|
|
Thurber, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thurber, James The 13 Clocks N Y Simon and Schuster 1950 Hard Cover Very Good - Good Minont, Mark Has shelfwear, DJ rubbed and torn w/ loss at spine ends, Cloth covers rubbed and soiled, Prev. owners name on endpaper, Internally Clean. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Thurber, James The New Yorker, Jan. 8, 1955 "And A Happy New Year" NY New Yorker Magazine 1955 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Karasz, Ilonka (cover art) Slight musty smell. Upper corner has some creasing. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes And A Happy New Year by Thurber, James; Marc, the Vigneron by Sarton, May; Song of the Open Fireplace by Updike, John; On Translating "Eugene Onegin" by Nabokov, Vladimir; Bad Dreams by Gill, Richard T.; Twelfth Night by Richter, Harvena Conrad. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Thurber, James The New Yorker, July 7, 1956 "Further Fables For Our Time" NY New Yorker Magazine 1956 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Further Fables For Our Time by Thurber, James; This Passing Night by Cardozo, Nancy; The Tide At Long Point by Swenson, May; Bunch of Wildflowers by Zilles, Luke E.; The Senator From California by Alpert, Hollis; and Beyond the Hunting Woods by Justice, Donald. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Thurber, James The New Yorker, June 23, 1956 "Further Fables For Our Time" NY New Yorker Magazine 1956 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Further Fables For Our Time by Thurber, James;His Finest Hour by Updike, John; Glimpse Of Three Children On A Picnic by Dufault, Peter Kane; The LP Catalog: An Appreciation by Leviant, Curt; and I Left My Haine in Arcachon Beside La Mer by Packard, Fred. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Thurber, James The New Yorker, Aug. 11, 1956 "Further Fables For Our Time" NY New Yorker Magazine 1956 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Barlow, Perry (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Has light shelfwear. Magazing rippled. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Further Fables For Our Time by Thurber, James; Japanese Prints by Hatsumi, Reiko; The Strange Case of the Lucrative Compromise by Nash, Ogden; Green Song by Sarton, May; and A Demonstration by Mehdevi, Mohamed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Thurber, James The New Yorker, Aug. 19, 1961 "The Manic in the Moon" NY New Yorker Magazine 1961 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Has light shelfwear. Abrasion to rear cover. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Manic in the Moon by Thurber, James; Pigeon Feathers by Updike, John; Letter From Gussie by Merwin, W. S.; Tenants And Friends by Cooper, Louise Field; and One Morning In New Hampshire by Swenson, May. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thurber, James The New Yorker, Aug. 27, 1960 "The Trouble With Man Is Man" NY New Yorker Magazine 1960 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Kovarsky, Anatol (cover art) Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Trouble With Man Is Man by Thurber, James; The Outrage by Rudd, Mary; SUMMONED BY BELLS by Betjeman, John; and I Knew All The Guys by Osk, Richard. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Thurber, James The New Yorker, Aug. 27, 1960 "The Trouble With Man Is Man" NY New Yorker Magazine 1960 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Kovarsky, Anatol (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Trouble With Man Is Man by Thurber, James; The Outrage by Rudd, Mary; SUMMONED BY BELLS by Betjeman, John; and I Knew All The Guys by Osk, Richard. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Thurber, James The New Yorker, Dec. 1, 1951 "Photograph Album; Man With A Pipe" NY New Yorker Magazine 1951 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Alajalov, Constantin (cover art) Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Photograph Album; Man With A Pipe by Thurber, James; Visitors by Armour, Richard; The Bride of the Innisfallen by Welty, Eudora; Damocles by Graves, Robert; Reading a British Book by Swain, John D.; A Sword For My Children by Wilson, Sloan; Proprietors of a Silver Mine by Eaton, Evelyn; and Dress Rehearsal by Abel, Barbara. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thurber, James on Bagbooks.com Thurber, James on Bbrownandassoc.net Thurber, James on Betterbookgetter.com Thurber, James on Bluecatbooks.com Thurber, James on Bookmarcsonline.com Thurber, James on Boox.ca Thurber, James on Champandmabel.com Thurber, James on Clentbooks.co.uk Thurber, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Thurber, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca Thurber, James on Ctrarebooks.com Thurber, James on Diatropebooks.com Thurber, James on Dragonsheadbooks.com Thurber, James on Eurolibros.com Thurber, James on Foxfirebooks.com Thurber, James on Goldringbooks.com
| Thurber, James on Goodwillbooks.com Thurber, James on Grendelbooks.com Thurber, James on Hessaybooks.co.uk Thurber, James on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Thurber, James on Hoffmansbookshop.com Thurber, James on Jamespepperbooks.com Thurber, James on Leftcoastbooks.us Thurber, James on Leonardshoup.com Thurber, James on Leonsbookstore.com Thurber, James on Lpbooks.com Thurber, James on Marblehillbooks.com Thurber, James on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Thurber, James on Montclairbookcenter.com Thurber, James on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Thurber, James on Mysterymikes.com Thurber, James on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Thurber, James on Nightheronbooks.com Thurber, James on Notquitenewstuff.com Thurber, James on Oldscrolls.com Thurber, James on Opendoorbooks.us Thurber, James on Patbookman.net Thurber, James on Retrieverbooks.com.au Thurber, James on Thebookishpelican.com Thurber, James on Thebooksend.com Thurber, James on Thedustjacket.biz Thurber, James on Websterbookstore.com Thurber, James on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Thurber, James on Wintertimebooks.com Thurber, James on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|