|
|
Nabokov, Vladimir ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nabokov, Vladimir Bend Sinister N Y Time Incorporated 1964 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 217pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nabokov, Vladimir Nikolai Gogol Norfolk Connecticut New Directions 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 172 pp., Tan cloth covers, Covers have some soiling, Cloth spine has some foxing, Corners bumped, Internally Clean. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 18, 1985 "The Fight" NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Oliver, Jenni (cover art) 122pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes The Fight by Nabokov, Vladimir; Nabokov, Dmitri (trans.); Interference by Menaker, Daniel; One by One by Levine, Philip; Poem for my son, Aged 10, After a high fever by Olds, Sharon; and Louisiana by Greene, Jeffrey. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 18, 1985 "The Fight" NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Oliver, Jenni (cover art) 122pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes The Fight by Nabokov, Vladimir; Nabokov, Dmitri (trans.); Interference by Menaker, Daniel; One by One by Levine, Philip; Poem for my son, Aged 10, After a high fever by Olds, Sharon; and Louisiana by Greene, Jeffrey. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 2, 1952 "Lance" NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Lance by Nabokov, Vladimir; How To Be Married Without a Spouse, or, Mr. Kipling, What Have You Done With Mr. Hauksbee? by Nash, Ogden; The Boy Handicapper by McNulty, John; Elizabethan Tragedy: A Footnote by Moss, Howard; Upper Midwest Blues by Unger, Leonard; Trauma by Hunter, Michael. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 2, 1952 "Lance" NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback good + No Jacket Ex-Library Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) Ex-library with library stamp on several pages including covers, Star on cover near date, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. This issue includes Lance by Nabokov, Vladimir; How To Be Married Without a Spouse, or, Mr. Kipling, What Have You Done With Mr. Hauksbee? by Nash, Ogden; The Boy Handicapper by McNulty, John; Elizabethan Tragedy: A Footnote by Moss, Howard; Upper Midwest Blues by Unger, Leonard; and Trauma by Hunter, Michael. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 2, 1952 "Lance" Rough Copy NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) Editorial Rough Copy. "Rough Copy" stamped on front cover. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Lance by Nabokov, Vladimir; How To Be Married Without a Spouse, or, Mr. Kipling, What Have You Done With Mr. Hauksbee? by Nash, Ogden; The Boy Handicapper by McNulty, John; Elizabethan Tragedy: A Footnote by Moss, Howard; Upper Midwest Blues by Unger, Leonard; Trauma by Hunter, Michael. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Jan. 29, 1972 "The Circle" NY New Yorker Magazine 1972 Paperback Very Good No Jacket LeTan, Pierre (cover art) 96 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Circle by Nabokov, Vladimir; Skulls by Norris, Leslie; Literary Footnote by Stevenson, James; and Solipsism and Theology by Warren, Robert Penn. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Mar. 23, 1963 "Triangle Within Circle" NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Single_issue_magazine Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Slight musty smell. This issue includes Triangle Within Circle by Nabokov, Vladimir; Thanks, Possibly, to Whatever Powers May Be by Nash, Ogden; Gloria by Bongartz, Roy; The Corner Knot by Graves, Robert ; Point Pelee in March by Snodgrass, W. D.; and Look At Me by Gray, Peter. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, May 18, 1963 "Terra Incognita" NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Kraus, Robert (cover art) 180pp. Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. Pencil "X" in upper left corner. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Terra Incognita by Nabokov, Vladimir; The Kite by Swenson, May; Keystone by Powers, J. F.; Kudzu by Dickey, James; Ill and Exiled to the Desert by Saunders, Josephine; and The Nightingale by Vivante, Arturo. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, May 18, 1963 "Terra Incognita" NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Kraus, Robert (cover art) 180pp. Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Terra Incognita by Nabokov, Vladimir; The Kite by Swenson, May; Keystone by Powers, J. F.; Kudzu by Dickey, James; Ill and Exiled to the Desert by Saunders, Josephine; and The Nightingale by Vivante, Arturo. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, May 18, 1963 "Terra Incognita" NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Kraus, Robert (cover art) 180pp. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Terra Incognita by Nabokov, Vladimir; The Kite by Swenson, May; Keystone by Powers, J. F.; Kudzu by Dickey, James; Ill and Exiled to the Desert by Saunders, Josephine; and The Nightingale by Vivante, Arturo. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, May 18, 1963 "Terra Incognita" NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Kraus, Robert (cover art) 180pp. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Terra Incognita by Nabokov, Vladimir; The Kite by Swenson, May; Keystone by Powers, J. F.; Kudzu by Dickey, James; Ill and Exiled to the Desert by Saunders, Josephine; and The Nightingale by Vivante, Arturo. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Nabokov, Vladimir (trans.); Nabokov, Dmitri (trans.) The New Yorker, May 19, 1973 "Perfection" NY New Yorker Magazine 1973 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Karasz, Ilonka (cover art) 140pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Perfection by Nabokov, Vladimir (trans.); Nabokov, Dmitri (trans.); What, Another Legend? by Brickman, Marshall; and The Whirlpool by Amabile, George. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nabokov, Vladimir on Aldertonbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Bagbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Bbrownandassoc.net Nabokov, Vladimir on Betterbookgetter.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Bibliotique.us Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookcrazy.us Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookmarcsonline.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksandbirds.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookshopbaltimore.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksofparadise.net Nabokov, Vladimir on Chicagorare.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Covertocoverbooks.ca Nabokov, Vladimir on Ctrarebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Cupboardmaker.com
| Nabokov, Vladimir on Eurolibros.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Foxfirebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Goodwillbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Grendelbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Hoffmansbookshop.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Idahojims.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Jamespepperbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Ladylisabooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Leftcoastbooks.us Nabokov, Vladimir on Lpbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Marblehillbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Montclairbookcenter.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Nabokov, Vladimir on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Nabokov, Vladimir on Oldprintbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Oldsaratogabooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Oldscrolls.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Opendoorbooks.us Nabokov, Vladimir on Paulfosterbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Retrieverbooks.com.au Nabokov, Vladimir on Thebookishpelican.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Thebooksend.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Therobbinn.co.uk Nabokov, Vladimir on Vinegarworksbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Websterbookstore.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Wheenobooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|