The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Elderfield, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elderfield, John European Master Paintings From Swiss Collections
N Y The Museum of Modern Art 1976 0870703188 / 9780870703188 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minor wear, clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elderfield, John; Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.) European Master Paintings from Swiss Collections: Post-Impressionism to World War II [exhibition]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Museum of Modern Art 1976 0870703188 / 9780870703188 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
172 pp., illustrated, some color. Glossy paper covers, square 4to., light wear, foxing; an excellent resource. English language; est. wt. 2 lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elderfield, John;Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.) European Master Paintings from Swiss Collections: Post-Impressionism to World War II [exhibition]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Museum of Modern Art 1976 0870703188 / 9780870703188 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, cover curled some, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elderfield, John MATISSE IN THE COLLECTION OF THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART
New York Museum of Modern Art 1978 0870704702 / 9780870704703 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - 
232pp. Has wear. Hinges Starting. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elderfield, John;Matisse, Henri;Castleman, Riva;Lieberman, William Slattery;Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.) Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art, Including Remainder-Interest and Promised Gifts
New York, New York, U.S.A. Museum of Modern Art 1978 0870704702 / 9780870704703 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ lightly rubbed and chipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elderfield, John New Work on Paper
N Y The Museum of Modern Art 1981 0870704966 / 9780870704963 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
56pp. Has wear. Top edges of covers foxed. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Elderfield, John;Berthot New Work on Paper
New York, New York, U.S.A. Museum of Modern Art 1981 0870704966 / 9780870704963 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Internally Clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elderfield, John New Work on Paper 1
New York Museum of Modern Art 1981 0870704966 / 9780870704963 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers lightly foxed, internally clean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elderfield, John The "Wild Beasts": Fauvism and Its Affinities
New York, New York, U.S.A. Museum of Modern Art 1976 0870706381 / 9780870706387 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers soiled and lightly sunned, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elderfield, John The Wild Beasts: Fauvism And Its Affinities
New York, New York, U.S.A. Museum of Modern Art 1976 0870706381 / 9780870706387 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elderfield, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Elderfield, John on Bluemountainbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Bohemianbookworm.com
Elderfield, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Elderfield, John on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Elderfield, John on Buy.volume1books.com
Elderfield, John on Cellarofbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Chapter1.co.za
Elderfield, John on Claytonbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Ctrarebooks.com
Elderfield, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Elderfield, John on Dunbarbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Genethebookpeddler.com
Elderfield, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Elderfield, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Elderfield, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Elderfield, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Elderfield, John on Lectioz.com
Elderfield, John on Leftcoastbooks.us
Elderfield, John on Leonsbookstore.com
Elderfield, John on Massbaymedia.com
Elderfield, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Elderfield, John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Midwaybook.com
Elderfield, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Elderfield, John on Moodybooks.net
Elderfield, John on Nomadestore.com
Elderfield, John on Oddvolumebooks.com
Elderfield, John on Penobscotbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Psychobabel.eu
Elderfield, John on Raindogbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Elderfield, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Russellbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Elderfield, John on Sauconybookshop.com
Elderfield, John on Snowdensbooks.com
Elderfield, John on Sweepadeal.com
Elderfield, John on Thebookannex.com
Elderfield, John on Thebookscene.com
Elderfield, John on Twintomes.com
Elderfield, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Elderfield, John on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie