The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hardy, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardy, Thomas. A Changed Man, The Waiting Supper, and Other Tales, Concluding with The Romantic Adventures of a Milkmaid.
New York, London Harper & Brothers 1913 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
First American Edition. 407 p. illus., map; green cloth, gilt lettering and design; light soiling, scuffing and wear, tight binding; points rubbed; author's pref. note. Stories reprinted from various periodicles: A Changed Man -- The waiting supper -- Alicia's diary -- The grave by the handpost -- Enter a dragoon -- A tryst at an ancient earthwork -- What the shepherd saw -- A committee-man of 'The terror' -- Master John Horseleigh, knight -- The duke's reappearance -- A mere interlude -- The romantic adventures of a milkmaid. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardy, Thomas K.; Roden, Milan Australian Wine: a Pictorial Guide
Unley, SA, Australia Wine Heritage Publishing, Australia 1996 1876082003 / 9781876082000 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket 352 pp., Illustrated in Color, A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardy, Thomas Far From the Madding Crowd
London Tiger Books International 1980 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has minimal wear, front hinge starting. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd
London Macmillan 1924 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket 
476 pp, With a map of Wessex. red cloth; gilt device; rubbed, corners bumped. A bit shelf worn, most of gilt rubbed off spine, text tight. English language; less than 1 lb. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd
London The Folio Society 1989 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Light rubbing to cloth cover, In lightly soiled slipcase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crown.
New York Harper & Brothers Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket H. Macbeth-Raeburn 
xii, 1-[476], map. Green cloth with floral device in gilt on cover. No date. Owner's names on FFE, dated 1911. Light shelf wear. Clean copy, solid text block. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy, Thomas Late Lyrics and Earlier with Many Other Verses
London The Macmillan Co 1922 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
288 pp.,Green cloth covers rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, Light foxing to text, Internally Clean. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hardy, Thomas K.; Roden, Milan Pictorial Atlas of North American Wines
South San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited 1989 0932664636 / 9780932664631 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. 383 pp. Illustrated, A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'urbervilles
London The Folio Society 1990 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Reddick, Peter 
Has minor shelfwear, No Slipcase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hardy, Thomas, Illustrated By Norman Stevens The Mayor of Casterbridge
The Modern Library Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, corners bumped, spine darkened, 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hardy, Thomas The Pinnacled Tower
N Y Macmillian and Co. 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hardy, Thomas The Return of the Native
N Y W. W. Norton & Co, Inc. 1969 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 500pp. Has light shelfwear, lightly rubbed, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hardy, Thomas Winter Words in Various Moods and Metres
N Y The Macmillan Co 1928 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
184 pp., Paper covered boards have some rubbing and soiled, spine darkened, pages creased from binding, Internally Clean. In Rubbed, chipped and heavilly browned slipcase, No. 252 of 500 copies. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hardy, Thomas WinXSPRO, A Channel Cross Section Analyzer, User's Manual, Version 3.0
Washington, DC United States Department of Agriculture 2005 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear,Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardy, Thomas. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Bagotbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hardy, Thomas. on Beckhambooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Bibliotique.us
Hardy, Thomas. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Bookcrazy.us
Hardy, Thomas. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Boox.ca
Hardy, Thomas. on Borogovebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Cardinalbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Cheapread.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hardy, Thomas. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Cupboardmaker.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Eurolibros.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Film-tvtieins.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Foxfirebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Goldringbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Goodwillbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Gothicabooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hardy, Thomas. on Leonsbookstore.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Nansbookshop.biz
Hardy, Thomas. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Oldprintbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Oldscrolls.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Opendoorbooks.us
Hardy, Thomas. on Rogercoybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Tenbestbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Thebookishpelican.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Websterbookstore.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Wheenobooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Wintertimebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com