The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wright, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, April. 27, 1987 "Visiting Emily Dickinson"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1987 Paperback Very Good No Jacket LeTan, Pierre (cover art) 
106pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Visiting Emily Dickinson by Wright, Charles; Epitaph by O'Brien, Edna; and Stunned by Handey, Jack. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, April. 27, 1987 "Visiting Emily Dickinson"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1987 Paperback Very Good No Jacket LeTan, Pierre (cover art) 
106pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Visiting Emily Dickinson by Wright, Charles; Epitaph by O'Brien, Edna; and Stunned by Handey, Jack. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, Dec. 9, 1991 "An Ordinary Afternoon in Charlottesville"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1991 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Wilson, Gahan (cover art) 
132pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes An Ordinary Afternoon in Charlottesville by Wright, Charles; Coventry by Corn, Alfred; The Feelings by Olds, Sharon; and Attraction by Long, David. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, Dec. 9, 1991 "An Ordinary Afternoon in Charlottesville"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1991 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Wilson, Gahan (cover art) 
132pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes An Ordinary Afternoon in Charlottesville by Wright, Charles; Coventry by Corn, Alfred; The Feelings by Olds, Sharon; and Attraction by Long, David. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, Feb. 9, 1976 "Sentences"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1976 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Reilly, Donald (cover art) 
112pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Sentences by Wright, Charles; Ways by O'Brien, Edna; Midsummer, England by Walcott, Derek; The Water Bucket by Dorian, Marguerite; The Three-Mile Hill Is Five Miles Long by Menaker, Daniel; The Lichen Painter by Elman, Richard; and Hammering by Ray, David. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, July 19, 1993 "Paesaggio Notturno"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1993 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Knox, Bob (cover art) 
Has light shelfwear. Mailing label on front cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Paesaggio Notturno by Wright, Charles; The Jack Randa Hotel by Munro, Alice; and Industrial Lace by Fulton, Alice. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, July 19, 1993 "Paesaggio Notturno"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1993 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Knox, Bob (cover art) 
Has light shelfwear. Mailing label on front cover. This issue includes Paesaggio Notturno by Wright, Charles; The Jack Randa Hotel by Munro, Alice; and Industrial Lace by Fulton, Alice. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, July 4, 1988 "A Journal of Southern Rivers"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1988 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Lorenz, Lee (cover art) 
86pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes A Journal of Southern Rivers by Wright, Charles; The King by Valentine, Jean; and Rerun by Tyler, Anne. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, Oct. 21, 1985 "Yard Journal"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Nacht, Merle (cover art) 
146pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Yard Journal by Wright, Charles; Kafka's Watch by Carver, Raymond; A Schropshire Lad by Chast, Roz; Anka by Milosz, Czeslaw; Hass, Robert (trans.); Basil From Her Garden by Barthelme, Donald; and A Terrible Saga of Entrees by Gannon, Frank. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, Oct. 21, 1985 "Yard Journal"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Nacht, Merle (cover art) 
146pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Yard Journal by Wright, Charles; Kafka's Watch by Carver, Raymond; A Schropshire Lad by Chast, Roz; Anka by Milosz, Czeslaw; Hass, Robert (trans.); Basil From Her Garden by Barthelme, Donald; and A Terrible Saga of Entrees by Gannon, Frank. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wright, Charles The New Yorker, Oct. 21, 1985 "Yard Journal"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Nacht, Merle (cover art) 
146pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Yard Journal by Wright, Charles; Kafka's Watch by Carver, Raymond; A Schropshire Lad by Chast, Roz; Anka by Milosz, Czeslaw; Hass, Robert (trans.); Basil From Her Garden by Barthelme, Donald; and A Terrible Saga of Entrees by Gannon, Frank. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wright, Charles The Wig, a Mirror Image
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1966 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 179 p. 21 cm. 179pp. Has light wear. Bookplate. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wright, Charles The Wig, a Mirror Image
New York Farrar & Rinehart Inc. 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 179 p. 21 cm. 179pp. Has light wear. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wright, Charles The Wig, a Mirror Image
New York Farrar & Rinehart Inc. 1966 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 179 p. 21 cm. 179pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, Charles on Aldensbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Alongthewaybooks.com
Wright, Charles on Beasleybooks.com
Wright, Charles on Bellalunabooks.com
Wright, Charles on Bestmediadeal.com
Wright, Charles on Betterbookgetter.com
Wright, Charles on Bluejacketbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Wright, Charles on Bookbomb.com
Wright, Charles on Bookcastleonline.com
Wright, Charles on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wright, Charles on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Brownsbooks.ca
Wright, Charles on Bungalowbooks.com
Wright, Charles on C-books.co.uk
Wright, Charles on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Chapter1.co.za
Wright, Charles on Claytonbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wright, Charles on Earthlightbooks.com
Wright, Charles on First-folio.com
Wright, Charles on Goodwillbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Grendelbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Charles on Helvic55.com
Wright, Charles on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Charles on Kbookscanada.com
Wright, Charles on Magusbooksseattle.com
Wright, Charles on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wright, Charles on Moodybooks.net
Wright, Charles on Mottbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Nansbookshop.biz
Wright, Charles on Nomadestore.com
Wright, Charles on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wright, Charles on Opcit.com
Wright, Charles on Penobscotbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Phatpocket.com
Wright, Charles on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wright, Charles on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wright, Charles on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wright, Charles on Thebooksend.com
Wright, Charles on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wright, Charles on Unclebooks.com
Wright, Charles on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, Charles on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie