Has wear, covers soiled and rubbed, spine ends chipped, corners rubbed w/ boards exposed, hinges cracked, end papers missing, last 2 pages (ads) torn w/ loss at margin, some spotting to text. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Hodgson That Lass O' Lowrie's
N Y Scribners, Armstrong and Co 1877 First Edition, Later Printing Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
269pp. Has wear. Hinges Starting. Corners Bumped. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Dawn of To-Morrow
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1906 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
156pp. Has wear. Hinges Cracked. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Covers have insect marks. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pen date on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Little Hunchback Zia
N Y Privatly Printed 1955 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 33pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. David R Godine Pub 1992 0879236493 / 9780879236496 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Price sticker on front DJ, A clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has wear, red cloth, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, cocked slightly, Internally Clean. Copyright page says 1962 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has wear, red cloth, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, cup ring on rear cover, cocked slightly, Internally Clean. Copyright page says 1962 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, Price clipped, No ISBN on rear DJ. copyright date says 1962. DJ rubbed and chipped w/ minor loss, Marker name on inside front cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, DJ price is $5.00, No ISBN on rear DJ. copyright date says 1962. DJ rubbed and chipped w/ minor loss, Internally Clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1985 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, DJ price clipped, ISBN on rear DJ. copyright date says 1962. Bookplate on inside cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Hardcover Very Good - Good - Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, DJ has some soiling and chipping, DJ has creased and some water damage, DJ price clipped, ISBN on rear DJ. copyright date says 1962. Bookplate on inside cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, DJ has light rubbing and chipping to edges, Price clipped, 1 1/2 " tear to front of DJ, $10.00 price on dJ, ISBN on rear of DJ. Internally Clean 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, DJ has some soiling and chipping, Price $7.95 on DJ flap, ISBN on rear DJ. copyright date says 1962. Bookplate on inside cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Secret Garden
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Tudor, Tasha 
Has light wear, DJ has light rubbing and chipping to edges, Price clipped, ISBN on rear of DJ. Internally Clean 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Abooktrader.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bibliobeast.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Blossombooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bookfaerie.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Boox.ca
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Chicagorare.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Cozybookcellar.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Ctrarebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Cupboardmaker.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Drakefarmbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Eurolibros.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Film-tvtieins.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Foxfirebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Frontpagebooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Goodwillbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Hkbooksonline.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Leonsbookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Marblehillbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Mixdbooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Notquitenewstuff.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Oldprintbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Oldscrolls.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Tenbestbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Texasbooklady.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Thedustjacket.biz
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Trasteverebooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Websterbookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Wheenobooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Wintertimebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Woodcrestbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com