The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen Archie Americana Series Best Of The Forties 1
Archie Comic 1991 1879794004 / 9781879794009 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Foreword by Steven King. 127 [1] p., illustrated; pictorial trade pb. Light Wear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book 
DJ rubbed and soiled, some creasing to DJ, cloth covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 Hard Cover Very Good Good + 
First Edition. DJ has some rubbing and chipping, Price sticker on DJ flap, Internally Clean. Price on DJ is $16.95, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen Cujo
N Y The Viking Press 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
DJ has "0981" on DJ flap. DJ price states $13.95. 319pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has light soiling. DJ has some creasing. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen Cujo
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
First Edition. DJ has some rubbing and chipping, cocked, Internally Clean. Price on DJ is $13.95 and 0981 on flap 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen Desperation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1996 0670868361 / 9780670868360 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen Different Seasons
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1982 0670272663 / 9780670272662 Hard Cover Very Good Good - 
First Edition. DJ has some rubbing and chipping, DJ sunned and creased, covers soiled some, cocked slightly, Internally Clean. Price on DJ is $16.95 and 0882 on flap 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1992 0670844527 / 9780670844524 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
A clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen Dreamcatcher
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2001 0743211383 / 9780743211383 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
DJ has some soiling, Price sticker on rear DJ, Intenrally Clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen Duma Key
Ny Scribner 2008 1416552510 / 9781416552512 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Stephen Firestarter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1980 0670315419 / 9780670315413 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Book 
Cloth covers rubbed and lightly soiled, corners bumped, Internally clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen Firestarter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1980 0670315419 / 9780670315413 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
428 pp., light wear; no edition mentioned. A bright covers and spine; light dust soiling to edges; dj slightly worn, spine creased, a few price tickets; very slightly coked. A nice copy. English language; approx. wt. 2 lbs. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen Firestarter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1980 0670315419 / 9780670315413 Hard Cover Very Good Good - 
First Edition. DJ has some rubbing and chipping, DJ sunned and creased, covers soiled some, cocked slightly, Internally Clean. Price on DJ is $13.95 and 0980 on flap 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King, Stephen Four Past Midnight
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
A Clean and Bright Copy. Price sticker on DJ. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen From a Buick 8: A Novel
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2002 0743211375 / 9780743211376 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen Gerald's Game
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1992 0670846503 / 9780670846504 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Hard Cover 332pp. DJ: Light Edgewear Minor Chips, no loss, Text: Internally clean, Lang: English. Vols: 1, 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King, Stephen GREEN MILE BOOK 6: COFFEY ON THE MILE: THE GREEN MILE, PART 6 (GREEN MILE)
Signet Books 1996 0451190572 / 9780451190574 Paperback Good + No Jacket 
144pp. Has light wear. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen Gunslinger
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1988 0452261341 / 9780452261341 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has minor shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King, Stephen Insomnia
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1994 0670855030 / 9780670855032 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 King, Stephen It
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 1986 0670813028 / 9780670813025 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Book 
Cloth covers rubbed and lightly soiled, corners bumped, Internally clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Abooktrader.com
King, Stephen on Alexandriaslibrary.com
King, Stephen on Bbrownandassoc.net
King, Stephen on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Booksandbirds.com
King, Stephen on Bookshopbaltimore.com
King, Stephen on Boox.ca
King, Stephen on Brookingsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Cardinalbooks.com
King, Stephen on Cheapread.com
King, Stephen on Chicagorare.com
King, Stephen on Cozybookcellar.com
King, Stephen on Crazy4bookz.com
King, Stephen on Cupboardmaker.com
King, Stephen on Drakefarmbooks.com
King, Stephen on Elpinarillobooks.com
King, Stephen on Eurolibros.com
King, Stephen on Film-tvtieins.com
King, Stephen on Foxfirebooks.com
King, Stephen on Goodwillbooks.com
King, Stephen on Gothicabooks.com
King, Stephen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Hkbooksonline.com
King, Stephen on Jamespepperbooks.com
King, Stephen on Jrfinebooks.com
King, Stephen on Leonsbookstore.com
King, Stephen on Lpbooks.com
King, Stephen on Marblehillbooks.com
King, Stephen on Maydaybooks.com
King, Stephen on Mixdbooks.net
King, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com
King, Stephen on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Mysterymikes.com
King, Stephen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
King, Stephen on Notquitenewstuff.com
King, Stephen on Oldprintbooks.com
King, Stephen on Oldscrolls.com
King, Stephen on Orielisbooks.com
King, Stephen on Patbookman.net
King, Stephen on Rwmilitarybooks.com
King, Stephen on Studiobookshop.co.uk
King, Stephen on Tenbestbooks.com
King, Stephen on Topshelfbooks.com
King, Stephen on Wheenobooks.com
King, Stephen on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com