The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Carroll, Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 2001 0486416585 / 9780486416588 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland Coloring Book
Ny Dover Publishers 0486228533 / 9780486228532 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Tenniel, John 
A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis Carroll Alice in Wonderland,. WITH: Through the looking-glass, and what Alice found There
Mount Vernon, New York Peter Pauper Press 1940 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Tenniel, John, Sir 
2 volumes, c. 1940's. 182, 211 pp., illustrated. Clean books, beautifully printed. Both spine labels have small corner chips; slipcases rubbed, light wear. By LewisCarroll ; with illustrations by John Tenniel. Each has a limitation statement (colophon)" Sixteen hundred and fifty copies ... were printed ... at the Walpole Printing Office Mount Vernon, New York." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
N Y Avenel Books Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
192pp. COVERS: Light wear. END PAPERS: Discolored. TEXT: Foxed. Internally clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carroll, Lewis; Barish, Wendy (Editor) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Simon 1982 0671437887 / 9780671437886 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Speirs, John (illustrator) 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minimal wear, brown leatherette spine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass
N Y A. L. Burt Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket Tenniel, John 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. New Edition in One Volume. 346pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine rubbed. Some foxing to endpapers. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: A Pop-Up Book
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1992 0440803128 / 9780440803126 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Pop-up book. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carroll, Lewis. Stuart Dodgson Collingwood, Editor Diversions And Digressions Of Lewis Carroll
New York Dover Publications 1961 Paperback Good + No Jacket Book 
Spine And Covers Uncreased; Slight Sunning, Foxing And Darkening To Wrapper; Internally Clean, Bright And Sound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carroll, Lewis; Gardner, Martin The Annotated Snark
Bramhall House 1962 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
DJ rubbed and chipped, Dj spine sunned, Internally Clean. Prev. owner, Richard Welling (artist), name on FFE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carroll, Lewis The Hunting of the Snark
N Y Peter Pauper Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
75pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. In rubbed slipcase. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carroll, Lewis;Tenniel, Sir John The Nursery Alice
Macmillan Co 1980 0831764783 / 9780831764784 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ has light chipping and rubbing, Clean text 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carroll, Lewis THE WASP IN A WIG : A "SUPPRESSED" EPISODE OF THROUGH THE LOOKING-GLASS AND WHAT ALICE FOUND THERE
N Y Lewis Carroll Society of North America, 1977 0930326024 / 9780930326029 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Limited printing of 750 copies, this one out of series. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carroll, Lewis Through the Looking Glass
N Y Hurst and Co. Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 190pp. Covers have wear, Spine sunned, Lightly soiled, Corners bumped, Prev. Owner's name on FFE, Hinges cracked Internally, Some Colouring on last page of text. Reading copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carroll, Lewis Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There
London Macmillan 1908 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Tenniel, John 
Has shelfwear, lower spine end bumped, covers lightly rubbed, top edge of rear cover frayed, endpapers discoloured, pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carroll, Lewis Through The Looking-Glass And What Alice Found There
New York Random House 1946 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Illustrated by John Tenniel, colored by Fritz Kredel. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, corners rubbed and bumped, spine ends chipped, Intenrally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carroll, Lewis on Abooktrader.com
Carroll, Lewis on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Carroll, Lewis on Bbrownandassoc.net
Carroll, Lewis on Beckhambooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Bestpricedbooks.net
Carroll, Lewis on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Carroll, Lewis on Blossombooks.co.uk
Carroll, Lewis on Bookcrazy.us
Carroll, Lewis on Booksandbirds.com
Carroll, Lewis on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Carroll, Lewis on Bookwebpages.net
Carroll, Lewis on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Carroll, Lewis on Cozybookcellar.com
Carroll, Lewis on Cupboardmaker.com
Carroll, Lewis on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Drakefarmbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Eurolibros.com
Carroll, Lewis on Foxfirebooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Goodwillbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Carroll, Lewis on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Carroll, Lewis on Jamespepperbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Leftcoastbooks.us
Carroll, Lewis on Leonsbookstore.com
Carroll, Lewis on Marblehillbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Carroll, Lewis on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Notquitenewstuff.com
Carroll, Lewis on Oldprintbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Oldscrolls.com
Carroll, Lewis on Opendoorbooks.us
Carroll, Lewis on Patbookman.net
Carroll, Lewis on Rogercoybooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Carroll, Lewis on Tenbestbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Thebookishpelican.com
Carroll, Lewis on Trasteverebooks.net
Carroll, Lewis on Websterbookstore.com
Carroll, Lewis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Carroll, Lewis on Wheenobooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Wintertimebooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Woodcrestbooks.com
Carroll, Lewis on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie