The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Moore, Marianne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moore, Marianne A Marianne Moore Reader
N Y The Viking Press 1961 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
301 pp., DJ has light wear, edges have some minor chipping, DJ spine sunned, Orange cloth covers clean and bright, Internally Clean, news clippings and letter laid in. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, Marianne A Marianne Moore Reader
N Y The Viking Press 1961 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
301 pp., DJ has light wear, edges have some minor chipping, Price clipped, DJ spine and edges sunned, BLue paper covered boards slightly bowed., Internally Clean, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moore, Marianne Poetry, Volume 83. No. 1
1953 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 62pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moore, Marianne Selected Poems
N Y The MacMillan Company 1935 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Inscribed By Author 126pp. Green Cloth covers sunned heavily. Spine ends chipped. Owner's name on FFE, Page 105 stained. Top edge dust soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, April 18, 1964 "An Expedient - Leonardo da Vinci's (And a Query"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Stevenson, James (cover art) 
224 pp. Creased down front of magazine. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes An Expedient - Leonardo da Vinci's (And a Query by Moore, Marianne; 1109 Klingenstein by Rogin, Gilbert; In The Sun by Taylor, Elizabeth; Banker to his Own Flesh and Blood by Aucoin, Clifford; and A Fact in the Fable by Witt, Harold. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, Feb. 22, 1964 "W. S. Landor"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1964 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Irvin, Rea (cover art) 
128 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes W. S. Landor by Moore, Marianne; Reunion in Gehenna by Perelman, S. J.; At the Window by O'Hara, John; O Tempora, Oh-Oh!; Margins by Barthelme, Donald; and Winter by Brodkey, Harold. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, Jan. 17, 1970 "Enough"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1970 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Addams, Charles (cover art) 
84pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue contains Enough by Moore, Marianne; Car Games by Conroy, Frank; Summer Afternoon, Summer Afternoon by Green, Hannah; Snatches for Charles Ives by Hoffman, Daniel G.; and A Place of Trees Walker, Ted. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, July 20, 1968 "Mercifully"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Francois, Andre (cover art) 
80 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker This issue includes Mercifully by Moore, Marianne; Babushka by Litvinov, Ivy; Mosby's Memoirs by Bellow, Saul; The Roof of the World by Browne, Michael Dennis; and In a Boat on Glienicker See by Agee, Joel. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, July 9, 1966 "Granite and Steel"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1966 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
92pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Granite and Steel by Moore, Marianne; An Uncompleted Investigation by Rogin, Gilbert; Oxenhope by Warner, Sylvia Townsend; and Words for Maria by Merrill, James. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, July 9, 1966 "Granite and Steel"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1966 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
92pp. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Granite and Steel by Moore, Marianne; An Uncompleted Investigation by Rogin, Gilbert; Oxenhope by Warner, Sylvia Townsend; and Words for Maria by Merrill, James. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, May 26, 1962 "Blue Bug"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1962 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
164 pp. Front cover lightly creased down center and at upper corner. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Blue Bug by Moore, Marianne; The Dog At The Plaza Fountain by Henderson, Robert; Always by Corke, Hilary; Transatlantic Call by Vivante, Arturo; You Are Going To Sleep by Hahn, Emily; and A Small Thing by Donnelly, Dorothy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, Nov. 27, 1965 "The Mind, Intractable Thing"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1965 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Modell, Frank (cover art) 
248 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Mind, Intractable Thing by Moore, Marianne; The Drummer by Frater, Alexander; Hungarians by Newhouse, Edward; Monody by Cohen, Robert David; The Wave by Merwin, W. S.; and Celery Ripeness Is All by Freedman, Morris. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Moore, Marianne The New Yorker, Nov. 27, 1965 "The Mind, Intractable Thing"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1965 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Modell, Frank (cover art) 
248 pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has some rubbing and chipping ro edges. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Mind, Intractable Thing by Moore, Marianne; The Drummer by Frater, Alexander; Hungarians by Newhouse, Edward; Monody by Cohen, Robert David; The Wave by Merwin, W. S.; and Celery Ripeness Is All by Freedman, Morris. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Marianne on Agorabooks.net
Moore, Marianne on Akrosbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Avenuebookandco.com
Moore, Marianne on Beasleybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Bibliodisia.com
Moore, Marianne on Bluemountainbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookbill.net
Moore, Marianne on Bookcrazy.us
Moore, Marianne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookhousestl.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookmarcsonline.com
Moore, Marianne on Booksliquidation.com
Moore, Marianne on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Claytonbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Cranberrybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Foxfirebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Georgejefferybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Grendelbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Hardingsbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Moore, Marianne on Leftcoastbooks.us
Moore, Marianne on Leonsbookstore.com
Moore, Marianne on Midwaybook.com
Moore, Marianne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Moore, Marianne on Mounthopebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Nansbookshop.biz
Moore, Marianne on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Nightheronbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Oddballbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Pellabooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Robertsbookshop.com
Moore, Marianne on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Moore, Marianne on Sandyaco.com
Moore, Marianne on Southoffrancebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Springystreasures.com
Moore, Marianne on Sunmountbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Swantradingcompany.com
Moore, Marianne on Thebooksend.com
Moore, Marianne on Trivillagebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Moore, Marianne on Vintage-books.com
Moore, Marianne on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie