The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Swenson, May Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Swenson, May Iconographs
New York Charles Scribners Sons 1970 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed And Soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Swenson, May More Poems To Solve.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1971 0684123258 / 9780684123257 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has Light Wear, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Swenson, May New And Selected Things Taking Place
Boston Little, Brown And Co 1978 0316825212 / 9780316825214 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Spine Sunned, Internally Clean 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Swenson, May Poems to Solve
N Y Charles Scribner's Sons 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
DJ has a few minor chips, Price clipped, Prev. owners name on FFE, Internally clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Swenson, May The Love Poems of May Swenson
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1991 0395592224 / 9780395592229 Soft Cover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Wear, Intenrally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Swenson, May The New Yorker, April 23, 1966 "A City Garden In April"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1966 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
196pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes A City Garden In April by Swenson, May; Sowing Asphodel by Litvinov, Ivy; Conjugal Ode by Tusiani, Jospeh; and A Lecture by Mountzoures, Harry L.. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Swenson, May The New Yorker, July 2, 1966 "Rain at Wildwood"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1966 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
68pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Rain at Wildwood by Swenson, May; Barnett Frummer Hears A Familiar Ring by Trillin, Calvin; Andrew by Morgan, Berry; and Front Street by Moss, Howard. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Swenson, May The New Yorker, July 2, 1966 "Rain at Wildwood"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1966 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
68pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Rain at Wildwood by Swenson, May; Barnett Frummer Hears A Familiar Ring by Trillin, Calvin; Andrew by Morgan, Berry; and Front Street by Moss, Howard. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Swenson, May The New Yorker, Mar. 21, 1983 "Double Exposure"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Munro, Roxie (cover art) 
132pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes Double Exposure by Swenson, May; T'ang Notebook by Wright, Charles; Rosa by Ozick, Cynthia; and Domestic Animals by Steinberg, Saul. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Swenson, May The New Yorker, Mar. 21, 1983 "Double Exposure"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1983 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Munro, Roxie (cover art) 
132pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Double Exposure by Swenson, May; T'ang Notebook by Wright, Charles; Rosa by Ozick, Cynthia; and Domestic Animals by Steinberg, Saul. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swenson, May on 50000books.com
Swenson, May on Adamsavebooks.com
Swenson, May on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Swenson, May on Alongthewaybooks.com
Swenson, May on Avenuebookandco.com
Swenson, May on Aziomedia.com
Swenson, May on Bluejacketbooks.com
Swenson, May on Bookcastle.us
Swenson, May on Bookresq.com
Swenson, May on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Swenson, May on Champandmabel.com
Swenson, May on Claytonbooks.com
Swenson, May on Coasbooks.com
Swenson, May on Cupboardmaker.com
Swenson, May on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Swenson, May on Dustjacket.ca
Swenson, May on Ebooksweb.net
Swenson, May on Everyotherbook.com
Swenson, May on Finebks.com
Swenson, May on Fleamarketbooks.com
Swenson, May on Genesbooks.com
Swenson, May on Goodwillbooks.com
Swenson, May on Montclairbookcenter.com
Swenson, May on Moodybooks.net
Swenson, May on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Swenson, May on Used.orcabooks.com
Swenson, May on Vagabondbooks.com
Swenson, May on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com