The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lewis, C. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, C. S. Christian Reflections
London Geoffrey Bles 1967 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Pen name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, C.S. ESSENTIAL C.S. LEWIS
New York Scribner Paper Fiction 1988 0020195508 / 9780020195504 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
560pp. Has light wear. Light soiling to text block edges. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, C. S.; Kirby, Clyde S. Letters to an American Lady
Hodder & Stoughton 1969 0340107936 / 9780340107935 Hard Cover Very Good - Good + 
DJ has light foxing and rubbing, DJ edges chipped and creased, Internally clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, C. S. Miserable Offenders, An Interpretation of Prayer Book Language
Ohio Forward Movement Publications Paperback Good + No Jacket UpstairsWall
12 pp., Has light wear, foxing to covers, Internally clean. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, C. S. Out of the Silent Planet
London Pan Books 1969 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly soiled, Browning to text, light foxing, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, C. S. Prince Caspian
Middlesex Penguin Books 1965 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, C. S. Studies in Words
Cambridge Cambridge Univ Pr 1960 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, light foxing to endpapers, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis, C. S. The Four Loves
London Fontana Books 1960 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly soiled, Browning to text, light foxing, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis, C. S. The Horse and His Boy
Middlesex Penguin Books 1967 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lewis, C. S. The Last Battle
Middlesex Penguin Books 1969 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lewis, C. S. The Last Battle
Middlesex Penguin Books 1971 Paperback Good No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lewis, C. S. The Magician's Nephew
Middlesex Penguin Books 1969 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lewis, C. S. The Screwtape Letters
The Macmillan Company 1960 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
160 pp., Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, spine creased, Internally clean 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lewis, C. S. The Screwtape Letters
London Geoffrey Bles 1954 23rd Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Has wear, covers soiled and spotted, edges browned, some foxing and discolourations on FFE, Prev. owners name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lewis, C. S. The Silver Chair
Middlesex Penguin Books 1970 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, prev. owners pen name on FFE, text block edges foxed, some foxing to text, Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lewis, C. S. The Visionary Christian: One Hundred Thirty-One Readings from C.S. Lewis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 0020867301 / 9780020867302 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lewis, C. S. Three Men in a Boat
Middlesex Penguin Books 1957 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
Has wear, in green plastic cover, covers lightly soiled, Browning to text, light foxing, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lewis, C.S. VISIONARY CHRISTIAN
Scribner Paper Fiction 1984 0020867301 / 9780020867302 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lewis, C. S. Voyage to Venus
London Pan Books 1968 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
Has wear, covers lightly soiled, Browning to text, light foxing, prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, C. S. on Abdbooksellers.com
Lewis, C. S. on Abooktrader.com
Lewis, C. S. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Lewis, C. S. on Archivescalifornia.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bagbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Beckhambooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Bookcrazy.us
Lewis, C. S. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bookwebpages.net
Lewis, C. S. on Brookingsbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Cardinalbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lewis, C. S. on Cozybookcellar.com
Lewis, C. S. on Crazy4bookz.com
Lewis, C. S. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Eurolibros.com
Lewis, C. S. on Film-tvtieins.com
Lewis, C. S. on Foxfirebooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Gothicabooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Kellybooks.net
Lewis, C. S. on Leonsbookstore.com
Lewis, C. S. on Lpbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Marblehillbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lewis, C. S. on Moorebooks.com.au
Lewis, C. S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Nightheronbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Oldscrolls.com
Lewis, C. S. on Orielisbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Patbookman.net
Lewis, C. S. on Pendleburys.com
Lewis, C. S. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Svbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Tenbestbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Theavocadopit.com
Lewis, C. S. on Thebookishpelican.com
Lewis, C. S. on Websterbookstore.com
Lewis, C. S. on Wintertimebooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie