The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dickey, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickey, James Buckdancer's Choice
Conn Wesleyan University Press 1965 Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
Good- No Jacket 80pp. Has wear. Dampstained, Rust stains on spine, Pen on front cover, Pen to endpapers and table of contents. Reading copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickey, James Buckdancer's Choice
Middletown Wesleyan College 1968 Sixth Printing Paperback Good No Jacket 
80 pp., Has shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic, Spine and edges sunned, Hole pinched hole to upepr corner of front cover, Internally Clean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickey, James Deliverance
N Y The Armchair Detective Library 092289096x / 9780922890965 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A Clean and Bright copy. Still in Orig. Shrinkwrap Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickey, James Deliverance
Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1970 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
278pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Endpapers have some discolouration. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickey, James Spinning the Crystal Ball
Washington The Library of Congress 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 22pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dickey, James The New Yorker, April 26, 1969 "Madness"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1969 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
176pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Madness by Dickey, James; The Doctor by Dubus, Andre; Memoirs Of An Anti-Semite by Von Rezzori, Gregor; Coefficients of Expansion (A Guide to the Infant Season) by Nash, Ogden; Gastronomy Recalled: Some Ways to Laugh by Fisher, M. F. K.; and Troublesome Fame by Graves, Robert. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dickey, James The New Yorker, April 26, 1969 "Madness"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1969 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
176pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker.This issue includes Madness by Dickey, James; The Doctor by Dubus, Andre; Memoirs Of An Anti-Semite by Von Rezzori, Gregor; Coefficients of Expansion (A Guide to the Infant Season) by Nash, Ogden; Gastronomy Recalled: Some Ways to Laugh by Fisher, M. F. K.; and Troublesome Fame by Graves, Robert. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dickey, James The New Yorker, Aug. 15, 1964 "Angina"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
112 pp. Some sunning to covers. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Angina by Dickey, James; The Leonardo Da Vinci Traffic Jam by Henderson, Robert; Squaring The Circle by Coxe, Louis O.; and At Lake Lugano by Michalowska, Mira. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dickey, James The New Yorker, Aug. 15, 1964 "Angina"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
112 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Angina by Dickey, James; The Leonardo Da Vinci Traffic Jam by Henderson, Robert; Squaring The Circle by Coxe, Louis O.; and At Lake Lugano by Michalowska, Mira. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dickey, James The New Yorker, Aug. 15, 1964 "Angina"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
112 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Angina by Dickey, James; The Leonardo Da Vinci Traffic Jam by Henderson, Robert; Squaring The Circle by Coxe, Louis O.; and At Lake Lugano by Michalowska, Mira. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dickey, James The New Yorker, Aug. 15, 1964 "Angina"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
112 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Angina by Dickey, James; The Leonardo Da Vinci Traffic Jam by Henderson, Robert; Squaring The Circle by Coxe, Louis O.; and At Lake Lugano by Michalowska, Mira. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickey, James on Beasleybooks.com
Dickey, James on Bibliodisia.com
Dickey, James on Blinebooks.com
Dickey, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dickey, James on Booksandbirds.com
Dickey, James on Cardinalbooks.com
Dickey, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dickey, James on Dunbarbooks.com
Dickey, James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dickey, James on Film-tvtieins.com
Dickey, James on Firsteditiontoo.com
Dickey, James on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Dickey, James on Gloversbookery.com
Dickey, James on Grendelbooks.com
Dickey, James on Hkbooksonline.com
Dickey, James on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dickey, James on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dickey, James on Kbookscanada.com
Dickey, James on Kjcactus.com
Dickey, James on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dickey, James on Leonsbookstore.com
Dickey, James on Lowestcostbooks.com
Dickey, James on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dickey, James on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dickey, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dickey, James on Nealfinebooks.com
Dickey, James on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dickey, James on Notquitenewstuff.com
Dickey, James on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dickey, James on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Dickey, James on Oldscrolls.com
Dickey, James on Olmsteadbooks.com
Dickey, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickey, James on Parigibooks.com
Dickey, James on Patbookman.net
Dickey, James on Plaintalesbooks.com
Dickey, James on Psychobabel.eu
Dickey, James on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Dickey, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dickey, James on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Dickey, James on Sleepysidebooks.com
Dickey, James on Thebooksend.com
Dickey, James on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dickey, James on Vintage-books.com
Dickey, James on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie