The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

James, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Henry A Little Tour in France
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1987 1555841295 / 9781555841294 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James, Henry Americans and Europe
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1965 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 441pp. COVERS: Light wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James, Henry An International Episode
N Y Harper and Brothers 1892 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 162pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James, Henry Daisy Miller, A Comedy
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1883 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
189 pp., Green cloth covers w/ gilt lettereing and design, covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean. Early State. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James, Henry English Hours
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1989 1555843751 / 9781555843755 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Breasted, James Henry European History Atlas
Illinois Denoyer-Geppert Co 1957 Second Printing Trade Paperback Good + No Jacket 
pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on front cover. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James, Henry Henry James on Italy: Selections from Italian Hours
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1988 1555842380 / 9781555842383 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James, Henry Henry James: 1881 - 1886/Washington Square The Portrait of a Lady the Bostonians
New York, New York, U.S.A. Library of America 1985 0940450305 / 9780940450301 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1249 pp., Tan cloth covers have minor wear, small dampstain to lower front corner, Internally Clean. In lightly worn slipcase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James, Henry The American
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1962 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 368pp. COVERS: Light wear. Lightly Rubbed TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James, Henry The Great Short Novels of Henry James
N Y Dial Press 1945 Third Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 799pp. COVERS: Light wear. Spine darkened. END PAPERS: Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James, Henry The Private Life; Lord Beaupre; the Visits
N Y Harper and Brothers 1893 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 232pp. + Ads. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine darkened. Hinges Cracked. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James, Henry The Turn of the Screw
N Y A Signet Book 1962 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Cover creased, 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James, Henry Et Al The Whole Family a Novel By Twelve Authors
NY Harper & Bros. 1908 Hard Cover Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The authors include: Wm. Dean Howells, Mary Wilkins Freeman, Mary Heaton Vorse, Mary Stewart Cutting, Eliz. Jordan, John Kendrick Bangs, Henry James, Eliz. Stuart Phelps, Edith Wyatt, Mary Shipman Andrews, Alice Brown and Henry Van Dyke. Blue cloth binding with gilt decorations. Some foxing to text block edges. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James, Henry The Wings of the Dove
Heron Books Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 625pp. Has light wear. Sticker residue on inside front inside cover. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Forman, Henry James Truth is One
N Y Harper and Brothers 1954 Hard Cover Good Poor 
Good in Poor jacket 224pp. Has wear. DJ torn and tattered. Covers rubbed and soiled. Light foxing to gutters. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Over Sized Book. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Forman, Henry James; Gammon, Roland Truth is One
N Y Harper & Row 1954 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has wear, Pen on FFE, DJ has slight rubbing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James, Henry Tuscan Places, as Seen By Henry James; The Italy of Today As Seen Through the Eyes of Yesterday
Firenze G. Barbera Hard Cover Very Good - Good - 
Has shelfwear, DJ soilked and foxed, plastic peeling from DJ, some chipping to DJ, cloth covers sunned and soiled some, Internally Clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 James, Henry Washington Square
N Y Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 276pp. COVERS: Clean and bright TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James, Henry Washington Square
N Y Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 276pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James, Henry Washington Square
N Y The Heritage Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Smith, Lawrence Beall 
204pp., In a VG slipcase, Covers have light soiling, Corners rubbed slightly. Internally Clean, Nice Copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Henry on Abdbooksellers.com
James, Henry on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
James, Henry on Bagbooks.com
James, Henry on Bbrownandassoc.net
James, Henry on Beckhambooks.com
James, Henry on Bibliotique.us
James, Henry on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Bookcrazy.us
James, Henry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
James, Henry on Boox.ca
James, Henry on Champandmabel.com
James, Henry on Cheapread.com
James, Henry on Chicagorare.com
James, Henry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
James, Henry on Cozybookcellar.com
James, Henry on Cupboardmaker.com
James, Henry on Drakefarmbooks.com
James, Henry on Elpinarillobooks.com
James, Henry on Eurolibros.com
James, Henry on Film-tvtieins.com
James, Henry on Foxfirebooks.com
James, Henry on Goodsheppardbooks.com
James, Henry on Goodwillbooks.com
James, Henry on Hessaybooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Jamespepperbooks.com
James, Henry on Jrfinebooks.com
James, Henry on Leftcoastbooks.us
James, Henry on Leonsbookstore.com
James, Henry on Marblehillbooks.com
James, Henry on Maydaybooks.com
James, Henry on Montclairbookcenter.com
James, Henry on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Mysterymikes.com
James, Henry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
James, Henry on Notquitenewstuff.com
James, Henry on Oldscrolls.com
James, Henry on Rogercoybooks.com
James, Henry on Tenbestbooks.com
James, Henry on Thebookishpelican.com
James, Henry on Victorian-novels.co.uk
James, Henry on Websterbookstore.com
James, Henry on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
James, Henry on Wheenobooks.com
James, Henry on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie