|
|
Moss, Howard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Moss, Howard Buried city New York Atheneum 1975 0689106262 / 9780689106262 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 56pp. Covers slightly rubbed. Clean text, tight binding. Nice copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Moss, Howard Instant Lives Saturday Review Press / Dutton 1974 0841502862 / 9780841502864 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Gorey, Edward 84 pp., illust., light wear, scuffing to jacket, price clipped; first printing; English lang., 1 lb. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Moss, Howard Second nature New York Atheneum 1968 First Edition Paper Back Very Good - No Jacket 49pp. Covers slightly rubbed. Clean text, tight binding. Very nice copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, April 25, 1983 "The Light Put Out" NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 158pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes The Light Put Out by Moss, Howard; Everyday Things by Greger, Debora; New Africa by Fallows, Andrea Lee; and U.S. Torn Apart by French Attitudes by Caraganis, Lynn. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, April 25, 1983 "The Light Put Out" NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 158pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Light Put Out by Moss, Howard; Everyday Things by Greger, Debora; New Africa by Fallows, Andrea Lee; and U.S. Torn Apart by French Attitudes by Caraganis, Lynn. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, April 25, 1983 "The Light Put Out" NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 158pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, This issue includes The Light Put Out by Moss, Howard; Everyday Things by Greger, Debora; New Africa by Fallows, Andrea Lee; and U.S. Torn Apart by French Attitudes by Caraganis, Lynn. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, Aug. 28, 1971 "Bay Days" NY New Yorker Magazine 1971 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Koren, Edward (cover art) 88pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Bay Days by Moss, Howard; Re the Tower Project by Keillor, Garrison; The Music at Long Verney by Warner, Sylvia Townsend; Abraham Lincoln: Lawyer, Statesman, and Golf Nut by Meehan, Thomas; A Baptist Church in Maine by Walker, David; and On Refusing An Invitation To Dine With A Peer's Son And Some Of The So-Called Beautiful People by Gill, Brendan. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, Aug. 8, 1964 "The Roof Garden" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Arno, Peter (cover art) 92 pp. Some sunning to covers. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Roof Garden by Moss, Howard; Latitude by Gerber, Merrill Joan; Scene of a Summer Morning by Feldman, Irving; Llorona by Kentfield, Calvin; and Hellas Bent by Lamport, Felicia. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, Aug. 8, 1964 "The Roof Garden" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Arno, Peter (cover art) 92 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Roof Garden by Moss, Howard; Latitude by Gerber, Merrill Joan; Scene of a Summer Morning by Feldman, Irving; Llorona by Kentfield, Calvin; and Hellas Bent by Lamport, Felicia. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, Dec. 10, 1973 "Tropical Fish" NY New Yorker Magazine 1973 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 200pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Tropical Fish by Moss, Howard; Chronicle by Merwin, W. S.; Sonora For Sale by Shelton, Richard; and Prostitutes by Jhabvala, Ruth Prawer. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, Feb. 11, 1985 "Going Under" NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Quezada, Abel (cover art) 130pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Going Under by Moss, Howard; Another Marvellous Thing by Colwin, Laurie; and Do Not Go Gentle by Ellis, H. F.. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, Jan. 20, 1968 "Geography: A Song" NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Addams, Charles (cover art) 116 pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Geography: A Song by Moss, Howard; Trapper's Report by Stoutenburg, Adrien; An Examination by Mountzoures, Harry L.; and The Lighthouse by Vivante, Arturo. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, Jan. 25, 1982 "Rules of Sleep" NY New Yorker Magazine 1982 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Sempe, J.J. (cover art) 108pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Rules of Sleep by Moss, Howard; The Windows of the Mint by McConkey, James; Straight Ahead by Dovlatov, Sergei; Dennison, Jack (trans.); Frydman, Anne (trans.); Calling Home by Masterson, Dan; and The Porpoise by Pape, Greg. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Moss, Howard The New Yorker, Jan. 25, 1982 "Rules of Sleep" NY New Yorker Magazine 1982 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Sempe, J.J. (cover art) 108pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Rules of Sleep by Moss, Howard; The Windows of the Mint by McConkey, James; Straight Ahead by Dovlatov, Sergei; Dennison, Jack (trans.); Frydman, Anne (trans.); Calling Home by Masterson, Dan; and The Porpoise by Pape, Greg. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moss, Howard on Abbookstop.com Moss, Howard on Bibliodisia.com Moss, Howard on Blinebooks.com Moss, Howard on Bookbarn.com Moss, Howard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Moss, Howard on Bookhousestl.com Moss, Howard on Bookmarcsonline.com Moss, Howard on Booksagain.net Moss, Howard on Booksrmagic.com Moss, Howard on Brownsbooks.ca Moss, Howard on Claytonbooks.com Moss, Howard on Cozybookcellar.com Moss, Howard on Cupboardmaker.com Moss, Howard on Davidsbooksa2.com Moss, Howard on Dunawaybooks.com Moss, Howard on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Moss, Howard on Fleamarketbooks.com Moss, Howard on Foxfirebooks.com Moss, Howard on Grendelbooks.com Moss, Howard on Guthriebooks.com Moss, Howard on Hoffmansbookshop.com Moss, Howard on Jamespepperbooks.com Moss, Howard on Just-us-books.com Moss, Howard on Lincbook.com Moss, Howard on Mccauleybooks.com Moss, Howard on Montclairbookcenter.com Moss, Howard on Moodybooks.net Moss, Howard on Oddballbooks.com Moss, Howard on Paradisefoundbooks.com Moss, Howard on Psychobabel.eu Moss, Howard on Raindogbooks.com Moss, Howard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Moss, Howard on Sackofbooks.com Moss, Howard on Sauconybookshop.com Moss, Howard on Schoonerbooks.com Moss, Howard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Moss, Howard on Sunflowerbooksales.com Moss, Howard on Sweepadeal.com Moss, Howard on Thebookscene.com Moss, Howard on Thebooksend.com Moss, Howard on Turnthepagebooks.com Moss, Howard on Used-and-rare-books.com Moss, Howard on Used.orcabooks.com Moss, Howard on Vinegarworksbooks.com Moss, Howard on Vtsbooks.com |
|
|