The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eliot, T. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eliot, T. S. A Choice of Kipling's Verse Made By T.S. Eliot
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 319pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eliot, T. S. Collected Poems 1909-1935
New York Harcourt, Brace And Co. 1936 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
220Pp., Black Cloth Covers, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Corners Bumped, Prev. Owners Bookplate And Pen Name (Richard Little Purdy), Purdys Pencil Notes To Text. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eliot, T. S. Essays on Elizabethan Drama
Harcourt, Brace and Co 1960 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
178 pp., Has light shelfwear, Pen name on title page,125-140 have heave pen underlining to text. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eliot, T. S. Introducing James Joyce
London Faber and Faber limited Hard Cover Good Fair 
Good + in Fair jacket 146pp. DJ Has tears w/ loss, Spine sunned, Lightly soiled, Covers have light edgewear. 1/2 title page cut at gutter but still present. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eliot, T. S. Murder in the Cathedral
N Y Harcourt, Brace & World Inc. 1935 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 5 3/4"-8 3/4" 86 pp., DJ chipped and torn, Covers soiled, Pen to endpapers, text darkeneing, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eliot, T. S. Murder in the Cathedral
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Company 1935 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Very Good- in Good- jacket 8vo. 87pp. Has wear. DJ has soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped and torn w/ loss. Cloth covers have some wear, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eliot, T. S. Murder in the Cathedral
N Y Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc 1963 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
88 pp., Covers have light wear, Clean text 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eliot, T. S. Murder in the Cathedral
London Faber and Faber limited Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
72pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eliot, T. S. Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
London Faber and Faber limited 1964 Trade Paperback Good + No Jacket 
59pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Some darkening and damge to spine. Reading copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eliot, T. S. Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
London Faber and Faber Ltd. 1948 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book Bentley, Nicolas 
45 pp., Covers have some foxing, lightly soiling, covers bowed, bookplate, Internally Clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eliot, T. S. (Intro) Pascal's Pensees
N Y E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1958 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 297pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Covers under plastic. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eliot, T. S. Poems 1909-1925
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Company Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
128pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine lightly sunned, Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eliot, T. S. Poems 1909-1925
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Co Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
128 pp., Blue cloth covers rubbed and soiled, spine sunned, covers bowed, foxing to text. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eliot, T. S. Poems 1909-1925
London Faber and Gwyer 1926 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
99 pp., Blue cloth covers, Lightly soiled, spine edge spotted some, Prev. owners name on FFE, Internally Clean. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eliot, T. S. Poetry and Drama
Massachusetts Harvard University Press 1951 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Good + jacket 8vo. 44pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped w/ several tears. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eliot, T. S. Points of View
London Faber and Faber limited 1947 Fourth Impression Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 158pp. Has light wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ spine darkened. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eliot, T. S. The Cocktail Party
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Company 1950 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Good jacket 8vo. 190pp. Has light wear. DJ has soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eliot, T. S. The Complete Poems and Plays
N Y Harcourt, Brace and Company 1971 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
392pp. COVERS: Light wear. Lightly soiled. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eliot, T. S. The Confidential Clerk, A Play
Ny Samuel French 1954 Paperback Good+ No Jacket Book 
105 pp, Covers rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eliot, T. S. The Elder Stateman
N Y The Noonday Press 1964 Trade Paperback Good + No Jacket 
132 pp., Has cover wear, pages browning, Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eliot, T. S. on Beckhambooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Betterbookgetter.com
Eliot, T. S. on Bibliotique.us
Eliot, T. S. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Eliot, T. S. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Eliot, T. S. on Chicagorare.com
Eliot, T. S. on Collinsbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Eliot, T. S. on Cozybookcellar.com
Eliot, T. S. on Ctrarebooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Eurolibros.com
Eliot, T. S. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Eliot, T. S. on Grendelbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Eliot, T. S. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Eliot, T. S. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Eliot, T. S. on Jrfinebooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Kellybooks.net
Eliot, T. S. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Eliot, T. S. on Leonsbookstore.com
Eliot, T. S. on Marblehillbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eliot, T. S. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Eliot, T. S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Oldprintbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Oldscrolls.com
Eliot, T. S. on Opendoorbooks.us
Eliot, T. S. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Patbookman.net
Eliot, T. S. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Peakirkbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Pendleburys.com
Eliot, T. S. on Penobscotbooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Eliot, T. S. on Texasbooklady.com
Eliot, T. S. on Thebooksend.com
Eliot, T. S. on Websterbookstore.com
Eliot, T. S. on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie