The John Bale Book Company Llc

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nash, Ogden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nash, Ogden Bed Riddance
Boston Little, Brown and Co 1969 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
127 pp., Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly soiled, clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nash, Ogden Everyone But Thee and Me
Boston Little, Brown and Co 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Good Alcorn, John 
Has light shelfwear, covers slightly soiled, Internally Clean 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nash, Ogden Family Reunion
Boston Little, Brown And Co 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, End Papers Discoloured, Internally Clean 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nash, Ogden Good Intentions
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1942 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good - Book 
Has wear, DJ rubbed and lightly soiled, DJ has some chipping and spotting, price clipped, minor sunning to cloth covers, gift inscription on FFE, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ogden Nash Happy Days
New York Simon And Schuster 1933 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book 
Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Spine Sunned, Prev. Owners Name On Ffe, Internally Clean 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nash, Ogden I'M a Stranger Here Myself
N Y Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket 283pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly foxed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nash, Ogden; Duke, Vernon Ogden Nash's Musical Zoo
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1947 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket Oversized. 47pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Paper clip on a page leaving dents. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Dec. 3, 1955 "Caesar Knifed Again Or, Culture Biz Gets Hep. Boffs Prof"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1955 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Birnbaum, Abe (cover art) 
Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Caesar Knifed Again Or, Culture Biz Gets Hep. Boffs Prof by Nash, Ogden; Home Is Where the Heart Was by Henderson, Robert; Memento by Coates, Robert M; Battle Problem by Meredith, William; The Kid's Whistling by Updike, John; Northeast Acre by Carrier, Constance; Correspondences by Langland, Joseph; and A Match by Cable, Mary P.. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, July 10, 1954 "Period Period"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1954 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Petty, Mary (cover art) 
Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Period Period by Nash, Ogden; The Golden West by Fuchs, Daniel; The Wind From the Sea by LaFarge, Oliver; Early morning - Cape Cod by Swenson, May; and A Question of Deportment by Hahn, Emily. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Mar. 10, 1956 "The Buses Headed For Scranton"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1956 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes The Buses Headed For Scranton by Nash, Ogden; The Tender Age by Collier, John; A Season's Romance by Hardwick, Elizabeth; East River by Balliett, Whitney; and The Mountains by Mehdevi, Anne Sinclair. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Oct. 12, 1957 "Fellow-Creatures, Tray and Outre"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1957 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Duvoisin, Roger (cover art) 
Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner.Small abrasions to rear cover. Slight musty smell. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Fellow-Creatures, Tray and Outre by Nash, Ogden; The Happy Hour by Coates, Robert M.; A Primer of the Daily Round by Nemerov, Howard; To Janet by Pomeroy, Ralph; Messieurs, Faites Vos Jeux by Kahn, E. J., Jr. ; Inside Story by Murphy, William J.; and No Sale by Warren, Joyce. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, April 23, 1960 "Laments For a Dying Language"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1960 Paperback Very Good - No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) 
Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Pencil "X" on front cover in upper left corner. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes Laments For a Dying Language by Nash, Ogden; The Rain by Windham, Donald; Little Mrs. Perkins by Mortimer, Penelope; The Blackbirds by Baro, Gene; The Lung-Gom Runner by Lamott, Kenneth; and The Last Trepassers by Murphy, Joseph Francis. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, April 23, 1960 "Laments For a Dying Language"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1960 Single_issue_magazine Very Good - No Jacket Price, Garrett (cover art) 
