The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rilke, Rainer Maria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rilke, Rainer Maria Briefe an Eine Junge Frau
Leipzig Im Insel Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
60pp. Has wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Outer spine has about 1/2 torn and falling off. Internally Clean. Lang:German. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rilke, Rainer Maria Briefe An Einen Jungen Dichter
Leipzig Im Insel-Verlag Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
54pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:German. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rilke, Rainer Maria Der Ausgewahlten Gedichte Anderer Teil
Leipzig Im Insel-Verlag Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
78pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Pages browning. Internally Clean. Lang:German. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rilke, Rainer Maria Die Fruhen Gedichte
Leipzig Insel 1928 Flexible Cloth Covered Boards Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Dust Jacket 12mo. 156 pages. In lightly sunned cardboard slip case, stapled top and bottom, with paper label; slipcase has.5 cm tear at top edge; owner's last name in pencil on front free endpaper. Text in German. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rilke, Rainer Maria Die Sonette an Orpheus
Leipzig Insel-Verlag Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 62pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: German. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 RILKE, RAINER MARIA Die Sonette an Orpheus
N Y Ungar Hard Cover Good Good - 
61pp. Bookplate. Has wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ has some staining to front upper edge. DJ Edges and Spine darkened. Soiling to blue cloth. Endpapers soiled. Some light pencil notations to text. Lang:German. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rilke, Rainer Maria. Duineser Elegien
New York Frederick Ungar Publishing Co. Hard Cover Very Good- Good 
40 pp., + index. No date . Original DJ, green lettering over brittle paper, chipped at edges. Light blue cloth. Some foxing to covers. DJ flaps have publisher's lists, with prices. Text clean, tight; gutters darkened. Circa 1950? Owner's bookplate. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rilke, Rainer Maria Duino Elegies and the Sonnets to Orpheus
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1977 0395250587 / 9780395250587 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Ligth Shelfwear, Covers Slightly Yellowed, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rilke, Rainer Maria Ewald Tragy. Edited By Inge D. Halpert.
New York Appleton-Century-Crofts 1961 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
110 pp., intro. in English; Text in German w/ glossary at end. Green and yellow stiff paper wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 RILKE, RAINER MARIA Ich sehne mich sehr nach Deinen blauen Briefen
Göttingen Wallstein 2001 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
213pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:German. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rainer Maria Rilke Le Paysage
Paris Emile-Paul Frčres 1944 Paper Wrappers Very Good Unknown 
Near Fine 52pp. Printed wrappers with orig. cellophane, which has a few tears. Book and covers are about fine. Limited printing, No. 584, of 1550 copies. Lang: French. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rilke, Rainer Maria; Haseloff, Charles Charles (Trans. ) Sonnets to Orpheus
Brooklyn Print Center Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Limited to 500 copies. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rilke, Rainer Maria;Kinnell, Galway;Liebmann, Hannah The Essential Rilke
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco Pr 2000 0060956542 / 9780060956547 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
A Clean and bright copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rilke, Rainer Maria The Life of the Virgin Mary
Berkeley University of California Press 1947 Hard Cover Good Good 
Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 55pp. Has light wear. Price clipped. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rilke, Rainer Maria on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Beckhambooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Betterbookgetter.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bibliodisia.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bluejacketbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bluemountainbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookcastle.us
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookcrazy.us
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booklot.net
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookmarcsonline.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Carmsrarebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Cupboardmaker.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Diatropebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Eridgebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Eurolibros.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Extraordinarybooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Go-bookworld.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Goodwillbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Grendelbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Joyce-royce.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Kbookscanada.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Ladylisabooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Leonsbookstore.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Marblehillbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Penobscotbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Psychobabel.eu
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Robertsbookshop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Rogercoybooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sandyaco.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Swantradingcompany.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sweepadeal.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Thebooksend.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com