The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gaddis, John Lewis. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gaddis, John Lewis. "Bush and the World, Take 2." Foreign Affairs January/ February. 2005 Vol. 84 #1.
2005 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Light wear, covers rubbed. Clean copy. English, 1 lb. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Edwin A Christian Manifesto
N Y The Abingdon Press 1934 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 245pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pencil notations to text. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Day-Lewis, Cecil A Lasting Joy: an Anthology (Unwin Paperbacks Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A. Routledge 1973 0048080241 / 9780048080240 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Has minor wear, Internally clean, Has light shelfwear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, C. Day A New Anthology of Modern Verse 1920-1940
London Methuen 1945 Tenth Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
Has wear, Covers rubbed and lightly soiled, covers bowed, Gift inscription on FFE, Internally Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, Charlton T. A New Latin Dictionary
N Y American Book Co. 1907 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled and have some spotting. Spine darkened. Hinges Cracked. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 5lbs. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, Norman A Single Pilgrim
New York Rinehart & Company 1953 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Very Good- jacket 247 p. 21 cm. 247pp. Has light wear. Minor rubbing to edges. Pages yellowed. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, C. Day A Time to Dance
N Y Random House 1936 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 145pp. COVERS: Light wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stockton, J. Lewis A Topical Survey of American History
N Y Barnes and Noble 1937 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
392 pp., Paper covers lightly rubbed and soiled, spine creased, Prev. owners name and date, Light foxing to text, Some pencil underling and notation to text. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 2001 0486416585 / 9780486416588 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
A Clean and Bright Copy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland Coloring Book
Ny Dover Publishers 0486228533 / 9780486228532 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Tenniel, John 
A Clean and Bright copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lewis Carroll Alice in Wonderland,. WITH: Through the looking-glass, and what Alice found There
Mount Vernon, New York Peter Pauper Press 1940 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Tenniel, John, Sir 
2 volumes, c. 1940's. 182, 211 pp., illustrated. Clean books, beautifully printed. Both spine labels have small corner chips; slipcases rubbed, light wear. By LewisCarroll ; with illustrations by John Tenniel. Each has a limitation statement (colophon)" Sixteen hundred and fifty copies ... were printed ... at the Walpole Printing Office Mount Vernon, New York." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
N Y Avenel Books Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
192pp. COVERS: Light wear. END PAPERS: Discolored. TEXT: Foxed. Internally clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carroll, Lewis; Barish, Wendy (Editor) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Simon 1982 0671437887 / 9780671437886 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Speirs, John (illustrator) 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minimal wear, brown leatherette spine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass
N Y A. L. Burt Co Hard Cover Good No Jacket Tenniel, John 
Good + No Jacket 8vo. New Edition in One Volume. 346pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine rubbed. Some foxing to endpapers. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: A Pop-Up Book
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1992 0440803128 / 9780440803126 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Pop-up book. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Theiss, Lewis E. Aloft in the Shenandoah II
Boston W. A. Wilde Co 1926 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
322 pp., Light Green cloth covers, Prev. owners name in marker on inside cover, dust soiling to text block edge, Internally Clean 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lewis, Arnold;Morgan, Keith American Victorian Architecture: A Survey of the 70's and 80's in Contemporary Photographs
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1974 0486231771 / 9780486231778 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket Book 
Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed, page edges yellowed, Internally Clean. Prev. Owner, Richard Welling's (artist) name and notes on FFE. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barth, Lewis M. An Analysis of Vatican 30
Cincinnati Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion 1973 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
Fine. No Jacket Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lewis, D. B. Wyndham An Anthology of Bad Verse, the Stuffed Owl
N Y Capricorn Books 1962 Fifth Impression Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 264pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bond, Harold Lewis An Encyclopedia of Antiques
N Y Tudor Publishing Co 1944 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Spine sunned. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gaddis, John Lewis. on Agorabooks.net
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Alphabookworks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Angelfirebooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Avenuebookandco.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Baileybooks.ca
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Beaglebooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Booksliquidation.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Booksnmorepa.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Booksrmagic.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Central-bookexchange.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Christianbookbag.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Comoshops.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Dunawaybooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Goodwillbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Guthriebooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Hammondsbooks.net
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Kbookscanada.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Kjcactus.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Literaturopolis.net
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Nomadestore.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Oldprintbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Pandy-books.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Phatpocket.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Readitagain1.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Springystreasures.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Superiortextsales.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Talleysbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Teachereditions4less.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Tenbestbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Thebookishpelican.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Trillionbooks.com
Gaddis, John Lewis. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie