|
|
Moore, Marianne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Moore, Marianne A Marianne Moore Reader N Y The Viking Press 1961 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 301 pp., DJ has light wear, edges have some minor chipping, DJ spine sunned, Orange cloth covers clean and bright, Internally Clean, news clippings and letter laid in. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Moore, Marianne A Marianne Moore Reader N Y The Viking Press 1961 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 301 pp., DJ has light wear, edges have some minor chipping, Price clipped, DJ spine and edges sunned, BLue paper covered boards slightly bowed., Internally Clean, Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Moore, Marianne Selected Poems N Y The MacMillan Company 1935 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Inscribed By Author 126pp. Green Cloth covers sunned heavily. Spine ends chipped. Owner's name on FFE, Page 105 stained. Top edge dust soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
425.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, Feb. 22, 1964 "W. S. Landor" NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Irvin, Rea (cover art) 128 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes W. S. Landor by Moore, Marianne; Reunion in Gehenna by Perelman, S. J.; At the Window by O'Hara, John; O Tempora, Oh-Oh!; Margins by Barthelme, Donald; and Winter by Brodkey, Harold. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, Jan. 17, 1970 "Enough" NY New Yorker Magazine 1970 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Addams, Charles (cover art) 84pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue contains Enough by Moore, Marianne; Car Games by Conroy, Frank; Summer Afternoon, Summer Afternoon by Green, Hannah; Snatches for Charles Ives by Hoffman, Daniel G.; and A Place of Trees Walker, Ted. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, July 20, 1968 "Mercifully" NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Francois, Andre (cover art) 80 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker This issue includes Mercifully by Moore, Marianne; Babushka by Litvinov, Ivy; Mosby's Memoirs by Bellow, Saul; The Roof of the World by Browne, Michael Dennis; and In a Boat on Glienicker See by Agee, Joel. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, July 9, 1966 "Granite and Steel" NY New Yorker Magazine 1966 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 92pp. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Granite and Steel by Moore, Marianne; An Uncompleted Investigation by Rogin, Gilbert; Oxenhope by Warner, Sylvia Townsend; and Words for Maria by Merrill, James. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, May 26, 1962 "Blue Bug" NY New Yorker Magazine 1962 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 164 pp. Front cover lightly creased down center and at upper corner. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Blue Bug by Moore, Marianne; The Dog At The Plaza Fountain by Henderson, Robert; Always by Corke, Hilary; Transatlantic Call by Vivante, Arturo; You Are Going To Sleep by Hahn, Emily; and A Small Thing by Donnelly, Dorothy. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, Nov. 27, 1965 "The Mind, Intractable Thing" NY New Yorker Magazine 1965 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Modell, Frank (cover art) 248 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Mind, Intractable Thing by Moore, Marianne; The Drummer by Frater, Alexander; Hungarians by Newhouse, Edward; Monody by Cohen, Robert David; The Wave by Merwin, W. S.; and Celery Ripeness Is All by Freedman, Morris. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, Nov. 27, 1965 "The Mind, Intractable Thing" NY New Yorker Magazine 1965 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Modell, Frank (cover art) 248 pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has some rubbing and chipping ro edges. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Mind, Intractable Thing by Moore, Marianne; The Drummer by Frater, Alexander; Hungarians by Newhouse, Edward; Monody by Cohen, Robert David; The Wave by Merwin, W. S.; and Celery Ripeness Is All by Freedman, Morris. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moore, Marianne on Agorabooks.net Moore, Marianne on Akrosbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Atlantavintagebooks.com Moore, Marianne on Avenuebookandco.com Moore, Marianne on Beasleybooks.com Moore, Marianne on Bibliodisia.com Moore, Marianne on Bluemountainbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Bookbill.net Moore, Marianne on Bookcrazy.us Moore, Marianne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Moore, Marianne on Bookhousestl.com Moore, Marianne on Bookmarcsonline.com Moore, Marianne on Booksliquidation.com Moore, Marianne on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Claytonbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Cranberrybooks.com
| Moore, Marianne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Foxfirebooks.com Moore, Marianne on Georgejefferybooks.com Moore, Marianne on Grendelbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Hardingsbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Hoffmansbookshop.com Moore, Marianne on Leftcoastbooks.us Moore, Marianne on Leonsbookstore.com Moore, Marianne on Midwaybook.com Moore, Marianne on Montclairbookcenter.com Moore, Marianne on Mounthopebooks.com Moore, Marianne on Nansbookshop.biz Moore, Marianne on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Moore, Marianne on Nightheronbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Oddballbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Moore, Marianne on Pellabooks.com Moore, Marianne on Robertsbookshop.com Moore, Marianne on Ryanbooksnyc.com Moore, Marianne on Sandyaco.com Moore, Marianne on Southoffrancebooks.com Moore, Marianne on Springystreasures.com Moore, Marianne on Sunmountbooks.com Moore, Marianne on Swantradingcompany.com Moore, Marianne on Thebooksend.com Moore, Marianne on Trivillagebooks.com Moore, Marianne on Uncommonbooksonline.com Moore, Marianne on Vintage-books.com Moore, Marianne on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|