Folded in half w/ creasing from mailing. Crease runs through front cover. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. This issue includes Laments For a Dying Language by Nash, Ogden; The Rain by Windham, Donald; Little Mrs. Perkins by Mortimer, Penelope; The Blackbirds by Baro, Gene; The Lung-Gom Runner by Lamott, Kenneth; and The Last Trepassers by Murphy, Joseph Francis. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Aug. 17, 1968 "What's Sauce Pour L'Oie Is Sauce Pour L'Etat C'est Moi"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 
100pp. Page 51/52 miscut by printer. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes What's Sauce Pour L'Oie Is Sauce Pour L'Etat C'est Moi by Nash, Ogden; Eugenie Grandet by Barthelme, Donald; Bits of Glass by Mountzoures, Harry L.; and For the Bride by Raine, Kathleen. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Aug. 17, 1968 "What's Sauce Pour L'Oie Is Sauce Pour L'Etat C'est Moi"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 
100pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes What's Sauce Pour L'Oie Is Sauce Pour L'Etat C'est Moi by Nash, Ogden; Eugenie Grandet by Barthelme, Donald; Bits of Glass by Mountzoures, Harry L.; and For the Bride by Raine, Kathleen. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Aug. 17, 1968 "What's Sauce Pour L'Oie Is Sauce Pour L'Etat C'est Moi"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Saxon, Charles (cover art) 
100pp. Has light shelfwear. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New Yorker. This issue includes What's Sauce Pour L'Oie Is Sauce Pour L'Etat C'est Moi by Nash, Ogden; Eugenie Grandet by Barthelme, Donald; Bits of Glass by Mountzoures, Harry L.; and For the Bride by Raine, Kathleen. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Aug. 3, 1968 "Italo-American Menu"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
68pp. Has rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue includes Italo-American Menu by Nash, Ogden; Seventh House by Narayan, R. K.; and A Late Aubade by Wilbur, Richard; 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Aug. 3, 1968 "Italo-American Menu"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
68pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New YorkerThis issue includes Italo-American Menu by Nash, Ogden; Seventh House by Narayan, R. K.; and A Late Aubade by Wilbur, Richard; 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Aug. 3, 1968 "Italo-American Menu"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Getz, Arthur (cover art) 
68pp. Has light shelfwear. Slight musty smell. From the collection of Claude Smith, illustrator for the New YorkerThis issue includes Italo-American Menu by Nash, Ogden; Seventh House by Narayan, R. K.; and A Late Aubade by Wilbur, Richard; 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Nash, Ogden The New Yorker, Dec. 21, 1968 "Is There A Dr. Johnson In the House"
NY New Yorker Magazine 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Martin, Charles E. (cover art) 
108pp. Has light rubbing and soiling to cover. This issue contains Is There A Dr. Johnson In the House by Nash, Ogden; Thunder Under the Kalahari or, Aliquid Novi Ex Botswana? by Perelman, S. J.; and Greetings, Friend! by Sullivan, Frank. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nash, Ogden on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Nash, Ogden on Bagotbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Beckhambooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Bibliodisia.com
Nash, Ogden on Blinebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Bluemountainbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Bookfaerie.com
Nash, Ogden on Bookmarcsonline.com
Nash, Ogden on Boox.ca
Nash, Ogden on Champandmabel.com
Nash, Ogden on Charteroakbooks.net
Nash, Ogden on Collinsbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Cozybookcellar.com
Nash, Ogden on Ctrarebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Cupboardmaker.com
Nash, Ogden on Drakefarmbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Dunbarbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Foxfirebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Go-bookworld.com
Nash, Ogden on Grendelbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Nash, Ogden on Idahojims.com
Nash, Ogden on Johnemmettbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Nash, Ogden on Jondalbook.com
Nash, Ogden on Leftcoastbooks.us
Nash, Ogden on Leonsbookstore.com
Nash, Ogden on Maplehillbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Nash, Ogden on Montclairbookcenter.com
Nash, Ogden on Nansbookshop.biz
Nash, Ogden on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Oldkidsbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Oldscrolls.com
Nash, Ogden on Pellabooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Nash, Ogden on Sandyaco.com
Nash, Ogden on Scifietc.com
Nash, Ogden on Sleepysidebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Thebooksend.com
Nash, Ogden on Websterbookstore.com
Nash, Ogden on Wellfleetbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jbbks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com