The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Miller, Dorothy C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Dorothy C. 12 Americans
N Y The Museum of Modern Art Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 96pp. COVERS: Edges sunned. Lightly Rubbed. Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Dorothy C. 12 Americans
N Y The Museum of Modern Art Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
96pp. Has wear. Covers soiled and rubbed, Musty smell. Good reference copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, William A New History of the United States
N Y A Delta Book 1962 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. Pen date, hinge cracked at title page, Internally clean. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Collodi, Carlo; Miller, Albert G. A Pop-up Classic Pinocchio
Random House Hardcover Very Good- No Jacket Book Chambers, Dave 
No Date. Covers rubbed and soiled, Price sticker on cover, Clean text, 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crawley, Winston;Miller, Charles E. A Structured Approach to Fortran
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Reston Pub Co 1983 0835970914 / 9780835970914 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
750 pp., Covers rubbed and soiled, Prev. owners name on FFE, Internally Clean. Good reading copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Perrin C. A Tourists Guide To European Plumbing, Continental Cans Etc
New York Kanrom 1960 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book Vizbar, Milda 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Slightly Sunned, Internally Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Sukie AFTER DEATH : A GEOGRAPHY OF THE JOURNEY BEYOND DEATH
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1997 0684822369 / 9780684822365 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
240pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, Alice Banished Knowledge: Facing Childhood Injuries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1990 0385267614 / 9780385267618 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
212 pp., Has light shelfwear, Lightly soiled, Internally Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Christopher Blank Darkness
Chicago The University of Chicago Press 1985 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Inscribed By Author 267pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller, Harold A. S. Branes and Noble Book Notes; Crime and Punishment
N Y Barnes & Noble, Inc. 1966 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 92pp. COVERS: Light wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miller, Norma Burger Book
London Octopus Publising Group Plc 1979 0706410114 / 9780706410112 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Covers has sticker, soiling nad rubbing, blue "D" pm FFE, internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Miller, James Caithness
London Skilton & Shaw 1979 0705000680 / 9780705000680 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
112pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly bowed. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Cover edges foxed. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Miller, F. M. Chemistry:
McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1984 0070419884 / 9780070419889 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abrahams, William Miller Children of Capricorn
New York Random House 1963 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good + jacket 240 p. 21 cm. 240pp. Has wear. DJ rubbed, chipped and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Morath, Inge; Miller, Arthur Chinese Encounters
New York Farrar, Straus And Giroux 1979 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book Signed by Author(s)
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Internally Clean. Signed By Both Morath And Arthur Miller. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Miller, George A. Communication, Language and Meaning
N Y Basic Books Inc. 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 304pp. COVERS: Light wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Miller, Andrew C. Community Habitat Suitablility Models for Warmwater Fishes
Washington, DC US Army Corps of Engineers 1987 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
Has minor wear, Internally clean 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Miller, Mary Owings (Ed. ) Contemporary Poetry
Baltimore Contemporary Poetry 1953 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 8vo. Has wear, DJ has light soiling and a few small chips, light foxing to edges, 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Miller, Mary Owings Contemporary Poetry, Volume 14
Maryland Contemporary Poetry 1954 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - 
50 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped, DJ has several tears and chips many which are now tape repaired, Darkened at spine and edges, Internally Clean. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Miller, Henry Crazy Cock
Grove Press 1992 0802132936 / 9780802132932 Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
Has some wear, Internally Clean. Last few pages damp stained, Prev. owners, Richard Welling (artist), name and notes on FFE. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Dorothy C. on Abookstop.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Miller, Dorothy C. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Alphabookworks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Avenuebookandco.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Beaglebooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Miller, Dorothy C. on Bibliotique.us
Miller, Dorothy C. on Bookbarnetc.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Bookcrazy.us
Miller, Dorothy C. on Booknetwork.org
Miller, Dorothy C. on Booksliquidation.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Booksnmorepa.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Christianbookbag.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Derbybookshelf.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Foxfirebooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Gabookcompany.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Guthriebooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Just-us-books.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Literaturopolis.net
Miller, Dorothy C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Nationwidetext.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Nomadestore.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Miller, Dorothy C. on Phatpocket.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Psychobabel.eu
Miller, Dorothy C. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Rogercoybooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Russellbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Sackofbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Superiortextsales.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Svirdenbooks.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Teachereditions4less.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Textbookstree.com
Miller, Dorothy C. on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie