The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. A Field Guide to Airplanes of North America
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1992 0395628881 / 9780395628881 2nd Edition Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Montgomery, L.M. After Many Days: Tales of Time Passed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 055329184x / 9780553291841 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, spine creased, Clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Montgomery, L.M. Against the Odds: Tales of Achievement
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam 1994 0553565923 / 9780553565928 Paperback Good+ No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, spine creased, 2 1/2" tear to front cover,Clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Montgomery, L.M. Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553283871 / 9780553283877 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, spine creased and sunned, Clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Montgomery, L.M. Along the Shore
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 0553285890 / 9780553285895 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, spines creased, pages have some browning, Clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Montgomery, L.M. Among the Shadows: Tales from the Darker Side
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1991 0553289594 / 9780553289596 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, spine creased, Clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Avonlea
Boston L. C. Page and Co 1942 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Worn, Ex-lib w/ markings, covers rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, spine has title written in white ink, Clean text. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Green Gables
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. David R Godine Pub 1995 087923783x / 9780879237837 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, Clean Text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables
Ny Grosset & Dunlap 1976 0448025442 / 9780448025445 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Green Gables
Reader's Digest Association 1992 0895774348 / 9780895774347 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Clean Text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables
Ny Children's Classics 1988 0517659581 / 9780517659588 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables
Puffin Books 1987 0140309454 / 9780140309454 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, spine creased, front cover corner creased, pages have some browning, Clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1984 0553153277 / 9780553153279 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, DJ lightly soiled, FFE loose, Clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables Coloring Book
Ny Dover Publishers 1995 0486285898 / 9780486285894 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Steadman, Barbara 
A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables Diary
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1987 0770421636 / 9780770421632 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Ha light wear, Clean text 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Green Gables Press Out Model House
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Bantam Books of Canada Ltd 1994 0770425909 / 9780770425906 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, Clean text 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Ingleside
Ny Grosset & Dunlap 1939 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Clean text. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Windy Poplars
Bantam Books 1983 0553213164 / 9780553213164 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has light wear, spines creased, pages have some browning, Pen name on inside cover, Clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Montgomery, L. M. Anne's House of Dreams
Ny Frederick A. Stokes Co 1917 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Worn, cocked, covers rubbed and lightly soiled, chipping to paste down on cover, Clean text. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Montgomery, L.M. Christmas With Anne: And Other Holiday Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 1996 0385322887 / 9780385322881 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
Has light wear, DJ lightly soiled, Clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Aldertonbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Bagbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Betterbookgetter.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Bookcrazy.us
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Booksandbirds.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Bookwebpages.net
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Cardinalbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Cozybookcellar.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Cupboardmaker.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Film-tvtieins.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Foxfirebooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Gloversbookery.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Goldringbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Goodwillbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Grendelbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Jondalbook.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Kbookscanada.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Leonsbookstore.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Oncereadbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Opendoorbooks.us
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Peakirkbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Robertsbookshop.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Schoonerbooks.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Swantradingcompany.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Thebooksend.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Websterbookstore.com
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Montgomery, M. R.;Foster, Gerald L. on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie