The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Holmes, Oliver Wendell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holmes, Oliver Wendell A Mortal Antipathy
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1886 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
307 pp., Green cloth covers, spine ends chipped, Internally Clean 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holmes, Oliver Wendell Grandmother's Story and Other Poems
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Co 1891 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, spine bumped, hinges starting. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holmes, Oliver Wendell Our Hundred Days in Europe
Boston, Massachusetts Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1888 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
329pp. Has light shelfwear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 02lbs. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holmes, Oliver Wendell Over the Teacups
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1894 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. 319pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Hinges Cracked. Pencil notes on Endapers, Page edges browning. Spine label scuffed. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holmes, Oliver Wendell Poems
N Y Hurst & Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. 252pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Hinges Cracked. Owner's name penned on FFE. Some foxing to text. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holmes, Oliver Wendell The Autocrat of the Breakfast Table
N Y A Signet Book 1961 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Pen on FFE. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holmes, Oliver Wendell The Professor at the Breakfast-Table
Nj The Marshon Co. Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
334 pp., Cloth and paper covered boards, Corners bumped w/ boards exposed, Cloth covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Bagbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Bibliodisia.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Booksandbirds.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Booksofaurora.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Boox.ca
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Ctrarebooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Cupboardmaker.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Drakefarmbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Dustwrappers.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Eveleighbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Foxfirebooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Go-bookworld.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Goldringbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Grendelbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Johnemmettbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Jrfinebooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Kbookscanada.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Ladylisabooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Leftcoastbooks.us
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Leonsbookstore.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Marblehillbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Marchhousebooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Notquitenewstuff.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Opendoorbooks.us
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Peakirkbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Pellabooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Robertsbookshop.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Royaloakbookshop.net
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Texasbooklady.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Thebookishpelican.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Thebooksend.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Websterbookstore.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Wheenobooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie