|
|
Updike, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Updike, John Licks of Love N Y Alfred A. Knopf 2000 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 359pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Updike, John Marry Me New York Knopf 1976 039440856X / 9780394408569 First Trade Hard Cover Very Good Good Very Good in Very Good- jacket 21 cm. 303pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Updike, John Rabbit, Rub Crest Books 1962 Paperback Fair No Jacket Book Has wear, covers rubbed and sunned, pages browned and brittle from age, heavy pen notations to the first 75 pages. Good reading copy. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Updike, John Roger's Version New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1986 0394554353 / 9780394554358 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 328pp. DJ: Light Wear. price sticker ,. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Updike, John The Music School Conn Fawcett Publications Inc. 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 192pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Spine creased. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, Dec. 19, 1959 "Mobile of Birds" NY New Yorker Magazine 1959 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Mobile of Birds by Updike, John; The One Day of the Year by O'Connor, Frank; The Thames Spread Out by Taylor, Elizabeth; Salesgirl Weary of Artificial Holiday Trees by Wright, James; and A House of Cards by Jacobs, Hayes B.. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, Jan 29, 1996 "Radiators" NY New Yorker Magazine 1996 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Riemann, George (cover art) 96pp. Mailing label on front cover. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Radiators by Updike, John; Drown by Diaz, Junot; and The Recognitions by Feldman, Irving. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, Jan. 26, 1957 "Notes" NY New Yorker Magazine 1957 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Notes by Updike, John; Sailor's Wife by Treat, Ida; California Winter by Shapiro, Karl; Sonnet From the Encyclopaedia Britannica by Lattimore, Richard; Goodbye, Mr. McCollum! by Kahn, E. J., Jr.; The Permanent Wave by Lister, R. P.; and Address by Carruth, Hayden. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, Mar. 23, 1957 "A Rack of Paperbacks" NY New Yorker Magazine 1957 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Micossi, Mario (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes A Rack of Paperbacks by Updike, John; Squatter's Children by Bishop, Elizabeth; Ask Me No Questions by McCarthy, Mary; March Twilight by Bogan, Louise; and Daydreams by O'Connor, Frank. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, Mar. 30, 1957 "Song in American Type" NY New Yorker Magazine 1957 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Song in American Type by Updike, John; Little Willie by Gordimer, Nadine; A Man of Habit by Lee, C. Y.; Small Colored Boy in the Subway by Deutsch, Babette; Three stages of spring by Reid, Alastair; and The Allergic by Stoutenburg, Adrien. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, Mar. 30, 1957 "Song in American Type" NY New Yorker Magazine 1957 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Song in American Type by Updike, John; Little Willie by Gordimer, Nadine; A Man of Habit by Lee, C. Y.; Small Colored Boy in the Subway by Deutsch, Babette; Three stages of spring by Reid, Alastair; and The Allergic by Stoutenburg, Adrien. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, May 11, 1957 "Planting a Mailbox" NY New Yorker Magazine 1957 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Karasz, Ilonka (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Planting a Mailbox by Updike, John; Rough Winds Do Shake The Darling Buds of May by Hillyer, Robert; Poem For You by Pack, Robert; Piping Down The Valleys Wild by Brodkey, Harold; Muguet Porte Bonheur by Aswell, Mary Louise; Notes From Underground by Garrigue, Jean; and The True Primitive by Taylor, Elizabeth. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, April 11, 1959 "Vergil Moss" NY New Yorker Magazine 1959 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 176pp. Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. A few abrasions to rear cover. Pencil "x" in upper left corner. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes But Finer by Collinge, Patricia; A View of the River by Gordimer, Nadine; Brown by Brand, Millen; Hell-Diver by Hilberry, Conrad; Vergil Moss by Updike, John; and Satyagraha by Roche, Paul. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, April 15, 1972 "The Bicycle Chain" NY New Yorker Magazine 1972 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 148 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Bicycle Chain by Updike, John; The Inside-Out by Warner, Sylvia Townsend; A Crown of Feathers by Singer, Isaac Bashevis (trans.); Colwin, Laurie (trans.); Letter to Barbados by Walker, Ted; and A Sliver At Night by Mihaly, Csikszentmihalyi. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, April 18, 1983 "L.A." NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Low, Joseph (cover art) 138pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker.This issue includes L.A. by Updike, John; Letters to the Poetry Editor by Ada; Swan Song by Colwin, Laurie; Surprise by Muske-Dukes, Carol; Sempiternal by Galvin, James; and Henry Purcell in Japan by Salter, Mary Jo. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Updike, John The New Yorker, April 18, 1983 "L.A." NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Low, Joseph (cover art) 138pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes L.A. by Updike, John; Letters to the Poetry Editor by Ada; Swan Song by Colwin, Laurie; Surprise by Muske-Dukes, Carol; Sempiternal by Galvin, James; and Henry Purcell in Japan by Salter, Mary Jo. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Updike, John on Abooktrader.com Updike, John on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Updike, John on Archivescalifornia.com Updike, John on Bagbooks.com Updike, John on Bbrownandassoc.net Updike, John on Beckhambooks.com Updike, John on Bibliotique.us Updike, John on Blossombooks.co.uk Updike, John on Bookcrazy.us Updike, John on Booksandbirds.com Updike, John on Boox.ca Updike, John on Brookingsbooks.com Updike, John on Chicagorare.com Updike, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca Updike, John on Cozybookcellar.com Updike, John on Ctrarebooks.com
| Updike, John on Cupboardmaker.com Updike, John on Eurolibros.com Updike, John on Film-tvtieins.com Updike, John on Foxfirebooks.com Updike, John on Goodwillbooks.com Updike, John on Hessaybooks.co.uk Updike, John on Jamespepperbooks.com Updike, John on Leftcoastbooks.us Updike, John on Leonsbookstore.com Updike, John on Lpbooks.com Updike, John on Maydaybooks.com Updike, John on Mixdbooks.net Updike, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Updike, John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Updike, John on Mysterymikes.com Updike, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Updike, John on Notquitenewstuff.com Updike, John on Oldprintbooks.com Updike, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com Updike, John on Oldscrolls.com Updike, John on Orielisbooks.com Updike, John on Patbookman.net Updike, John on Rogercoybooks.com Updike, John on Svbooks.com Updike, John on Thebookishpelican.com Updike, John on Trasteverebooks.net Updike, John on Websterbookstore.com Updike, John on Wheenobooks.com Updike, John on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|