The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Carter, Homer L. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carter, Homer L. J. Diagnosis and Treatment of the Disabled Reader
London The Macmillan Co 1970 Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickens, Homer Films of James Cagney
2008 0806504129 / 9780806504124 Soft Cover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, covers have light rubbing and soiling, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickens, Homer Films of James Cagney
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Carol Pub Group 1983 0806502770 / 9780806502779 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, DJ rubbed and chipped, DJ has light yellowing at edges, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sykes, Homer Mysterious Britain
London Cassell Paperbacks 2001 0184188149x Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
160 pp., Clean text, Minimal wear, Remainder mark .1lb. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Homer, William Innes Seurat and the Science of Painting
Massachusetts The M. I. T. Press 1978 0262580365 / 9780262580366 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 327pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilbur, Homer The Biglow Papers
Boston Ticknor, Reed and Fields 1848 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
163 pp., Brown blind stamped cloth, Covers rubbed and soiled, corners lightly bumped, Some foxing to endpaper and very minor foxing to text. Internally Clean. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickens, Homer The Films of Katharine Hepburn
Citadel Press 1971 0806502150 / 9780806502151 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light shelfwear, DJ rubbed, chipped and yellowed, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickens, Homer;Quirk, Lawrence J. The Films of Katharine Hepburn
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Citadel Pr 1990 0806511753 / 9780806511757 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickens, Homer The Films of Marlene Dietrich
N Y The Citadel Press 1970 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket Oversized. 223pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Reading copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickens, Homer The Films of Marlene Dietrich
Ny The Citadel Press 1969 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has some shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, news clippings laid in, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Homer The Iliad
Chicago The University of Chicago Press 1967 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 527pp. COVERS: Creased. Normal shelf wear. Rubbed. END PAPERS: Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Homer (Author), Richmond Lattimore (Translator) The Odyssey of Homer
Ny Harper & Row 1977 0060125314 / 9780060125318 Hardcover Very Good- Good Book 
Has wear, DJ light rubbed and soiled, covers slightly bowed, Internally clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 House, Homer D. Wildflowers of New York, In Two Parts, Memoir 15
N Y The University of Albany 1923 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
2 Volumes, Cloth covers rubbed and soiled, spine ends chipped, Foxing to endpapers, Light foxing to text, Vol. 1 front hinge starting, Vol. 1 fore edge bumped, Internally clean. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carter, Homer L. J. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Carter, Homer L. J. on Beaglebooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Beasleybooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Bibliodisia.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Boox.ca
Carter, Homer L. J. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Buybookstoday.net
Carter, Homer L. J. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Cheapread.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Carter, Homer L. J. on Cozybookcellar.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Eurolibros.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Eveleighbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Film-tvtieins.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Goodwillbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Carter, Homer L. J. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Kbookscanada.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Kjcactus.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Ladylisabooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Leonsbookstore.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Longfellowspdx.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Marblehillbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Carter, Homer L. J. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Oldscrolls.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Peakirkbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Carter, Homer L. J. on Snowdensbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Sunmountbooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Carter, Homer L. J. on Thebookishpelican.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Websterbookstore.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Carter, Homer L. J. on Wintertimebooks.com
Carter, Homer L. J. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com