|
|
Dickey, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dickey, James Buckdancer's Choice Conn Wesleyan University Press 1965 Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket Good- No Jacket 80pp. Has wear. Dampstained, Rust stains on spine, Pen on front cover, Pen to endpapers and table of contents. Reading copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dickey, James Buckdancer's Choice Middletown Wesleyan College 1968 Sixth Printing Paperback Good No Jacket 80 pp., Has shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic, Spine and edges sunned, Hole pinched hole to upepr corner of front cover, Internally Clean. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dickey, James Deliverance N Y The Armchair Detective Library 092289096x / 9780922890965 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine A Clean and Bright copy. Still in Orig. Shrinkwrap Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dickey, James Deliverance Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1970 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 278pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Endpapers have some discolouration. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Dickey, James The New Yorker, April 26, 1969 "Madness" NY New Yorker Magazine 1969 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 176pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Madness by Dickey, James; The Doctor by Dubus, Andre; Memoirs Of An Anti-Semite by Von Rezzori, Gregor; Coefficients of Expansion (A Guide to the Infant Season) by Nash, Ogden; Gastronomy Recalled: Some Ways to Laugh by Fisher, M. F. K.; and Troublesome Fame by Graves, Robert. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dickey, James The New Yorker, April 26, 1969 "Madness" NY New Yorker Magazine 1969 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 176pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker.This issue includes Madness by Dickey, James; The Doctor by Dubus, Andre; Memoirs Of An Anti-Semite by Von Rezzori, Gregor; Coefficients of Expansion (A Guide to the Infant Season) by Nash, Ogden; Gastronomy Recalled: Some Ways to Laugh by Fisher, M. F. K.; and Troublesome Fame by Graves, Robert. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Dickey, James The New Yorker, Aug. 15, 1964 "Angina" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 112 pp. Some sunning to covers. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Angina by Dickey, James; The Leonardo Da Vinci Traffic Jam by Henderson, Robert; Squaring The Circle by Coxe, Louis O.; and At Lake Lugano by Michalowska, Mira. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Dickey, James The New Yorker, Aug. 15, 1964 "Angina" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 112 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Angina by Dickey, James; The Leonardo Da Vinci Traffic Jam by Henderson, Robert; Squaring The Circle by Coxe, Louis O.; and At Lake Lugano by Michalowska, Mira. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Dickey, James The New Yorker, Aug. 15, 1964 "Angina" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 112 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Angina by Dickey, James; The Leonardo Da Vinci Traffic Jam by Henderson, Robert; Squaring The Circle by Coxe, Louis O.; and At Lake Lugano by Michalowska, Mira. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Dickey, James The New Yorker, Aug. 15, 1964 "Angina" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 112 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Angina by Dickey, James; The Leonardo Da Vinci Traffic Jam by Henderson, Robert; Squaring The Circle by Coxe, Louis O.; and At Lake Lugano by Michalowska, Mira. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dickey, James on Beasleybooks.com Dickey, James on Bibliodisia.com Dickey, James on Blinebooks.com Dickey, James on Bookmarcsonline.com Dickey, James on Booksandbirds.com Dickey, James on Cardinalbooks.com Dickey, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca Dickey, James on Dunbarbooks.com Dickey, James on Elpinarillobooks.com Dickey, James on Film-tvtieins.com Dickey, James on Firsteditiontoo.com Dickey, James on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Dickey, James on Gloversbookery.com Dickey, James on Grendelbooks.com Dickey, James on Hkbooksonline.com Dickey, James on Hoffmansbookshop.com
| Dickey, James on Jamespepperbooks.com Dickey, James on Kbookscanada.com Dickey, James on Kjcactus.com Dickey, James on Lacroixbookseller.com Dickey, James on Leonsbookstore.com Dickey, James on Lowestcostbooks.com Dickey, James on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Dickey, James on Mistymorninbooks.com Dickey, James on Montclairbookcenter.com Dickey, James on Nealfinebooks.com Dickey, James on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Dickey, James on Notquitenewstuff.com Dickey, James on Oldkidsbooks.com Dickey, James on Oldsaratogabooks.com Dickey, James on Oldscrolls.com Dickey, James on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Dickey, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dickey, James on Parigibooks.com Dickey, James on Patbookman.net Dickey, James on Plaintalesbooks.com Dickey, James on Psychobabel.eu Dickey, James on Retrieverbooks.com.au Dickey, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Dickey, James on Ryanbooksnyc.com Dickey, James on Sleepysidebooks.com Dickey, James on Thebooksend.com Dickey, James on Turnthepagebooks.com Dickey, James on Vintage-books.com Dickey, James on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|