The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lowell, James Russell, and Albert Mordell . The Function of the Poet, and Other Essays.
Port Washington, Long Island Kennikat 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
224 pp., reprint of 1920 edition. Orange cloth; clean, tight. English; 2 lbs. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trefil, James 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1992 0385247958 / 9780385247955 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ has some rubbing and chipping, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baker, James W. 20th Century Accounting
Cincinnati South-Western Publishing Co 1934 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 364 pp, Covers have some wear w/ chipping and corners bumpes, some pencil notation, owners name. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trulove, James Grayson 25 Houses Under 1500 Square Feet
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper Design Intl 2004 0060745061 / 9780060745066 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has minor wear, covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James, P.D. A CERTAIN JUSTICE: AN ADAM DALGLIESH MYSTERY (ADAM DALGLIESH MYSTERIES)
New York Knopf 1997 0375401091 / 9780375401091 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
364pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brady, James T. A Christmas Dream
New York D. Appleton and Co 1860 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
41 pp., Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, spine ends chipped, hinges cracked, a few pencil marks to text, Internally Clean 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tolhurst, James A Concise Catechism for Catholics
Michigan William B. Eerdmans Publishing 1993 0802801226 / 9780802801227 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 72pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Otis, James A Cruise With Paul Jones
N Y A. L. Burt Co 1899 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 262pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled, Cocked, Hinges cracked, Pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Agee, James A Death in the Family
New York McDowell, Obolensky 1957 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 339 p. 22 cm. 339pp. Has light wear. DJ rubbed, . Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Baldwin, James & Giovanni, Nikki A Dialogue
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Co 1973 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 112pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Drever, James A Dictionary of Psychology
Maryland Penguin Books 1961 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 316pp. COVERS: Light wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Drever, James A Dictionary of Psychology
Middlesex Penguin Books 1952 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 316pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. HINGES: Starting. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kavanaugh, James J. A Fable
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1980 0525931546 / 9780525931546 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ has a 1" tear at upper edge of front, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fenton, James A GARDEN FROM A HUNDRED PACKETS OF SEED
New York ; Farrar Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2002 0374160295 / 9780374160296 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Remainder 
136pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fenton, James A GARDEN FROM A HUNDRED PACKETS OF SEED
New York ; Farrar Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2002 0374160295 / 9780374160296 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 
136pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fenton, James A GARDEN FROM A HUNDRED PACKETS OF SEED
New York ; Farrar Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2002 0374160295 / 9780374160296 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
136pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fenton, James A GARDEN FROM A HUNDRED PACKETS OF SEED
New York ; Farrar Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2002 0374160295 / 9780374160296 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
136pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Salem, James M. A Guide to Critical Reviews, Pt. 3
New Jersey The Scarecrow Press 1968 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Ex-lib w/ usual marks, in mylar jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Needham, James G. A Guide to the Study of Fresh-Water Biology
San Francisco Holden-Day, Inc 1973 0816263108 / 9780816263103 5th Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly browned w/ heave marker lettering, internally clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Needham, James G. A Guide to the Study of Fresh-Water Biology
San Francisco Holden-Day Inc 1974 Paperback Good+ No Jacket Book 
Has wear, rubbing to covers Ex-Biology department stamps, marker numer on front cover, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Aedenstclair.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Alongthewaybooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Angelfirebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Anovelideabooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Avenuebookandco.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Bestmediadeal.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Boneybooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Bookedfull.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Booksnmorepa.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Bookyahoo.net
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Cmereadbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Dejalubookstore.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Donquixotebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Eurolibros.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Goodwillbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Guthriebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Hammondsbooks.net
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Jrbooks.biz
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Kjcactus.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Ladylisabooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Lastcenturybooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Nomadestore.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Oldwestbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Peakirkbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Phatpocket.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Readitagain1.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Richardsonsbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Russellbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Sandyaco.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Shop.abundatrade.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Thebookishpelican.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Thebooktree.co.uk
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Thomasrarebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lowell, James Russell, And Albert Mordell on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie