The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gibbon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbon Canada: a Picture Book to Remember Her By
Random House Value Pub 1987 0517250144 / 9780517250143 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Oversized. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Battles, Marjorie Gibbon Fifty Blooming Years
The Garden Club of America, 1963 Good No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. corners and spine ends bumped. light board soiling. interior clean. limited to 3000. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Curtis, Elizabeth Gibbon Gateways & Doorways Of Charleston, South Carolina In The Eighteenth And Nineteenth Centuries
New York Bonanza Books 1926 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Shelfwear, Dj Has Chipping And A Few Tears Now Reinforced With Tape At Corners, Intenrally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitz-Gibbon, Carol Taylor How to Design a Program Evaluation
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Pubns 1978 0803910681 / 9780803910683 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morris, Lynn Lyons;Fitz-Gibbon, Carol T. How to Measure Achievement
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Pubns 1982 0803910673 / 9780803910676 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, spine lightly sunned, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Morris, Lynn Lyons;Fitz-Gibbon, Carol Taylor;University of California, Los Angeles How to Measure Program Implementation
Sage Publications 1978 0803910665 / 9780803910669 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morris, Lynn Lyons;Fitz-Gibbon, Carol Taylor;University of California, Los Angeles How to Present an Evaluation Report
Sage Publications 1978 080391069x / 9780803910690 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibbon, David New Orleans, a Picture Book to Remember Her By
Crescent Books 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo. pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibbon, David Techniques of Classic Color Photography
NJ Chartwell Books 1981 0890094284 / 9780890094280 Hardcover Very Good- Good + Book 
DJ has light wear, edges of DJ soiled and chipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibbon, Edward The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire, Volume 1
Ny The Modern Library 0192158465 / 9780192158468 Hardcover Good+ Good + Book 
DJ rubbed and chipped, hinges cracked, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbon on Abookstop.com
Gibbon on Comoshops.com
Gibbon on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Gibbon on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gibbon on Literaturopolis.net
Gibbon on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie