The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kipling, Rudyard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kipling, Rudyard Actions and Reactions
N Y Doubleday, Page and C 1909 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Orig. cloth, dec, covers; light rubbing. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kipling, Rudyard Aroung the World With Kipling
N Y Doubleday, page & Company Inc. 1926 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. 121 pp., Covers lightly worn. Spine bumped, chipped. Corners bumped. Owner's name. Pages yellowed. Internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kipling, Rudyard Barrack-Room Ballads and Departmental Ditties
Peter Pauper Press Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Leather binding, 1 of 100 copies, bookplate. mylar, front hinge splitting. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kipling, Rudyard Captains Courageous
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1924 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Black cloth covers. 322pp. Bookplate loose. Has light wear. Cocked. / Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kipling, Rudyard From Sea to sea; Collection of British Authors, Volume 3430
Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1900 Original Printer Wrapper Very Good No Jacket 
Vol. 1 only; Date on rear cover August 1900; Light soiling to Covers; Creasing to Spine; Smudge to front cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kipling, Rudyard Soldiers Three
N Y Soldiers Three, etc. 1899 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
325pp. Bookplate. Cocked. Has light shelfwear. Spine darkened. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kipling, Rudyard Something of Myself
London Macmillan 1937 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Slight soiling to cover, spien sunned, a few pencil marks to text. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kipling, Rudyard Stalky and Co
N Y doubleday and McClure 1899 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 310pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Pen name on FFE, Newsclipping taped to inside front cover, leaving stain on FFE, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kipling, Rudyard Stalky and Co
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1899 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 310pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. 8 b&w plates. Hinges Starting. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kipling, Rudyard The Courting of Dinah Shadd
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1899 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 83pp. Decorative Illustrated Covers, Date on Title page matched copyright date. 83 pp. Frontis has Facsimile signature. Hinges starting. Spine darkened. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kipling, Rudyard The Courting of Dinah Shadd
Ny F. M. Buckles and Co 1899 Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Blue cloth covers lightly rubbed and soiled, covers slightly bowed, front cover bent, endpaper missing, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kipling, Rudyard The Five Nations
N Y Doubleday, Page & Company 1911 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 213pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned. Corners bumped, pencil name on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kipling, Rudyard The Incarnation of Krishna Mulvaney
Ny F. M. Buckles and Co 1899 Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Blue cloth covers lightly rubbed and soiled, covers slightly bowed, Internally Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kipling, Rudyard The Phantom 'Rickshaw and Other Stories
N Y J. H. Sears and Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo. 240 pp., covers edgeworn. Owner's name. Spine bumped and sunned. Pages yellowed. Internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kipling, Rudyard The Seven Seas
N Y: D. Appleton-Century Company, 1899 Good No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 209 pp. w/ index, has wear, corners and edges rubbed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kipling, Rudyard The Years Between
N Y Doubleday & Company Inc. 1919 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. 153pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Some foxing to text. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kipling, Rudyard Traffics and Discoveries
N Y Doubleday, Page and Co 1923 Hard Cover Very Good Good + 
324 pp. Full red leather (Soft leather) with striking gilt lettering and design & printed dust jacket, chipped/ faded. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kipling, Rudyard Traffics and Discoveries, Actions and Reactions, The Mandalay Edition of the Work of Rudyard Kipling
N Y Doubleday, Page and Co 1925 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, top edge gilt 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kipling, Rudyard Wee Willie Winkie
Ny Hurst and Co Hardcover Good - No Jacket Book 
White cloth w/ silver designs and pink flowers, Has wear, covers soiled, corners bumped, hinges cracked, Clean text 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kipling, Rudyard Wee Willie Winkie and Other Stories, Life's Handicap , The Mandalay Edition of the Work of Rudyard Kipling
N Y Doubleday, Page and Co 1925 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, top edge gilt 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kipling, Rudyard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bbrownandassoc.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Beckhambooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bibliotique.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Blossombooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookcrazy.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cheapread.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Kipling, Rudyard on Cozybookcellar.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Ctrarebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cupboardmaker.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Drakefarmbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Eurolibros.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Fenwickbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Film-tvtieins.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Foxfirebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Georgejefferybooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Goodwillbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Gothicabooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Kellybooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Leonsbookstore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Lpbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Notquitenewstuff.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldprintbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldscrolls.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Opendoorbooks.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Svbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Tenbestbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Theavocadopit.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Trasteverebooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Wheenobooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie