|
|
De La Mare, Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De la Mare, Walter At First Sight A Novel New York Crosby Gaige 1928 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author 142 pp. With author's autograph on 1/2 title. Cloth spine, gilt design and lettering. Light wear, edges faded. CLean text. Bookplate. "Six hundred and fifty copies printed at the printing house of William Edwin Rudge, at Mount Vernon, New York. Distributed by Random house. Typography by Frederic Warde." Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
De la Mare, Walter Ding Dong Bell London Selwyn & Blount 1924 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author 79 p. Signed. 1/300 copies, number 47. Cloth backed boards. Light wear, spine has some foxing. Partially unopened. Owner's bookplate. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
De La Mare, Walter Down-Adown-Derry N Y Henry Holt and Co 1922 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Lathrop, Dorothy P. Good + No Jacket 8vo. 195pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Hinges Starting. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
De La Mare, Walter Down-Adown-Derry N Y Henry Holt and Co 1922 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Lathrop, Dorothy P. 195 pp., Blue cloth covers with gilt-stamped illustration on front cover, Illustrated through out in b/w with 3 colour plates, Very light rubbing to covers, Gift inscription, Internally clean. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
De la Mare, Walter Down-Adown-Derry London Constable & Co. Ltd 1922 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dorothy Pulis Lathrop Signed by Author 193 pp., Illustrated, including 3 coloroured plates. Signed, 1/325 copies; printed boards; cover chipped at upper corner, with loss of corner; other corners bumped. Edges darkened. Text and plates are clean, bright. Owner's engraved bookplate on inside cover. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
De la Mare, Walter Early One Morning in the Spring London Faber & Faber 1935 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket "Chapters on Children and on Childhood as it is revealed in Particular in Early Memories and in Early Writings." Date from copyright page. 605 pp., illustrated; partially unopened. Red cloth, gilt lettering and emblem on spine. Light wear, spine rubbed, points bumped; clean text. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
De La Mare, Walter Motley and Other Poems N Y Henry Holt and Co 1918 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Unknown Very Good 8vo. 75pp. Green paper covered boards. Light shelfwear, including a few small chips at extremities. Last leaf, a blank, has corner loss. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
De La Mare, Walter Peacock Pie: a Book of Rhymes N Y Henry Holt and Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket Robinson, W. Heath Good. No Jacket 8vo. No date. Green cloth w/ gilt stamped lettering and image of a Peacock. 179pp. Has wear. Covers heavilly rubbed and soiled. Hinges Starting. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De La Mare, Walter on Aurorabookshop.com De La Mare, Walter on Bagotbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Bbrownandassoc.net De La Mare, Walter on Beckhambooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Blackflamebooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Bookbill.net De La Mare, Walter on Bookmarcsonline.com De La Mare, Walter on Bookshopbaltimore.com De La Mare, Walter on Boox.ca De La Mare, Walter on Carmsrarebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Cupboardmaker.com De La Mare, Walter on Dragonsheadbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Elpinarillobooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Extraordinarybooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Georgejefferybooks.com
| De La Mare, Walter on Gloversbookery.com De La Mare, Walter on Goodwillbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Grendelbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Highbarnbooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Hkbooksonline.com De La Mare, Walter on Hoffmansbookshop.com De La Mare, Walter on Idahojims.com De La Mare, Walter on Jrfinebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Kellybooks.net De La Mare, Walter on Leftcoastbooks.us De La Mare, Walter on Leonsbookstore.com De La Mare, Walter on Marchhousebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com
| De La Mare, Walter on Nansbookshop.biz De La Mare, Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com De La Mare, Walter on Oldsaratogabooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Peakirkbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Pellabooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Retrieverbooks.com.au De La Mare, Walter on Ryanbooksnyc.com De La Mare, Walter on Schoonerbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Thebooksend.com De La Mare, Walter on Thompsonrarebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Uncommonbooksonline.com De La Mare, Walter on Websterbookstore.com De La Mare, Walter on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|