The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
N Y The Viking Press 1961 Hard Cover Very Good - Good + 
DJ has light rubbing and chipping, DJ lightly soiled, covers bowed some, Internally clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva
N Y Simon and Schuster 1980 0671254677 / 9780671254674 Hard Cover Very Good - Good 
156pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. DJ edges yellowed from sun and age. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham It's a Battlefield
London Heinemann 1959 Hard Cover Very Good - Good + 
DJ rubbed, chipped and creased, 2" tear at upper spine end, cocked slightly, Internally clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham May We Borrow Your Husband?
London The Bodley Head Ltd. 1967 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly rubbed and soiled, Spine lightly sunned, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Graham The Autobiography of a Hunted Priest
N Y Pellegrini and Cudahy 1952 Hard Cover Very Good - Good - 
287pp. Has wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn w/ areas of loss. DJ edges heavilly browned. Cloth covers have light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1973 0671215698 / 9780671215699 Hard Cover Very Good - Good 
Has shelfwear, DJ has sunning and light foxing, DJ rubbed w/ a few chips, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greene, Graham The Human Factor
N Y Bard, Camelot and Discus Books 1978 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, pages darkened, 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greene, Graham The Living Room, A Play In Two Acts
New York Samuel French, Inc 1953 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Rubbed And Soiled, Pen Name On Front Cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greene, Graham The Lost Childhood and Other Essays
Ny The Viking Press 1952 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
191 pp., DJ soiled and lightly rubbed w/ some chipping, Cloth covers lightly soiled, Pen name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greene, Graham The Lost childhoos and Other Essays
Ny The Viking Press 1952 Hardcover Very Good- Good Book 
DJ sunned, chipped and torn, covers have light soiling, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greene, Graham The Pleasure Dome
Oxford Oxford University Press 1980 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 284pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Some foxing. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greene, Graham The Potting Shed, A Drama in Three Acts
Ny Samuel French 1957 Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
93 pp, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, red underlining and notation to text. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Graham The Power And The Glory
New York The Viking Press 1960 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greene, Graham Travels with My Aunt
N Y The Viking Press 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
244 pp., DJ has some sunning, clean text 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greene, Graham Travels With My Aunt
Viking Press 1969 0670725242 / 9780670725243 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
244 pp., DJ lightly soiled, DJ edges lightly yellowed, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Greene, Graham on Artsolo.net
Greene, Graham on Bbrownandassoc.net
Greene, Graham on Beckhambooks.com
Greene, Graham on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Blossombooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Bookcrazy.us
Greene, Graham on Boox.ca
Greene, Graham on Brookingsbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Champandmabel.com
Greene, Graham on Chicagorare.com
Greene, Graham on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Ctrarebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Cupboardmaker.com
Greene, Graham on Drakefarmbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Elpinarillobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Eurolibros.com
Greene, Graham on Film-tvtieins.com
Greene, Graham on Foxfirebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Goldringbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Goodwillbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Jamespepperbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Leftcoastbooks.us
Greene, Graham on Leftcoastetc.com
Greene, Graham on Leonsbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Lpbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Maydaybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Montclairbookcenter.com
Greene, Graham on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Mysterymikes.com
Greene, Graham on Nansbookshop.biz
Greene, Graham on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Oldscrolls.com
Greene, Graham on Patbookman.net
Greene, Graham on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Tenbestbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Theavocadopit.com
Greene, Graham on Thebookishpelican.com
Greene, Graham on Websterbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Wheenobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Wintertimebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie