The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Chaucer, Geoffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chaucer, Geoffrey Canterbury Tales
N Y Covici Friede 1934 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Kent, Rockwell 
627 pp., Cloth covers have rubbing and soiling, spine darkened, Prev. owners pen name, Hinges cracked and broken leaving trex block almost seperated from covers. Reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chaucer, Geoffrey Canterbury Tales
N Y Garden City Publishing 1934 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Kent, Rockwell 
627 pp., Green cloth covers lightly soiled, Cocked slightly, Hinges cracked, Prev. owners name stamped on several pages and writen in pen on inside front cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chaucer, Geoffrey Croilus and Cressida
N Y The Literary Guild of America 1932 Hard Cover Good + Good Gill, Eric 
309pp. Has wear. DJ has soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn. DJ spine sunned. Cloth covers have some soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chaucer, Geoffrey Selctions From the Canterbury Tales and Short Poems
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1966 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. Some wear and soiling to covers. internally clean, booksellers stamp on half title page. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Canterbury Tales
London Longmans, Green and Co 1948 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 227pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Some foxing to text. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Canterbury Tales
N Y Doubleday & Co 1961 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, pen on FFE, spine and edges sunned, clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chaucer, Geoffrey; Tyrwhitt, Thomas The Canterbury Tales of Chaucer to Which are Added an Essay on His Language and Versification, and an Introductory Discourse Together with Notes and a Glossary
Oxford Clarendon Press 1798 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
116pp and 494 pp. + 650pp. Rebound in tan cloth covers, covers rubbed and lightly soiled, corners rubbed, Foxing to text, Internally Clean. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Canterbury Tales: a Selection
N Y New American Library 1969 Twelfth Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Canterbury Tales: An Illustrated Selection
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1987 0140044523 / 9780140044522 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Pardoner's Tale
Oxford, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 1974 0198319142 / 9780198319146 Very Good No Jacket 
Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0198319142. Has edgewear, pen on 1/2 title page. clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Parlement of Foulys.
Nelson 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
168 pp., red cloth; owner's name; dj lightly soiled; Clean, tight copy; light wear; English, 1 lb. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chaucer, Geoffrey Troilus and Criseyde
New York Random House 1932 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Gill, Eric 
xviii, [2], 309 pp., illustrated. "A love poem in five books, Englished anew by George Philip Krapp with wood engravings by Eric Gill." Brown and tan cloth with red designs and gilt lettering; covers rubbed, scuffed, ends and corners fraying a bit; spine darkened; text is clean, binding tight; English lang., 2 lbs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chaucer, Geoffrey on Archivescalifornia.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Baxterfinebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Beckhambooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Blossombooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bookcrazy.us
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bookmarcsonline.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksofaurora.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Boox.ca
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Casabellabooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Cheapread.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Cozybookcellar.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Ctrarebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Elpinarillobooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Foxfirebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Goldringbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Goodwillbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Grendelbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Leonsbookstore.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Marblehillbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Maydaybooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Montclairbookcenter.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Notquitenewstuff.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Oldprintbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Oldranchbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Patbookman.net
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Peakirkbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Penobscotbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Quinndavis.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Shirebookshome.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Texasbooklady.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Thebooksend.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Trasteverebooks.net
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Willoughbybooks.net

Home | Directions and Hours | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com