The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Perham, Margery Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perham, Margery African Discovery
London Faber and Faber limited 1961 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 280pp. COVERS: Corners rubbed. Light wear. Lightly soiled. END PAPERS: Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perham, Margery Freda TEN AFRICANS
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 
356pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Perham, Margery Ten Africans
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perham, Margery Ten Africans
Northwestern University Press 1971 0810101920 / 9780810101920 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Perham, Margery The Diaries Of Lord Lugard
London Faber And Faber 1959 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
4 Volumes, Dj Lightly Rubbed And Chipped, Vol 1 Has A 2" X 1/2 " Tear W/ Loss, Price Clipped From All Djs And Price Stickers, Dj Spine Sunned, Light Discolouration To Endpapers, Internally Clean 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perham, Margery on Astleybookfarm.com
Perham, Margery on Bagotbooks.com
Perham, Margery on Bailgatebooks.com
Perham, Margery on Bookhousestl.com
Perham, Margery on Bookmarcsonline.com
Perham, Margery on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Perham, Margery on Brimstonesbooks.com
Perham, Margery on Browseawhilecowra.com
Perham, Margery on Chapter1.co.za
Perham, Margery on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Perham, Margery on Dunbarbooks.com
Perham, Margery on Edconroybooks.com
Perham, Margery on Hardingsbooks.com
Perham, Margery on Leftcoastbooks.us
Perham, Margery on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Perham, Margery on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Perham, Margery on Phatpocket.com
Perham, Margery on Polesworthbookshop.com
Perham, Margery on Primrosehillbooks.com
Perham, Margery on Psychobabel.eu
Perham, Margery on Royaloakbookshop.net
Perham, Margery on Schoonerbooks.com
Perham, Margery on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com