The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Harding, Bertita Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harding, Bertita Age Cannot Wither
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Co 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 281pp. Has light wear. Cornes and edges rubbed, Covers lightly soiled. Pages slightly yellowed. Pencil underlining and notation to text. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davis, Richard Harding Gallegher and Other Stories
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1891 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minimal shelfwear, covers rubbed. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harding, Bertita Golden Fleece
Indianapolis The bobbs-Merrill Co 1937 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Writting on ffe, signed first edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harding, Deborah;Fisher, Laura Home Sweet Home: The House in American Folk Art
New York, New York, U.S.A. Rizzoli Intl Pubns 2001 0847824098 / 9780847824090 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harding, Deborah;Fisher, Laura Home Sweet Home: The House in American Folk Art
New York, New York, U.S.A. Rizzoli Intl Pubns 2001 0847824098 / 9780847824090 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Has minor wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harding, Bertita Hungarian Rhapsody, The Portrait of an Actress
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1940 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Good 
344 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped, DJ has a few tears w/ loss at lower spine end, DJ, covers and text have some foxing, hinges starting, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davis, Richard Harding In the Fog
N Y R. H. Russell 1901 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 155pp. COVERS: Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. Rubbed. END PAPERS: Has Bookplate. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harding Jacques Offenbach: A Biography
Flemington, New Jersey, U.S.A. Riverrun Pr 1981 0714538353 / 9780714538358 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ creased and lightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harding, Helen E. Julius Caesar and Elizabeth the Queen
N Y Nobel and Nobel 1932 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 338pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harding, Elizabeth U. Kali : The Black Goddess of Dakshineswar
Maine Nicolas-Hays Inc. 2003 0892540257 / 9780892540259 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Spine reinforced with clear tape, Printed label on spine, A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Davis, Richard Harding Notes of a War Correspondent
New York Charles Scribner's Sons. 1910 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
263 pp., illustrated; red cloth, gilt lettering and device; light wear, covers rubbed; gutter at title page tender. Photographic illustrations of the Spanish-American War, including the Rough Riders. No edition noted. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Davis, Richard Harding Once Upon a Time
N Y Charles Scribner's Son 1910 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Has shelfwear and rubbing 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harding, Bertita Phantom Crown
Mexico Ediciones Tolteca 1960 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, spine yellowed, covers lightly soiled, internally clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Davis, Richard Harding Soldiers of Fortune
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
364 pp., cloth covers rubbed and soiled, spine darkened, cocked slightly, prev. owners name on FFE, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Davis, Richard Harding The Exiles
N Y Harper and Brothers 1894 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 221pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned. Covers soiled lightly, Front hinges cracked, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Firth, Charles Harding The Last Years of the Protectorate
London Longmans, Green and Co 1909 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket COVERS: Corners bumped. Corners rubbed. Lightly Rubbed. Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. END PAPERS: Bookseller's Tab. Discolored. Bookplate removed. Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 2, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Davis, Richard Harding The Lost Raod
N Y Charles Scribners and Co 1918 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has light shelfwear, pencil on inside front ocver anf FFE, 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Davis, Richard Harding The Princess Aline
N Y Harper and Brothers 1899 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
163pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Some foxing to text. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Davis, Richard Harding With The Allies
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1914 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good - Good - 
Has some shelfwear, DJ rubbed, chipped and torn w/ some loss, printed cloth covers lightly worn, signed on endpaper by author, internally clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harding, Bertita on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Harding, Bertita on Carmsrarebooks.com
Harding, Bertita on Crawfordsnautical.com
Harding, Bertita on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Harding, Bertita on Manorfarmbooks.com
Harding, Bertita on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Harding, Bertita on Montclairbookcenter.com
Harding, Bertita on Nomadestore.com
Harding, Bertita on Raindogbooks.com
Harding, Bertita on Russellbooks.com
Harding, Bertita on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Harding, Bertita on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie