The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eliot, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eliot, George Adam Bede
N Y Harper and Brothers 1860 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
452 pp., Brown cloth covers with blind staped design, Covers rubbed and chipped, a few bubbles to cloth, spine ends chipped, corners bumped with boards exposed, Hinges starting to crack, Moderate foxing to text, 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eliot, George Middlemarch
N Y Bantam Books 1985 0553211803 / 9780553211801 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 795pp. Has light wear. Spine creased. Pen date on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eliot, George Middlemarch: A Study of Provincial Life
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Everymans Library 1991 0679405674 / 9780679405672 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eliot, George Romola
Boston, Massachusetts Estes and Lauriat 1890 Hard Cover Good Good 
315 + 299pp. Has light wear. Hinges Cracked in both volumes, Rear endapers of Volume 1 torn. Spine darkened. Some foxing. Internally Clean. Both Volumes HAVE Heavy Red DJ's. Lang:English. Vols:2, Wt: 4lbs. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eliot, George Romola: Library Edition
Columbia, New York, U.S.A. Konemann 2000 382905386x / 9783829053860 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
A Clean and bright copy, In VG slipcase. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eliot, George Scenes of Clerical Life
Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Prometheus Books 2000 1573927805 / 9781573927802 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
335 pp.; clean, tight copy; light wear; Covers and text block creased; English; 2 llbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eliot, George The Mill on the Floss
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1908 Hard Cover Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 546pp. COVERS: Corners bumped. Rubbed. Spine darkened. END PAPERS: Owner's name. TEXT: Foxed. Tight, clean copy. Top Edge Gilt. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eliot, George The Mill on the Floss
London The Folio Society 1986 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
A Clean and Bright copy. In slipcase. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eliot, George The Mill on the Floss.
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1961 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
457 pp. Normal wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eliot, George The Mill on the Floss.
Franklin Center The Franklin Library 1981 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Tauss, Herbert. 
536 pp., illust., green leather-like cloth, with elaborate gilt designs on covers and spine; all edges gilt; clean, tight copy. Light dust soiling and wear. English lang., 2 lbs. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eliot, George The Spanish Gypsy. The Legend of Jubal and Other Poems Old and New
N Y Thomas Nelson and Sons 1915 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
685 pp., Dark Green Leather, Lightly rubbed and soiled, Minor wrinkling from dampstaining to lower edge, In Slipcase which is rubbed and soiled, chipped at corners and has heavy water marks at lower edge. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eliot, George on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Eliot, George on Bagbooks.com
Eliot, George on Betterbookgetter.com
Eliot, George on Bibliotique.us
Eliot, George on Blossombooks.co.uk
Eliot, George on Brookingsbooks.com
Eliot, George on Chicagorare.com
Eliot, George on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Eliot, George on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Eliot, George on Cozybookcellar.com
Eliot, George on Ctrarebooks.com
Eliot, George on Cupboardmaker.com
Eliot, George on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Eliot, George on Drakefarmbooks.com
Eliot, George on Elpinarillobooks.com
Eliot, George on Eurolibros.com
Eliot, George on Eveleighbooks.com
Eliot, George on Film-tvtieins.com
Eliot, George on Foxfirebooks.com
Eliot, George on Goldringbooks.com
Eliot, George on Goodwillbooks.com
Eliot, George on Gothicabooks.com
Eliot, George on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Eliot, George on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Eliot, George on Jamespepperbooks.com
Eliot, George on Leftcoastbooks.us
Eliot, George on Leonsbookstore.com
Eliot, George on Marblehillbooks.com
Eliot, George on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Eliot, George on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eliot, George on Nansbookshop.biz
Eliot, George on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Eliot, George on Notquitenewstuff.com
Eliot, George on Oldprintbooks.com
Eliot, George on Oldscrolls.com
Eliot, George on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Eliot, George on Patbookman.net
Eliot, George on Rogercoybooks.com
Eliot, George on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Eliot, George on Tenbestbooks.com
Eliot, George on Thedustjacket.biz
Eliot, George on Websterbookstore.com
Eliot, George on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Eliot, George on Wheenobooks.com
Eliot, George on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie