The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hoffman, Harold Leroy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hoffman, Harold Leroy An Odyssey of the Soul; Shelley's Alastor
N Y Columbia University Press 1933 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, pen name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoffman, Alice Angel Landing
Putnam Hard Cover Very Good Good 
220 pp., Clean text, Bumped at top edge, DJ has wear and rubbing, DJ has several open tears and is taped and creased, English text 2 lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoffman Arches National Park
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Scenic Visuals Pubns 1985 0934148023 / 9780934148023 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
128 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoffman, William M. As is
New York, NY, U.S.A. Knopf Publishing Group 1985 0394742869 / 9780394742861 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 97pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. Sticker. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gerull Hoffman Baden-Baden
Montanus Aktuell, 1985 Very Good No DJ Issued 
Hard Cover. Very Good/None Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hoffman, William and Grimm, Jack;Grimm, Jack Beyond Reach: The Search for the Titanic
New York, New York, U.S.A. Beaufort Books 1982 082530105x / 9780825301056 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
DJ has light wear and minor chipping, Internally Clean. Prev. owners, Richard Welling (artist), name and notes on FFE. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hoffman, Allen Big League Dreams
N Y: Abbeville, 1997 Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 261 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoffman, William Blood and Guile
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2001 006093705X / 9780060937058 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Remainder 
Has light shelfwear, covers have some creases, internally clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hoffman, William Blood and Guile
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2001 006093705x / 9780060937058 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
239pp., Has light shelfwear, remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hoffman, William Blood and Guile
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 2001 006093705x / 9780060937058 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
239pp., Has light shelfwear, remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hoffman, Daniel Broken Laws
New York Oxford University Press 1970 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 68 p. 23 cm. 68pp. Has light wear. DJ chipped and rubbed lightly. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hoffman, Daniel Brotherly Love
New York, New York Random House 1981 0394513711 / 9780394513713 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hoffman, Ross J. S. Edmund Burke, New York Agent
Philadelphia The American Philosophical Society 1956 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
632 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped some, DJ spine darkened, Top edge dust soiled, Internally Clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hoffman, Michael A. Egypt before the Pharaohs: The Prehistoric Foundations of Egyptian Civilization
Knopf 1979 0394410491 / 9780394410494 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has minor wear, DJ edges yellowed slightly, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hoffman, Eva Exit into History: A Journey Through the New Eastern Europe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1993 0670836494 / 9780670836499 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
Has light shelfwear, Dj lightly soiled, Price clipped, pen on DJ flap, Internally clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hoffman, Frederick J Gertrude Stein [Pamphlets on American Writers Number 10]
Minn. University of Minnesota Press 1961 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. 48pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Sticker residue on lower spine edge, Covers sunned some, Tape reinforced gutters, Ex-lib w/ usual marks. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hoffman Grand Canyon Visual
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Scenic Visuals Pubns 1987 093414804x / 9780934148047 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has minor wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hoffman, Charles Gray Dawn: The Jews of Eastern Europe in the Post-Communist Era
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1992 0060190035 / 9780060190033 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Dj Lightly Rubbed And Chipped, Dj Price Torn Out, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hoffman, Malvina Heads And Tales In Many Lands
New York Charles Scribners Sons 1937 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Slightly Rubbed, Internally Clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hoffman, Alice Here on Earth
N Y G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 Advanced Reading Copy Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 293pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Bookhousestl.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Comoshops.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Goodwillbooks.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Just-us-books.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Magadhbookrus.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Maplehillbooks.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Massbaymedia.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Moodybooks.net
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Nomadestore.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Readitagain1.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Richardsonsbooks.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Sackofbooks.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hoffman, Harold Leroy on Thebooktree.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com