|
|
Lewis, C. S. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lewis, C.S. ESSENTIAL C.S. LEWIS New York Scribner Paper Fiction 1988 0020195508 / 9780020195504 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 560pp. Has light wear. Light soiling to text block edges. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lewis, C. S. Prince Caspian Middlesex Penguin Books 1965 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lewis, C. S. Studies in Words Cambridge Cambridge Univ Pr 1960 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, light foxing to endpapers, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lewis, C. S. The Four Loves London Fontana Books 1960 Paperback Good + No Jacket Has wear, covers lightly soiled, Browning to text, light foxing, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally clean Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lewis, C. S. The Horse and His Boy Middlesex Penguin Books 1967 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lewis, C. S. The Last Battle Middlesex Penguin Books 1969 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lewis, C. S. The Last Battle Middlesex Penguin Books 1971 Paperback Good No Jacket Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lewis, C. S. The Magician's Nephew Middlesex Penguin Books 1969 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lewis, C. S. The Screwtape Letters London Geoffrey Bles 1954 23rd Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Has wear, covers soiled and spotted, edges browned, some foxing and discolourations on FFE, Prev. owners name on FFE, Internally Clean Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lewis, C. S. The Silver Chair Middlesex Penguin Books 1970 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Lewis, C. S. Three Men in a Boat Middlesex Penguin Books 1957 Paperback Good + No Jacket Has wear, in green plastic cover, covers lightly soiled, Browning to text, light foxing, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally clean Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis, C. S. on Abdbooksellers.com Lewis, C. S. on Abooktrader.com Lewis, C. S. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Lewis, C. S. on Archivescalifornia.com Lewis, C. S. on Bagbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Beckhambooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Blossombooks.co.uk Lewis, C. S. on Bookcrazy.us Lewis, C. S. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Lewis, C. S. on Bookwebpages.net Lewis, C. S. on Brookingsbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Cardinalbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Lewis, C. S. on Cozybookcellar.com Lewis, C. S. on Crazy4bookz.com Lewis, C. S. on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Lewis, C. S. on Elpinarillobooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Eurolibros.com Lewis, C. S. on Film-tvtieins.com Lewis, C. S. on Foxfirebooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Georgejefferybooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Goodwillbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Gothicabooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Lewis, C. S. on Jamespepperbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Kellybooks.net Lewis, C. S. on Leonsbookstore.com Lewis, C. S. on Lpbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Marblehillbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Montclairbookcenter.com Lewis, C. S. on Moorebooks.com.au Lewis, C. S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Lewis, C. S. on Nightheronbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Oldscrolls.com Lewis, C. S. on Orielisbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Patbookman.net Lewis, C. S. on Pendleburys.com Lewis, C. S. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Svbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Tenbestbooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Theavocadopit.com Lewis, C. S. on Thebookishpelican.com Lewis, C. S. on Websterbookstore.com Lewis, C. S. on Wintertimebooks.com Lewis, C. S. on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|