The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nabokov, Vladimir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nabokov, Vladimir Ada: Or, Ardor a Family Chronicle
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1969 0297179357 / 9780297179351 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Has minor wear, DJ has minor wear, DJ spine sunned, Internally Clean 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich Bend Sinister
Alexandria, Va. Time-life Books 1981 080943623X / 9780809436231 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. Has lightwear, internally clean. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nabokov, Vladimir Bend Sinister
N Y Time Incorporated 1964 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 217pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nabokov, Vladimir Bend Sinister
N Y Time Incorporated 1964 Trade Paperback Very Good - No Jacket 
217pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nabokov, Vladimir Nikolai Gogol
Norfolk Connecticut New Directions 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
172 pp., Tan cloth covers, Covers have some soiling, Cloth spine has some foxing, Corners bumped, Internally Clean. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich THE MAN FROM THE USSR AND OTHER PLAYS
Harvest/HBJ Book 1985 0156569450 / 9780156569453 Paperback Good No Jacket 
352pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Sticker on rear cover. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, April 5, 1976 "A Slice of Life"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1976 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Levin, Arnie (cover art) 
140pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes A Slice of Life by Nabokov, Vladimir; No One Remembers by Levine, Philip; Voices Lost in Snow by Gallant, Mavis; and Mexico by Shelton, Richard. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 18, 1985 "The Fight"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Oliver, Jenni (cover art) 
122pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes The Fight by Nabokov, Vladimir; Nabokov, Dmitri (trans.); Interference by Menaker, Daniel; One by One by Levine, Philip; Poem for my son, Aged 10, After a high fever by Olds, Sharon; and Louisiana by Greene, Jeffrey. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 18, 1985 "The Fight"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1985 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Oliver, Jenni (cover art) 
122pp. Has light soiling and rubbing cover. This issue includes The Fight by Nabokov, Vladimir; Nabokov, Dmitri (trans.); Interference by Menaker, Daniel; One by One by Levine, Philip; Poem for my son, Aged 10, After a high fever by Olds, Sharon; and Louisiana by Greene, Jeffrey. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 2, 1952 "Lance"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) 
Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Lance by Nabokov, Vladimir; How To Be Married Without a Spouse, or, Mr. Kipling, What Have You Done With Mr. Hauksbee? by Nash, Ogden; The Boy Handicapper by McNulty, John; Elizabethan Tragedy: A Footnote by Moss, Howard; Upper Midwest Blues by Unger, Leonard; Trauma by Hunter, Michael. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 2, 1952 "Lance"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback good + No Jacket Ex-Library Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) 
Ex-library with library stamp on several pages including covers, Star on cover near date, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. This issue includes Lance by Nabokov, Vladimir; How To Be Married Without a Spouse, or, Mr. Kipling, What Have You Done With Mr. Hauksbee? by Nash, Ogden; The Boy Handicapper by McNulty, John; Elizabethan Tragedy: A Footnote by Moss, Howard; Upper Midwest Blues by Unger, Leonard; and Trauma by Hunter, Michael. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Feb. 2, 1952 "Lance" Rough Copy
NY New Yorker Magazine 1952 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) 
Editorial Rough Copy. "Rough Copy" stamped on front cover. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Lance by Nabokov, Vladimir; How To Be Married Without a Spouse, or, Mr. Kipling, What Have You Done With Mr. Hauksbee? by Nash, Ogden; The Boy Handicapper by McNulty, John; Elizabethan Tragedy: A Footnote by Moss, Howard; Upper Midwest Blues by Unger, Leonard; Trauma by Hunter, Michael. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Jan. 29, 1972 "The Circle"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1972 Paperback Very Good No Jacket LeTan, Pierre (cover art) 
96 pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes The Circle by Nabokov, Vladimir; Skulls by Norris, Leslie; Literary Footnote by Stevenson, James; and Solipsism and Theology by Warren, Robert Penn. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Jan. 29, 1972 "The Circle"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1972 Paperback Very Good No Jacket LeTan, Pierre (cover art) 
96 pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Circle by Nabokov, Vladimir; Skulls by Norris, Leslie; Literary Footnote by Stevenson, James; and Solipsism and Theology by Warren, Robert Penn. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, Mar. 23, 1963 "Triangle Within Circle"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Single_issue_magazine Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Slight musty smell. This issue includes Triangle Within Circle by Nabokov, Vladimir; Thanks, Possibly, to Whatever Powers May Be by Nash, Ogden; Gloria by Bongartz, Roy; The Corner Knot by Graves, Robert ; Point Pelee in March by Snodgrass, W. D.; and Look At Me by Gray, Peter. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, May 18, 1963 "Terra Incognita"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Kraus, Robert (cover art) 
180pp. Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. Pencil "X" in upper left corner. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Terra Incognita by Nabokov, Vladimir; The Kite by Swenson, May; Keystone by Powers, J. F.; Kudzu by Dickey, James; Ill and Exiled to the Desert by Saunders, Josephine; and The Nightingale by Vivante, Arturo. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, May 18, 1963 "Terra Incognita"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Kraus, Robert (cover art) 
180pp. Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Terra Incognita by Nabokov, Vladimir; The Kite by Swenson, May; Keystone by Powers, J. F.; Kudzu by Dickey, James; Ill and Exiled to the Desert by Saunders, Josephine; and The Nightingale by Vivante, Arturo. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, May 18, 1963 "Terra Incognita"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Kraus, Robert (cover art) 
180pp. Slight musty smell. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Terra Incognita by Nabokov, Vladimir; The Kite by Swenson, May; Keystone by Powers, J. F.; Kudzu by Dickey, James; Ill and Exiled to the Desert by Saunders, Josephine; and The Nightingale by Vivante, Arturo. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nabokov, Vladimir The New Yorker, May 18, 1963 "Terra Incognita"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1963 Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Kraus, Robert (cover art) 
180pp. Has minor rubbing and soiling to cover. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Terra Incognita by Nabokov, Vladimir; The Kite by Swenson, May; Keystone by Powers, J. F.; Kudzu by Dickey, James; Ill and Exiled to the Desert by Saunders, Josephine; and The Nightingale by Vivante, Arturo. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Nabokov, Vladimir (trans.); Nabokov, Dmitri (trans.) The New Yorker, May 19, 1973 "Perfection"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1973 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Karasz, Ilonka (cover art) 
140pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Perfection by Nabokov, Vladimir (trans.); Nabokov, Dmitri (trans.); What, Another Legend? by Brickman, Marshall; and The Whirlpool by Amabile, George. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nabokov, Vladimir on Aldertonbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bagbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bbrownandassoc.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Betterbookgetter.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bibliotique.us
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookcrazy.us
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookmarcsonline.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksandbirds.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksofparadise.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Chicagorare.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ctrarebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Cupboardmaker.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Eurolibros.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Foxfirebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Goodwillbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Grendelbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Idahojims.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Jamespepperbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ladylisabooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Leftcoastbooks.us
Nabokov, Vladimir on Lpbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Marblehillbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Montclairbookcenter.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Oldprintbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Oldscrolls.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Opendoorbooks.us
Nabokov, Vladimir on Paulfosterbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Thebookishpelican.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Thebooksend.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Therobbinn.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Websterbookstore.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Wheenobooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie