The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors Biology and Conservation of Owls of the Northern Hemisphere
Minn. U.S. Department Of Agriculture 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. 635pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, David Great Treasures of the Kremlin
1980 517293986 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
139 pp., Has minimal wear, clean text 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duncan, David Douglas Picasso's Picassos
Ballantine Books 1968 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duncan, David Douglas The World of Allah
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1983 0395325048 / 9780395325049 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Clean and Bright Copy 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duncan, David Douglas The World of Allah
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 280pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. Over Sized Book. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duncan, David Douglas The World of Allah
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1983 0395325048 / 9780395325049 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duncan, David Douglas This is War, A Photo-Narrative in Three Parts
Ny Harper and Brothers 1950 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has light wear,covers lightly rubbed and spine ends chipped, small bubble to cloth at front cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Duncan, David Douglas Yankee Nomad
N Y: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966 Very Good Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 480 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping and loss. sticker on front end page. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Duncan, David Douglas Yankee Nomad, A Photographic Odyssey
Chicago Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has wear, covers rubbed and yellowed, Internally clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Duncan, David Douglas Yankee Nomad, A Photographic Odyssey
Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1967 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
Has light wear, DJ rubbed, chipped and torn, Price clipped, Clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Bibliodisia.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Bookhousestl.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Booksliquidation.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Chapter1.co.za
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Coldtonnage.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Cupboardmaker.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Dunawaybooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Ewellbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Gusbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Jrfinebooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Kjcactus.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Ladylisabooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Leurabooks.com.au
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Literatecat.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Llfbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Loyaloakbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Lpbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Martysbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Mokadabooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Oddvolumebooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Oldkidsbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Orielisbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Ozzbooks.com.au
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Parigibooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Rainydaybooks.ca
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Scififantasybooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Second-chance-books.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Senecavalleybooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Thebooksend.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Thebooktree.co.uk
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Vintage-books.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Worldofrarebooks.com
Duncan, James R.; Johnson, David H.; Nicholls, Thomas H. : Editors on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com