The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMurtry, Larry BOONE'S LICK
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684868865 / 9780684868868 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
288pp. Has light shelfwear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMurtry, Larry BOONE'S LICK
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684868865 / 9780684868868 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
288pp. Has light shelfwear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2001 0743216296 / 9780743216296 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Remainder 
346 pp., Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2001 0743216296 / 9780743216296 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
346 pp., has light shelfwear, remainder mark, internally clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMurtry, Larry DESERT ROSE
Simon & Schuster 1987 0671637215 / 9780671637217 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Remainder 
256pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMurtry, Larry DUANE'S DEPRESSED
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 068485497X / 9780684854977 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
432pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMurtry, Larry Duane's Depressed (Last Picture Show Trilogy, No. 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 068485497X / 9780684854977 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 431pp. DJ: Bright & clean. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMurtry, Larry Some Can Whistle
Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. G K Hall & Co 1990 0816150109 / 9780816150106 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. Large Print. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket 
208pp. Top edge of rear booard heavilyl dented. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McMurtry, Larry WALTER BENJAMIN AT THE DAIRY QUEEN: REFLECTIONS AT SIXTY AND BEYOND
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684854961 / 9780684854960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMurtry, Larry on Bbrownandassoc.net
McMurtry, Larry on Bibliobeast.com
McMurtry, Larry on Blossombooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Bluecatbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bookmarcsonline.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Boox.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Brookingsbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cardinalbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cheapread.com
McMurtry, Larry on Chicagorare.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Cozybookcellar.com
McMurtry, Larry on Crazy4bookz.com
McMurtry, Larry on Ctrarebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cupboardmaker.com
McMurtry, Larry on Elpinarillobooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Eurolibros.com
McMurtry, Larry on Film-tvtieins.com
McMurtry, Larry on Foxfirebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Goodwillbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Hkbooksonline.com
McMurtry, Larry on Jamespepperbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McMurtry, Larry on Leftcoastbooks.us
McMurtry, Larry on Leonsbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Lowestcostbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Montclairbookcenter.com
McMurtry, Larry on Mysterymikes.com
McMurtry, Larry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Nightheronbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Notquitenewstuff.com
McMurtry, Larry on Oldscrolls.com
McMurtry, Larry on Patbookman.net
McMurtry, Larry on Quinndavis.com
McMurtry, Larry on Storbecks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Tenbestbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Texasbooklady.com
McMurtry, Larry on Thebookishpelican.com
McMurtry, Larry on Thedustjacket.biz
McMurtry, Larry on Trasteverebooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Websterbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Wintertimebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie